Condition: acceptable. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condition: Good. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: very_good. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: Very Good. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator). 1778582311. 5/12/2026 10:38:31 AM.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: like_new. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator).
Condition: good. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator). Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator). May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. hardcover.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator). Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator). Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Konemann (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 3895082341 ISBN 13: 9783895082344
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: Dutch
Published by Bruna Uitgevers B.V., A.W., 2021
ISBN 10: 9400510233 ISBN 13: 9789400510234
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Konemann January 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 3895082341 ISBN 13: 9783895082344
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Feierabend, Peter (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Agenda and Editions Charitable Trust, London, 1995
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCard Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. Cover sketch of Russell by Wyndham Lewis (illustrator). First Edition. 328pp. Including the 102pp. tribute section. Also reviews of Logue's Homer, Laura Riding, W.H. Auden, John Ashbery, Robert Duncan, Paul Muldoon, Thomas Lynch, Burnside, Sisson, Gascoyne, Pound & O'Grady. Wrappers very slightly creased.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Dutch
Published by De Fontein Romans & Spanning, 2019
ISBN 10: 9026144229 ISBN 13: 9789026144226
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: Bueno. : En 'De Cock en het mortale doel', el detective De Cock y su colega Vledder se enfrentan al asesinato de un hombre, vástago de una familia rica, y a la desaparición del notario de la familia. La investigación los lleva a descubrir secretos ocultos y oscuros motivos en el seno de la alta sociedad de Ámsterdam. Con su estilo característico, Peter Römer teje una trama intrigante y llena de suspense que mantendrá al lector en vilo hasta el final. EAN: 9789026138454 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: De Cock en het dodelijke doel Autor: Peter Römer Editorial: De Fontein Idioma: nl Páginas: 141 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Dutch
Published by De Fontein Romans & Spanning, 2016
ISBN 10: 9026138474 ISBN 13: 9789026138478
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : En la puerta de una casa en la calle Albert Cuypstraat, Dries Landman es asesinado a tiros. De Cock y Vledder inician una investigación en el barrio. La investigación toma un giro inesperado cuando la nueva novia de Vledder parece estar involucrada. Esta es la entrega número 79 de la serie De Cock, escrita por Peter Römer. EAN: 9789026138478 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: De Cock en de zoete wraak Autor: Peter Römer Editorial: De Fontein Romans & Spanning Idioma: nl Páginas: 141 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Dutch
Published by De Fontein Romans & Spanning, 2021
ISBN 10: 9026152272 ISBN 13: 9789026152276
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 23.34
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 178 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.41 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.