Published by Columbia University Press January 1966, 1966
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. **Text is in Russian and English!** Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. Light soiling to the corners of the cover. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Orig. Boards, dustwrapper, richtly illusrated in b/w, 4to.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. SIGNED and Inscribed by Ad Petersen on first title page. Unmarked PAGES And BINDING In EXCELLENT CONDITION. Minor wear On Dust Jacket. HARDBACK. Approximately 8 1/2" X 11". 96 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Columbia University Press, 1954
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Second Printing (1962). Not price-clipped. Published by Columbia University Press, 1954. Octavo. Hardcover. Text primarily in Russian with English also present. Red topstain. Book is very good with previous owner name front pastedown, spine lean, shelf/edgewear, smudge front cover, and toning to page ends. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum / Van Gennep, 1982
ISBN 10: 9060125266 ISBN 13: 9789060125267
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
paperbound, 4to 248 pp., ca. 200 ills. over moderne kunst in de jaren 1960 en 1970; zeer goede conditie.
Language: English
Published by Eindhoven, Kempen Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 9074271391 ISBN 13: 9789074271394
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
cloth, dustj, 4to 96 pp., num ills tentoonstelling van foto's uit de kunstwereld, gemaakt door Ad Petersen in de tijd dat hij conservator was aan het Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam; VG condition.
Published by Kosmos Uitgevers, Asmterdam, 1975. 256 pp., 1975
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Paperback. Omslag iets geschaafd, verder in zeer goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Language: English
Published by Eindhoven, Kempen Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 9074271391 ISBN 13: 9789074271394
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
cloth, dustj, 4to 96 pp., num ills tentoonstelling van foto's uit de kunstwereld, gemaakt door Ad Petersen in de tijd dat hij conservator was aan het Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam; zeer goede conditie (vrijwel ongebruikt).
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 132 pages with many coloured illustrations; with jacket.
Language: English
Published by Ivam Centre Julio Gonzalez, 1993
ISBN 10: 8448202627 ISBN 13: 9788448202620
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 74 pages; in Spanish with English at rear; good condition; covers very yellowed; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam, Van Gennep, 1982
ISBN 10: 9060125266 ISBN 13: 9789060125267
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 247 S. Good condition. Spine mildly creased. Numerous ill. Dutch / English. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1210.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by Columbia University Press, 1966
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover in very good condition. No dust jacket. A couple pages have underlining.
Language: Dutch
Published by Amsterdam,, 1975
Seller: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Germany
12 Bll. (24 S.) mit Abbildungen. leichte Gebrauchsspuren sonst innen gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 4°. Orig.-Karton (Oberkante vorne leicht bestoßen, Klammern angerostet).
Softcover, staple-bound, 24 pages, in English and Dutch, good condition, small creases to page corners; museum library stamp to first page; no other internal marks.
Language: English
Published by Stedelijk Museum and Van Gennep, 1982
ISBN 10: 9060125266 ISBN 13: 9789060125267
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 248 pages and 76 page supplement; in English and Dutch; very good condition, except crease to spine and scuffs to covers; owner's name; no other internal marks; the supplement has creases to all pages at upper and lower right corners. Includes a chronology of exhibitions at the Stedelijk from 1960-80 with many illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam : Meulenhoff/Landshoff/The second Quality Construction Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 9029081457 ISBN 13: 9789029081450
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Hardcover, illustrated in colour and b/w; contributions by Stuart Owen Fox, Anton Heyboer, Edward Kienholz, Sandberg; Zestiende boek: The New Yorker in Amsterdam.
Language: English
Published by Kempen Group, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 9074271391 ISBN 13: 9789074271394
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New.
Published by Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1978
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Original stapled wrappers, softcover, illustrations mostly in bw, text in Dutch, oblong (circan 20x27). Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam catalogue 638.; Cover partly browned.
Published by Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1977
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Original stapled wrappers, softcover, illustrations mostly in bw, text in Dutch and English, 4to. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam catalogue 629.; Cover partly yellowed.
Published by Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1987
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback met flappen, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to; Kleine delen kaft verkleurd.
Published by Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1987
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback met flappen, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to; Slijtage randen kaft.
Published by Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1987
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback met flappen, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to; Slijtage randen kaft.
Published by Amsterdam/Den Haag : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam/Haags Gemeentemuseum, 1978
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, (paginagrote) illustraties deels in kleur, 4to. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam katalogus nummer 644.; Foxing op voorplat en een beetje binnenin.
Published by Amsterdam : Kosmos, 1975
ISBN 10: 9021505320 ISBN 13: 9789021505329
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Fair. Paperback, numerous illustrations (including photographs) in colour and b/w, text in Dutch and English, 4to.; Foxed on cut.
Published by Amsterdam : Nederlandse Kunststichting, 1974
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, softcover, illustraties in z/w, 4to.; Cover partly browned; small wrinkle top spine.
Published by Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1979
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustraties deels in kleur, ongepagineerd, 4to. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 11 oktober t/m 25 november 1979.; Foxing snede.
Language: Dutch
Published by Harderwijk : Flevodruk/d'jonge Hond, 2007
ISBN 10: 9089100229 ISBN 13: 9789089100221
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, veel (paginagrote) illustraties in kleur, oblong (circa 24x21cm).; Klein vlekje op titelpagina.
Published by Amsterdam : Kosmos, 1975
ISBN 10: 9021505320 ISBN 13: 9789021505329
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Fair. Paperback, numerous illustrations (including photographs) in colour and b/w, text in Dutch and English, 4to.; Foxed on cut, name in pen on verso front cover, inner joint damaged at front.