Petersen W E (172 results)

Woman
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezea Taft Benson; Mark E. Petersen; LeGrand Richards; Boyd K. Packer; Marvin J. Ashton; Bruce R. McConkie; David B. Haight; Neal A. Maxwell [Primary Contributor]; Marion D. Hanks [Primary Contributor]; Rex D. Pinegar [Primary Contributor]; G. Homer Durham [Primary Contributor]; James M. Paramore [Primary Contributor]; Barbara B. Smith [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.73
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.

Woman
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezea Taft Benson; Mark E. Petersen; LeGrand Richards; Boyd K. Packer; Marvin J. Ashton; Bruce R. McConkie; David B. Haight
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Woman
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezea Taft Benson; Mark E. Petersen; LeGrand Richards; Boyd K. Packer; Marvin J. Ashton; Bruce R. McConkie; David B. Haight
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Woman
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezea Taft Benson; Mark E. Petersen; LeGrand Richards; Boyd K. Packer; Marvin J. Ashton; Bruce R. McConkie; David B. Haight
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Light edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Prayer
Spencer W. Kimball; N. Eldon Tanner; Marion G. Romney; Ezra Taft Benson; Mark E. Petersen; Marvin J. Ashton; Bruce R. McConkie; L. Tom Perry; Neal A. Maxwell; Marion D. Hanks
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by J. B. Lippincott Company 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 6.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Other than light cover wear, pages are clean and binding is tight -- Tan cloth over boards, no dust jacket if issued -- 679 pages with index, photography and illustrations -- First Edition as no prior printing noted.

- Softcover
Seller: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.Research Ink
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As new. xxx + 373 pp. book.

Language: English
Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2010
Series: Philosophy for Everyone, Book 5 of 18. Book 5 of 18 - Philosophy for Everyone
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
The Ten Commandments Today: A Discussion of the Decalog
LeGrand Richards; Joseph Fielding Smith; Spencer W. Kimball; Elbert R. Curtis; Harold B. Lee; Mark E. Petersen; W. Cleon Skousen; Adam S. Bennion; Richard L. Evans; Harold Glen Clark
Published by The Deseret News Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Ten Commandments Today: A Discussion of the Decalog
LeGrand Richards; Joseph Fielding Smith; Spencer W. Kimball; Elbert R. Curtis; Harold B. Lee; Mark E. Petersen; W. Cleon Skousen; Adam S. Bennion; Richard L. Evans; Harold Glen Clark
Published by The Deseret News Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Ten Commandments Today: A Discussion of the Decalog
LeGrand Richards; Joseph Fielding Smith; Spencer W. Kimball; Elbert R. Curtis; Harold B. Lee; Mark E. Petersen; W. Cleon Skousen; Adam S. Bennion; Richard L. Evans; Harold Glen Clark
Published by The Deseret News Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Ten Commandments Today: A Discussion of the Decalog
LeGrand Richards; Joseph Fielding Smith; Spencer W. Kimball; Elbert R. Curtis; Harold B. Lee; Mark E. Petersen; W. Cleon Skousen; Adam S. Bennion; Richard L. Evans; Harold Glen Clark
Published by The Deseret News Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Chicago J. B. Lippincott 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.25
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Edited by R.W. Gregory.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2001. Natural History. Compexity in Ecological Systems series. Columbia University Press. Very good - near fine paperback, remainder mark at head to spine, 373p. 8/25.
Published by J B Lippincott Company, Chicago IL 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. faded and soiled boards, edgewear. Book.

Language: English
Published by Wiley-Blackwell 2010
Series: Philosophy for Everyone, Book 5 of 18. Book 5 of 18 - Philosophy for Everyone
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
AN ANNOTATED BIBLIOGRAPHY OF LITERATURE ON ALASKA WATER BIRDS - FWS/OBS-81/12
Handel, Colleen M.; Petersen, Margaret R.; Gill, Robert E.; and Lensink, Calvin J.
Published by Fish and Wildlife Service, Washington, DC 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerPB. Condition: good+, wraps (softcover). 514pp. B&W illustrations (illustrator).

Long Term Performance & Aging Characteristics of Nuclear Plant Pressure Transmitters
Hashemian, H. M.; Mitchell, D. W.; Fain, R. E.; Petersen, K. M.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Agricultural Experiment Station, University of Minnesota
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Bulletin 361. (Agriculture, Cows) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Long Term Performance & Aging Characteristics of Nuclear Plant Pressure Transmitters
Hashemian, H. M.; Mitchell, D. W.; Fain, R. E.; Petersen, K. M.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Continuity and Discontinuity : Perspectives on the Relationship Between the Old and New Testaments : Essays in Hnor of S. Lewis Johnson, Jr.
Feinberg, John S. (EDT); Feinberg, John S. (FRW); Petersen, Rodney (CON); Vangemeren, Willem (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Teaching Sustainability : Perspectives from the Humanities and Social Sciences
Boring, Wendy Petersen (EDT); Forbes, William (EDT); Orr, David W. (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

World of Parmenides : Essays on the Presocratic Enlightenment
Popper, Karl; Austin, Scott (FRW); Petersen, Arne F. (EDT); Mejer, Jorgen (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.
Published by National Academy of Sciences, Washington, DC 1968
- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Presumed 1st as edition not stated. Text is clean, pages are white and binding is tight. Minimal edge wear, lettering to front cover and spine very nice. 130 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Animals & Birds; Farming & Rural Life. Pictures of this item not a…lready displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561012654.