Phil Carroll (104 results)

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform June 2013 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Organic Books, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Organic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.04
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Smith, Phil; Carroll, Michael (illustrator).
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Brown cloth, gold over blue lettering, solid. Business.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by McGraw Hill
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. How Foremen Can Control Costs…by Phil Carroll 1955 First Edition. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Special Attributes: 1st Edition. Modified Item: No. Subject: Science & Medicine. Topic: Business. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: Phil Carroll. Publisher: McGraw Hill.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.09
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Rebels and Devils The Psycholo
Hyatt, Christopher S.; Burroughs, William S.; Leary, Timothy; Wilson, Robert Anton; Crowley, Aleister; Carroll, Peter J.; Hine, Phil; Alli, Antero; P-Orridge, Genesis; Lisiewski, Joseph C.
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.25
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 323pp, illus. w/ charts & grraphs, bottom corners lightly bumped, slight foxing to eps, slight shelfwear, some inbsect damage to dj, slight soiling to dj.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by McGraw Hill
- Hardcover
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Timestudy Fundamentals for For…emen Carroll 1951 2nd Edition. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket. Modified Item: No. Subject: Reference. Topic: Engineering. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: Phil Carroll. Publisher: McGraw Hill.
Published by U.S.A.: McGraw Hill 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback in very good minus condition.
Published by McGraw - Hill Book Company, Inc., New York 1944
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Brown boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
More imagesPublished by McGraw Hill, New York 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Matthew's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Book VG+: clean, square, tight. first edition. 12mo 301pp. stated first edition. from front flap: "You can increase your value as a foreman--make your company a more profitable outfit to work for--by knowing how to control costs. This book makes very clear what production costs are and what happens if you i…gnore them. You learn how such costs affect the company, its employees, and its customers. Most of all, you see what you can do to hold costs down in the factory or office, and what the benefits will be." #01486. DJ VG: chipping, shelf wear, NOT clipped.
Published by McGraw-Hill Company, Inc
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill, New York 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: oz5457, Norridge, U.S.A.oz5457
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1962 McGraw-Hill hardcover; light edge-ripping to dust jacket; few pencilings/marginal marks in text; good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.52
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by McGraw-Hill 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. BRAND NEW. Dust Jacket shows ligh shelfwear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

Rebels and Devils: The Psychology of Liberation
Hyatt, Christopher S.; Burroughs, William S.; Leary, Timothy; Wilson, Robert Anton; Crowley, Aleister; Carroll, Peter J.; Hine, Phil; Alli, Antero; P-Orridge, Genesis; Lisiewski, Joseph C.
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by McGraw Hill, New York 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.81
US$ 13.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First. 8vo. Light bump to spine. Dw has creasing, wear and small tears to edges. Price clipped. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. White Hull, Buff Funnel: A Personal Voyage from Dartmouth to Deep Ocean. Book.
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. 230pp.incl.index; HB blue w/white&blk.; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ green w/white; rubbed w/wear on edges&corners. "The thorough treatment includes information on incentives for foremen, how to prepare for incentive arbitration if it becomes inevitable,… and economics of incentives.".

Rebels and Devils
Hyatt, Christopher S.; Burroughs, William S.; Leary, Timothy; Wilson, Robert Anton; Crowley, Aleister; Carroll, Peter J.; Hine, Phil; Alli, Antero; P-Orridge, Genesis; Lisiewski, Joseph C.
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by McGraw-Hill Book Company 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Erlandson Books, Mesa, U.S.A.Erlandson Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Book is in Very Good Plus condition. Dust Jacket is Very Good. SIGNED and Inscribed by the Author on front end paper. Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Matthew's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. first edition. 8vo 272pp. with foreword by Bruce Wallace. from front flap: "Men in the management group outside of accounting, as well as accountants, will find this a practical explanation of costs--an understandable guide in the fight to keep costs down and product quality up. The book shows you how to get more accu…rate product costs and how to control them." #01791. Book NF: clean, square, tight, unmarked. DJ VG: age toning, mild edge wear, NOT clipped.
More imagesPublished by McGraw Hill, New York 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Matthew's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. first edition. 8vo 230pp. stated first edition. from front flap: "Here is another practical guide, in the popular Carroll style, telling you how to set up and effectively maintain a good incentive program. It especially shows the various types of incentive grievances, how to plan to prevent them, and what to do about…them if they do arise." #01377. Book VG+: clean, square, tight. DJ G: chipping, closed tears, tape repair, NOT clipped ($4.75).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. How to Chart Timestudy Data. Book.

Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.40
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1954. Third Edition. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Damp staining to text block long edge. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, bi…nding remains reasonably firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Board corners are bumped. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. An ex-library copy of this photo-illustrated large-format oblong hardcover, in a well-protected dust jacket with a spine label. The usual ex-libris markings and brief yellow highlighting, but no card pocket. Book.

Rebels and Devils
Hyatt, Christopher S.; Burroughs, William S.; Leary, Timothy; Wilson, Robert Anton; Crowley, Aleister; Carroll, Peter J.; Hine, Phil; Alli, Antero; P-Orridge, Genesis; Lisiewski, Joseph C.
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.39
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.