Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Facts On File, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791078434 ISBN 13: 9780791078433
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Facts On File, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791078434 ISBN 13: 9780791078433
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Prenctice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J., 1980
ISBN 10: 0133958639 ISBN 13: 9780133958638
Seller: Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, U.S.A.
Soft Covelr. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Pictorial soft covers, print on spine and covers is as new, tips are sharp. Last two leafs in the back have small creasing at the corners top, otherwise the book would be fine, 216pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea House Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791078434 ISBN 13: 9780791078433
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea House Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791078434 ISBN 13: 9780791078433
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Perigee Trade January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0399508104 ISBN 13: 9780399508103
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn. Book.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 0470093668 ISBN 13: 9780470093665
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0471974331 ISBN 13: 9780471974338
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 0470093668 ISBN 13: 9780470093665
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0471974331 ISBN 13: 9780471974338
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Word Publishing, Great Britain., 2000
ISBN 10: 1860243215 ISBN 13: 9781860243219
Seller: Bethel Books, Hanley, Stoke on Trent, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Second hand. Book condition good. Name written on first blank page of book. ( Is there more to life than this ? ).
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0465082114 ISBN 13: 9780465082117
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Printing. Dust jacket is lightly soiled. Light foxing on inside of dust jacket and front endpage. Small spot of discoloration on front cover.
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Steinberg, Derek (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Facts On File, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791078434 ISBN 13: 9780791078433
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. trade paperback in very good condition. clean inside.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.