Language: English
Published by Idea Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 8870170357 ISBN 13: 9788870170351
Seller: Hart of Austin and Arizona Antiquarian Books, Flagtaff, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: NEAR FINE.
Language: English
Published by Riverside Book Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 8870170357 ISBN 13: 9788870170351
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Firenze, Electa, 1988
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 95 pages with many coloured illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Idea Books Edizioni, 1988
Seller: Hart of Austin and Arizona Antiquarian Books, Flagtaff, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: FINE PLUS. No Jacket. Interior is AS NEW. Clean, bright copy.
Published by Alinea, Firenze,, 1992
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, Alinea cm.21x30, pp.79, num.tavv.a col.nt. brossura con cop.fig.a col. A cura di Cesare Pergola.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 31.83
Quantity: 13 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Riverside Book Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 8870170357 ISBN 13: 9788870170351
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 1988. Paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Riverside Book Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 8870170357 ISBN 13: 9788870170351
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1988. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
US$ 30.11
Quantity: 14 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Provincia di Mantova, 1981
Seller: LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: ottimo. 23x21.5 pp. nn.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. EXLIBRARY paperback rebound to a hardback with a glossy pictorial cover. Minor internal library marks. 205 pages, text unmarked. An attractive copy; ECR OVR77; Ex-Library; 205 pages.
US$ 33.95
Quantity: 14 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Italian
Published by (Venezia), Marsilio Editori (). 154, (2) S. m. zahlr. Abbildungen, Zeichnungen u. Grundrissen. Illustrierter Kartoneinband., 1981
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, Germany
Condition: guter Zustand. Kanten etw. angerieben, insgesamt gut.
Language: English
Published by New York. Universe Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 0789303582 ISBN 13: 9780789303585
Seller: Erik Hanson Books and Ephemera, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. 279 pages. Self-flaps paper binding. Colorful treatment of the "Memphis" architecture and design firm. A clean, unmarked and probably unread copy.
Published by Marsilio Editori, Venezia, 1981
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 8° quadrato; 153 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Con disegni e fotografie in nero. Prima edizione Marsilio Novembre 1981.
Published by Marsilio, Venezia, 1981
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, RM, Italy
brossura. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). In 8, pp. 154. Brossura. Illustrazioni b/n nel testo. Firma di possesso Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.
Published by Electa Firenze, 1988
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Oversize softcover with no marks or writing in book. 128 pages. Covers lightly rubbed; slight bump to foot of spine. Otherwise Fine condition.
Published by Marsilio Editori, VENEZIA, 1981
ISBN 13: 2562587081431
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. IED. ITALIANO Brossura editoriale, piccoli segni di sfregamento da scaffalatura ai bordi della copertina illustrata a colori, lievi tracce da uso e di polvere, nessun danno alle pagine riccamente illustrate con fotografie e disegni tecnici su tavole e nel testo; introduzione di Kenneth Frampton, traduzioni di Stefania Coppi. N. pag. 154.
Softcover, 528 pages, in English and Italian; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.