Philipp Platz (13 results)

Language: German
Published by Patmos Verlag 1970
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 66 Seiten; Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Die Zukunft Europas: Wirtschaftliche, politische und weltanschauliche Aspekte. Das theologische Interview.
Guttenberg , Karl Theodor Freiherr zu und Heinz Philipp Platz:
Language: German
Published by Patmos-Verlag 1970
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.44
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 66 Seiten; Die hier angebotene Broschüre stammt aus einer Klosterbibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband etwas staubschmutzig; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Bonn, Grundmann, , 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
IX/190 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Bibliotheksexemplar in gutem Zustand, exlibrary in fine condition, (Münchener philosophische Forschungen 3), Sprache: deutsch.
More imagesProgrammbuch Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Berlin/ Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen 2004. GIER NACH GOLD nach Frank Norris. Regie/ Bearb.: Frank Castorf, Bühne/ Kostüme: Bert Neumann. Mit Bernhard Schütz, Milan Peschel, Birgit Minichmayr, Hendrik Arnst, Irina Kastrinidis, C. F. Neumann, Silvia Rieger, Samuel Finzi
Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Berlin, Intendant: Frank Castorf, Red.: Jutta Wangemann, Philipp Kleinmichel; Frank Norris
Published by Berlin Alexander Verlag/ Volksbühne 1. Aufl. 2004 0 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere/ UA Recklinghausen 30.4.2004, Berlin 22.5.2004. 198 S., 4-seit. Einl. mit Stab u. Besetzung. OBroschur, gr.8°. Mit Abdruck des Romans (nach d. Ausgabe Aufbau-Verlag Berlin 1958), aus dem Amerikanischen v. Paul Böllert. Dazu Text- u. Fotoportrait Frank Norris'. Auf der 4. Seite des Einlege…rs mit einem OBeitag: Ist Solidarität Selbstmord? (Carl Hegemann). Einleger gefaltet, Vorderdeckel des Einbands mit leichten Eckknicken. Sonst schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.

Language: German
Published by Rita Verlag; 1938
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.83
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 260 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm…: 455.

Published by Mainz, Alef 1786
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.65
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. Disputatio: 1786-09-09; 72 S., 21 x 17 cm, dekorative Vignette, kurze deutsche Einschübe, Bibliotheksstempel, Deckblatt Bleistiftmarkierung, Bindung gelockert, Ecke leicht geknickt, Rückseite fleckig, papierbedingt gebräunt, stockfleckig. Sprache: lat Erstausgabe.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1858 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 47 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 47.

- Softcover
Seller: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, GermanyLicus Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.71
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Gut. 190 S.; ; 23 cm Originalbroschur mit Rücken- und Deckelbetitelung. Ordentlich ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar mit mont. Inventarnummer am Einband. Einband etwas berieben, Schnitt dezent nachgedunkelt, sonst augenscheinlich textsauber undd in Ordnung. Signatur- / Entwidmungsstempel a. Vorsatz, Druckvermer…k und Fußschnitt. 3416006682 Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit der Deutschen Post bzw. als Päckchen / Paket mit DHL. Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 12 Tage. KEIN Versand an Packstationen. Körperschaften und juristische Personen werden auf Wunsch per offener Rechnung beliefert. ***ATTENTION U.S. CUSTOMERS: Due to the new tariffs, we are unable to ship packages to the USA at this time. Thank you for understanding.*** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Zugleich: München, Univ., Philos. Fak., Diss. 1968.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1817 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 121 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 121.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.82
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1786. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 74, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 74 74.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1786 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 80.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1802 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 186.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.00
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1802. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 186, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 186 186.