Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0787957739 ISBN 13: 9780787957735
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0787957739 ISBN 13: 9780787957735
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073205753 ISBN 13: 9780073205755
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073205753 ISBN 13: 9780073205755
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073205753 ISBN 13: 9780073205755
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 087486917X ISBN 13: 9780874869170
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by International Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0717807061 ISBN 13: 9780717807062
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by International Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0717807061 ISBN 13: 9780717807062
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Language: English
Published by International Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0717807061 ISBN 13: 9780717807062
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, DISCOLORATION AND CREASES. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME STAINING/SMUDGING. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis (edition 2), 2007
ISBN 10: 0205516238 ISBN 13: 9780205516230
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0205344216 ISBN 13: 9780205344215
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070612498 ISBN 13: 9780070612495
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Smart Smiles Company LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615607241 ISBN 13: 9780615607245
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Smart Smiles Company LLC 2/21/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615607241 ISBN 13: 9780615607245
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Memorize this Book: Join the challenge, and improve your mind! A "memorable" collection of classic poetry, literature, speeches, lyrics, and philosoph. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Smart Smiles Company LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615607241 ISBN 13: 9780615607245
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.