Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. 1780948473. 6/8/2026 7:54:33 PM.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0752865722 ISBN 13: 9780752865720
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ad Lib Publishers Ltd., 2021
ISBN 10: 1913543641 ISBN 13: 9781913543648
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 075286145X ISBN 13: 9780752861456
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 075286145X ISBN 13: 9780752861456
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Headline Book Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0747279047 ISBN 13: 9780747279044
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Ad Lib Publishers Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1913543641 ISBN 13: 9781913543648
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2021. hardcover. Good clean copy, showing light age and shelfwear. Light wear to dust jacket. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Headline Book Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0747207186 ISBN 13: 9780747207184
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 2004
ISBN 10: 075286145X ISBN 13: 9780752861456
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Peter Shilton is a legend in football. One of the greatest goalkeepers to play in this country, his 25 clean sheets in one season at Nottingham Forest, and 67 throughout a lengthy international career are landmarks in the modern game. He started out at 15 with Leicester City, achieved fame at Stoke City, then won two European Cups and a League Championship medal with Forest. He's played in numerous World Cup campaigns (both successful and unsuccessful), was the keeper involved with Maradona's 'Hand of God', and, aged 40, was still playing with Derby County in the First Division while representing England at Italia '90. Throughout the nineties he became increasingly embroiled in gambling and related problems which culminated in near bankruptcy. The full story of his financial difficulties, numerous anecdotes concerning the likes of Brian Clough, Peter Taylor and Sir Alf Ramsey; in fact an entire three decades in football is covered in just under 400 pages. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Ad Lib Publishers Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1913543641 ISBN 13: 9781913543648
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 2021. hardcover. Good clean copy, showing light age and shelfwear. Light wear to dust jacket. . . . .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. 2004. Hardback. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2004
ISBN 10: 075286145X ISBN 13: 9780752861456
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Color and B&W Illustration (illustrator). First Edition. Signed by Author on title page: "Best Wishes - Pete Shilton". Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed by Author(s). Book.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 2004. Hardback. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.