Peter Zieme (202 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (202)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Brepols Publishers 2008

    2503527515 / 9782503527512

    • Softcover

    Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Opladen, Westdeutscher Verl. 1992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 9.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8vo. 98 S. Karton. (Abhandlungen der Rheinisch-Westfälischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, 88).

  • Published by Westdeutscher Opladen 1992 1992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.22

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert, 98 Seiten, das Buch ist sehr gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brepols Publishers 2008

    2503527515 / 9782503527512

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 85.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brepols N.V., Turnhout 2008

    2503527515 / 9782503527512

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 87.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. From the contents: Peter Zieme e.a., 'Kogi Kudara, A Bibliography'. - Geng Shimin, 'Study on the Uighur Text abitaki (3)'. - Harry Halen, 'Mannerheim and the French expedition of Paul Pelliot'. - Gyorgy Kara, 'Uygur Verbs of Compassion'. - Yukiyo Kasai, 'Die uigurische Uberlieferung der Lege

  • Language: English

    Published by Brepols Publishers 2017

    2503574580 / 9782503574585

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 88.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brepols Publishers 2008

    2503527515 / 9782503527512

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 87.36

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Berlin, 1997

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 48.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    21 x 15. 36 Seiten. OKart. Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiesbaden, Harrassowitz. 2002

    344704537X / 9783447045377

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 55.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°. XI, 405 S., kt. 1. (Veröffentlichungen der Societas Uralo-Altaica, 56).

  • More images

    Published by Berlin, Akademie-Verlag 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NetherlandsLibrarium of The Hague

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 40.50 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. 86. Plus a suite of 60 facsimile plates bound at end. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's cloth and printed boards. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Schriften zur Geschichte und Kultur des Alten Orients 3. 010-5. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (il

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 40.50 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. 1st Edition. Crown quarto. Pp. 668. Plus a suite of 55 plates bound at end. Original stiff wrappers. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Schriften zur Geschichte und Kultur des Alten Orients 5. Multilingual. 010-6. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Turnhout, Brepols. 2008

    2503527515 / 9782503527512

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.60

    US$ 55.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    483 S., e. Abb., kt. 1-2. (SRS XVI).

  • Language: English

    Published by Brepols Publishers 2017

    2503574580 / 9782503574585

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 117.84

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brepols N.V., Turnhout 2017

    2503574580 / 9782503574585

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 120.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The volume presents a collection of nine articles compiled by a group of scholars specialized in the field of Old Uyghur studies. They present the edition of 16 large scale folios of Old Uyghur Agama texts preserved in the Sven Hedin Collection, Stockholm. This material, which was never publ

  • Language: English

    Published by Brepols Publishers 2017

    2503574580 / 9782503574585

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 122.62

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brepols Publishers 2017

    2503574580 / 9782503574585

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 143.80

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Condition: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Gorgias Pr Llc 2015

    1463205511 / 9781463205515

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 163.01

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brepols Publishers 2017

    2503574580 / 9782503574585

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 168.38

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Condition: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brepols N.V., Turnhout 2008

    2503527515 / 9782503527512

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 153.13

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. From the contents: Peter Zieme e.a., 'Kogi Kudara, A Bibliography'. - Geng Shimin, 'Study on the Uighur Text abitaki (3)'. - Harry Halen, 'Mannerheim and the French expedition of Paul Pelliot'. - Gyorgy Kara, 'Uygur Verbs of Compassion'. - Yukiyo Kasai, 'Die uigurische Uberlieferung der Lege

  • Language: English

    Published by Brepols Publishers 2008

    2503527515 / 9782503527512

    • Softcover

    Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, JapanAsano Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 160.00

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Japan to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Brepols 2007 Brand New In stock Paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brepols N.V., Turnhout 2017

    2503574580 / 9782503574585

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 210.45

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The volume presents a collection of nine articles compiled by a group of scholars specialized in the field of Old Uyghur studies. They present the edition of 16 large scale folios of Old Uyghur Agama texts preserved in the Sven Hedin Collection, Stockholm. This material, which was never publ

  • Language: English

    Published by Brepols Publishers 2017

    2503574580 / 9782503574585

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 265.14

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Published by Berlin, Akademie - Verlag, , 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.51

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, 247 S./pp., LXXXIX Tafeln im Anhang / plates in the appendix, Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), sehr gutes Exemplar / book in excellent condition, (Berliner Turfantexte XIII), Sprache: deutsch.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, , SwedenErik Oskarsson Antikvariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.17

    US$ 17.47 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    soft-cover. Condition: Good. Berlin, Akademie Verlag. 1985. 247 pages. Printed wrappers. Corners and spine ends are slightly rubbed. Minor creases in the corners. A tear of 3 mm on the front wrapper and a tear of 4 mm on the back wrapper. With LXXXIX plates. Schriften zur Geschichte und Kultur des Alten Orients. Berliner Turfant

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 48.87

    US$ 48.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 668, 55 S. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Buchrücken mit Leserillen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften 1992

    3531051067 / 9783531051062

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 69.54

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Tournout, Brepols, , 2005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 95.35

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, 237 S./pp., 97 Tafeln im Anhang / plates in the appendix, Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), sehr gutes Exemplar / book in excellent condition, (Berliner Turfantexte XXIII), Sprache: deutsch.

  • Published by Berlin, Akademie - Verlag, , 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 95.35

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, 112 S./pp., XLVIII Tafeln im Anhang / plates in the appendix, Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), sehr gutes Exemplar / book in excellent condition, (Berliner Turfantexte VII), Sprache: deutsch.

  • Published by Wiesbaden, Harrassowitz 2002 2002

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 85.23

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    xi + 405pp.with ills. + portrait, 24cm., in the series "Veröffentlichungen der Societas Uralo-Altaica" vol.56, softcover, VG, X71553.

  • Language: German

    Published by VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften 1992

    3531051067 / 9783531051062

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 82.95

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.