Pfleiderer H (63 results)
Published by Selbstverlag Deutscher Bäderverband, Bonn 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19 S 20,8x14,8cm,Broschur, Gebrauchssspuren am Einband.
Published by Verlag J. J. Augustin, Glückstadt 1968
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Verhandlungen des XIII. Internationalen Kongresses für Thalassotherapie 27. - 31. August 1966 Westerland. 646 S. Gzln. Sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Stuttgart, Enke 1953
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.74
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch 5., neubearbeitete Auflage. Mit 30 Abbildungen. 240 Seiten. OriginalGanzleinen, etwas berieben u. bestoßen. Vorsätze mit Kinderhand gekritzelt. Insgesamt guter Zustand..

Language: English
Published by Berlin , Vienna : Blackwell-Wiss.-Verl. 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co., Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, GermanyVersandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 2.85
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Pp. Condition: Neu. Gebraucht - Wie neu Restauflage; ungelesen, sehr guter Zustand; Rechnung mit MwSt.; unused/unread, very good condition; Englisch.

Language: English
Published by Berlin , Vienna : Blackwell-Wiss.-Verl. 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Che & Chandler Versandbuchhandlung, Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, GermanyChe & Chandler Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 3.56
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Pp. Condition: Neu. Gebraucht - Wie neu Restauflage; ungelesen, sehr guter Zustand; Rechnung mit MwSt.; unused/unread, very good condition; Englisch.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Verlag von Quelle&Meyer 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.30
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 292 Seiten, Frakturschrift, schwarz-weiße Tafeln, Abbildungen, graphische Darstellungen,Goldpräge-Rücken (verblaßt) und -Deckel, Inhalts-, Verfasser- und Sachverzeichnis, Schnitt altersbedingt etwas nachgedunkelt, AUFGRUND DES GEWICHTES NUR ALS PÄCKCHEN (=derzeit 4,50 ¤ Porto) zu versenden. Ausland = 12 ¤! Das vo…rliegende Werk ist zunächst für solche Leser bestimmt, die sich über den Rahmen ihres engeren Fachgebietes hinaus über den Stand der Strahlungsforschung auf andere Wissenschaftsgebieten an Hand der Darlegungen erster Fachgelehrter zu orientieren wünschen. Es verfolgt darüber hinaus die Absicht, auch dem Nichtfachmann eine alles Wesentliche umfassende Darstellung des heutigen Standes einer Frage zu geben, die zu den interessantesten und wichtigsten gehört, mit deren Erforschung sich die moderne Wissenschaft beschäftigt. Die Darstellungsform des Werkes wurde daher bewußt so gehalten, daß auch ein Leser ohne spezielle Vorbildung ihr ohne Schwierigkeiten folgen kann. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010 4° (Quart), Leinenband 4° (Quart), Leinenband 4° (Quart), Leinenband.
Die Pflege der Wöchnerin und des Neugeborenen. Ein Lehrbuch für Wochenpflegerinnen und ein Ratgeber für junge Mütter.
Mayer, Prof. Dr. August/ Pfleiderer, Prof. Dr. A./ Reichenmiller, Prof. Dr. H.
Published by Enke, Stuttgart, 1953 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.42
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
240 S., 8°, 5. neubearb. Auflg., m. 30 Abb., Oln., ohne OS, gut.
Abhandlungen zur Meeresheilkunde und Heimatkunde der Insel Föhr und Nordfriesslands Dr. med. Karl Häberlin zugeeignet am 25. Jahrestag seiner Niederlassung in Wyk.
Kestner, Otto / Pfleiderer, H. / Pfleiderer, J. / Behn, Friedrich u.a.
Published by Wyk auf Föhr, ohne Verlag, 1927. 1927
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, , GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.29
US$ 26.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 69 Seiten. Ausgabe 1927. 69 Seiten. Privater Halbleinenband der Zeit. Bibliotheks-Exemplar (Bibliotheks-Etikett auf dem Buchrücken, Bibliotheks-Stempel [Ausgeschieden] verso Titelblatt). Einstecklasche für Ausleih-Karte auf hinterer Deckel-Innenseite. Innen ansonsten gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Besit…zervermerk! Keine Stockflecken! Bindung fest! Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. [Der Band enthält folgende Beiträge: "Klimauntersuchungen auf Föhr" (Otto Kestner), "Zur Frage der Bewertung klimatischer Kurven mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Herbst- und Winterkuren an der Nordsee" (H. und J. Pfleiderer), "Aus Nordfrieslands Urzeit" (Friedrich Behn), "Friesische und Schweizer Wandersagen" (Chr. Jensen), "Die Eiderstedter Freiberge" (Volquart Pauls), "Ist Hooge immer eine Hallig gewesen?" (L.C. Peters) und "Der Aufbau der Föhrer Marsch" (H. Schütte).].
Published by Augustin Glückstadt, 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 48.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 x 17. 646 Seiten. OLeinen mit Goldprägung. Ordnungsgemäß aus dem Bestand eines staatlichen Fachinstitutes ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 178.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 178.15
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 173.39
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 171.31
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 183.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 137.41
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 193.91
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 388.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 189.26
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 201.58
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 392 pages. 6.69x0.88x9.61 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 216.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 388.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 154.91
US$ 74.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 229.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2019. No detailed description available for "March 7-10, 1982, St. Christoph, Arlberg, Austria".

- Softcover
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, GermanyBücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.53
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. 234 S., Okatv, kartoniert. Minimal nachgedunkelt. Sehr gutes Exemplar. 71 Abbildungen, 58 Tabellen; AGO Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Gynäkologische Onkologie; Inhalt: Tumorbiologie und Morphologie; Tumorausbreitung und Prognosefaktoren; Screening-Staging-Imaging; //Chirurgische Therapie; Chemotherapie; Strahlentherap…ie; Experimentelle Therapie; Supportivtherapie-Lebensqualität-Rehabilitation. Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 313 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 244.37
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 1982. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 240.13
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2019. No detailed description available for "March 7-10, 1982, St. Christoph, Arlberg, Austria".

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 289.33
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 1982. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 283.08
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 299.02
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

Cancer - Immunology - Metabolic Diseases : Proceedings Fourth Winter Workshop on Pteridines February 23-march 2, 1985, St. Christoph, Arlberg, Austria
Wachter, Helmut (EDT); Curtius, Hans C. (EDT); Pfleiderer, Wolfgang (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 353.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Cancer - Immunology - Metabolic Diseases : Proceedings Fourth Winter Workshop on Pteridines February 23-march 2, 1985, St. Christoph, Arlberg, Austria
Wachter, Helmut (EDT); Curtius, Hans C. (EDT); Pfleiderer, Wolfgang (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 367.68
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 377.72
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.