Petri Thomas (107 results)

Published by Eda Casciani, Melrose Park, IL 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Melrose Park, IL: Eda Casciani. 1969.First edition. Magazine. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.75" x 9"], saddle-stapled, [46] pages [last numbered page is 40], illustrated. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the first page.Near fine with ver…y light wear. bx276.

Skolt Saami Dance : The Transformative Journey of Tradition, Resilience and the Arctic Quadrille
Hoppu, Petri; Defrantz, Thomas F. (EDT); Jouste, Marko; Wilcox, Emily (EDT); Järvinen, Hanna (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Skolt Saami Dance : The Transformative Journey of Tradition, Resilience and the Arctic Quadrille
Hoppu, Petri; Defrantz, Thomas F. (EDT); Jouste, Marko; Wilcox, Emily (EDT); Järvinen, Hanna (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, U.S.A.Boards & Wraps
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. A tight and clean copy. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to the spine. Black jacket with yellow, green, and blue lettering with decorations of aircraft and a ship. Inscribed by the author to a friend on the ffep. Jacket with minor wear to th…e edges, light foxing to the verso, and a scratch to the rear. Interior pages unmarked. Photos upon request. =International shipping billed at cost.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 424 pages; Signed by Author.

Kiki Smith: Werke/Works 1988-1996 (English and German Edition)
Smith, Kiki; Baltrock, Thomas; Sankt Petri (Church : Lubeck, Germany)
- Hardcover
Seller: Tin Can Mailman, Arcata, Arcata, U.S.A.Tin Can Mailman, Arcata
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Previous owner's name is inside the first white cover page in blue pen. Minor shelf and perusal wear.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.92
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. 516 (1) Seiten Kanten berieben/bestossen, schiefgelesen, Leserillen an Rücken, ein paar Seiten mit Fehlbeschnitt, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung . -[ Standort Wimregal . ISS-18655 ISBN 3404139852 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 448.

Language: English
Published by The Catholic University of America Press 2018
Series: Thomistic Ressourcement, Book 7 of 23. Book 7 of 23 - Thomistic Ressourcement
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by The Catholic University of America Press 2018
Series: Thomistic Ressourcement, Book 7 of 23. Book 7 of 23 - Thomistic Ressourcement
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by The Catholic University of America Press (edition Reprint) 2018
Series: Thomistic Ressourcement, Book 7 of 23. Book 7 of 23 - Thomistic Ressourcement
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by The Catholic University of America Press (edition Reprint) 2018
Series: Thomistic Ressourcement, Book 7 of 23. Book 7 of 23 - Thomistic Ressourcement
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Reprint. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.42
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.22x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by The Catholic University of America Press, Washington 2018
Series: Thomistic Ressourcement, Book 7 of 23. Book 7 of 23 - Thomistic Ressourcement
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Readers interested in the origin and development of Wojtyla's early thought on marriage, sexuality and the family, or on Aquinas's metaphysical, moral and teleological suppositions, or on his teaching on marriage, will find rich resources, clear prose and illuminating exegesis, calmly and ac…cessibly presented. The treatment of Aquinas's theology of marriage is the best I have read. Readers interested in the origin and development of Wojtya's early thought on marriage, sexuality and the family, or on Aquinas's metaphysical, moral and teleological suppositions, or on his teaching on marriage, will find rich resources, clear prose and illuminating exegesis, calmly and accessibly presented. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Skolt Saami Dance : The Transformative Journey of Tradition, Resilience and the Arctic Quadrille
Hoppu, Petri; Defrantz, Thomas F. (EDT); Jouste, Marko; Wilcox, Emily (EDT); Järvinen, Hanna (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.08
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Schroedel Verlag GmbH; 1. Edition (1. Juli 2019) 2019
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.11
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Broschüre. Condition: New. 1.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Schroedel Verlag GmbH; 1. Edition (1. Juli 2019) 2019
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.15
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Broschüre. Condition: New. 1.

Language: English
Published by MP-CUA Catholic Uni of Amer 2018
Series: Thomistic Ressourcement, Book 7 of 23. Book 7 of 23 - Thomistic Ressourcement
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.07
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Skolt Saami Dance : The Transformative Journey of Tradition, Resilience and the Arctic Quadrille
Hoppu, Petri; Defrantz, Thomas F. (EDT); Jouste, Marko; Wilcox, Emily (EDT); Järvinen, Hanna (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.12
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Berlin, Heidelberg, New York: Springer 2007
Series: IFMBE Proceedings, Book 15 of 68. Book 15 of 68 - IFMBE Proceedings
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.52
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. IX, 298 pages with Ill.; 28 cm. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 980.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 56.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Catholic Univ of Amer Pr 2018
Series: Thomistic Ressourcement, Book 7 of 23. Book 7 of 23 - Thomistic Ressourcement
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.83
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 338 pages. 8.25x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 56.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Language: English
Published by The Catholic University of America Press 2018
Series: Thomistic Ressourcement, Book 7 of 23. Book 7 of 23 - Thomistic Ressourcement
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.83
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by The Catholic University of Ameri 2016
Series: Thomistic Ressourcement, Book 7 of 23. Book 7 of 23 - Thomistic Ressourcement
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 61.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by The Catholic University of America Press 2018
Series: Thomistic Ressourcement, Book 7 of 23. Book 7 of 23 - Thomistic Ressourcement
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.05
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by The Catholic University of America Press 2018
Series: Thomistic Ressourcement, Book 7 of 23. Book 7 of 23 - Thomistic Ressourcement
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.06
US$ 21.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by CATHOLIC UNIV OF AMER PR 2018
Series: Thomistic Ressourcement, Book 7 of 23. Book 7 of 23 - Thomistic Ressourcement
- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
Original price: US$ 58.97; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 47.18
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Softcover. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

- Softcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
31 cm 1 Beil. 111 S. Ill. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: English
Published by The Catholic University of America Press 2018-05-30 2018
Series: Thomistic Ressourcement, Book 7 of 23. Book 7 of 23 - Thomistic Ressourcement
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.54
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

A Primer to Causal Reasoning About a Complex World (SpringerBriefs in Philosophy)
Johansson, Lars-Göran; Banitz, Thomas; Grimm, Volker; Hertz, Tilman; Lindkvist, Emilie; Martínez Peña, Rodrigo; Radosavljevic, Sonja; Ylikoski, Petri; Schlüter, Maja
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 2024th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.