Petersen Ellen (10 results)

Norwegian Food Traditions: Traditional Recipes Reflected in Magnificent Pctures From A Culinary Journey
Dag Fjellheim, Ellen Mohaugen, Terje Bakke Petersen (editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.Swan Trading Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This pictorial hardcover book features numerous color photos of these traditional Norwegian recipes. The spine is tight. Covers are clean and crisp. The 66 pages appear bright and unmarked. We ship FAST! Bringing great books to happy readers since 2002.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.64
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. Kobenhavn 1928 first edition. Levin and Munksgaard. Octavo, 22p., original printed pink wraps. VG+. clean and bright.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 68.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New York: Night Shade Books:, 2018. First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine, 319 pp. Cover artwork by: Kevin Petersen An as new copy. Original horror stories. Produced simultaneously with the hardcover edition. First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Fine. Kevin Petersen (illustrator).
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.55
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1982. 2. udgave. 2. oplag. 251 sider. Orig. røde hellærredsbind. Pænt eksemplar. * Gyldendals røde ordbøger.

Language: German
Published by Privatdruck o.J.
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Gisa Hinrichsen, Freiburg Elbe, , GermanyAntiquariat Gisa Hinrichsen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.22
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Halbleinen. 399 Seiten Guter Zustand, Deckel lichtrandig, Papier altersgemäß gebräunt, Widmung an Herrn Prof. Dr. Koessle von Ella Petersen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 619.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.94
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1954. 1198 sider. Orig. blåt hellærredsbind. Lette brugsspor. Indre false lidt slidte. Stempel på titelblad.

Dansk Konversations Leksikon. Bind 1 - 4 [3 Bind + Supplement]. Redigeret af Ole Storm. I Redaktionen Ellen Thomassen og Jörgen Kjerulf Petersen
Storm, Ole, Ellen Thomassen (Red.) und Jörgen Kjerulf Petersen (Red.):
Language: Danish
Published by Kobenhavn : Standard Forlaget, 1956 - 61. 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, , GermanyVersandantiquariat buch-im-speicher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 57.22
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 640, 664, 654, 392 S. : With b-w-illustr. + few coloured maps; Rücken leicht berieben und bestoßen, innen sehr sauber. // Spine little bumped, cover little rubbed, good condition. da Gewicht in Gramm: 5000 25,5 cm , rotbrauner Org.-Halbleder mit Lederecken und Rückentitel / Halfbound book with leather und marbled… paper.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.86
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1984. 3. udgave. 1216 sider. Orig. grågrønt hellærredsbind. Navn på forsatsbladet.

Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.03
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Köpenhman, Gyldendalske boghandel, 1948. 8:o. (4),+ 100 s. Beige kbd, guldornerad rygg med röd och blå etikett, omslaget medbundet (G. Hedberg). Hardcover / Hardback.