Philipp Robert (433 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.43
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.25
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket As Published. Eighth Edition. Previous owners name on front free end paper. Susan Richert Allen and Philipp Herzog (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

A Federal Leader's Guide to Climate Change: Policy, Adaptation, and Mitigation
Rachael G. Jonassen; Michael E. Canes; AnnaSara D. Carnahan; Monica M. DeAngelo; J. Robert Hardison; Julia A. Kalloz; Matthew W. Philipp; Lisa M. P. Watts
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.Rosario Beach Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! / Clean text, no markings, tight binding.

Language: English
Published by Tarcher 2011
Series: Disconnected Kids, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Disconnected Kids
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Tarcher 2011
Series: Disconnected Kids, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Disconnected Kids
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

A Federal Leader's Guide to Climate Change: Policy, Adaptation, and Mitigation
Rachael G. Jonassen; Michael E. Canes; AnnaSara D. Carnahan; Monica M. DeAngelo; J. Robert Hardison; Julia A. Kalloz; Matthew W. Philipp; Lisa M. P. Watts
- Softcover
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2009 Logistics Management Institute (LMI) page is all clean and bright binding is sound cover is clean and unmarked. Spine is smooth Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Scott, Foresman and Company, Glenview, IL 1967
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 7th Edition. 181 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Creased front cover. Susan Richert Allen, Philipp Herzog (Drawings) (illustrator).

A Federal Leader's Guide to Climate Change: Policy, Adaptation, and Mitigation
Rachael G. Jonassen; Michael E. Canes; AnnaSara D. Carnahan; Monica M. DeAngelo; J. Robert Hardison; Julia A. Kalloz; Matthew W. Philipp; Lisa M. P. Watts
- Softcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location 3-F-21*.

Language: German
Published by Beck C. H. 2019
Series: Jura Kompakt, Book 14 of 42. Book 14 of 42 - Jura Kompakt
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.13
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.62
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.

Language: German
Published by Beck C. H. 2019
Series: Jura Kompakt, Book 14 of 42. Book 14 of 42 - Jura Kompakt
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.38
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 29.60
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow, New York, NY 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.75
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 7th Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Sienna boards/Fine. DJ/NF w/light wear to upper edge. Classic introduction to man's achievements before written history. First published in 1948 by the Univ of Chicago. Lucid and succinct, the chapters are: 1, How We L…earn About Prehistoric Men; 2, The Changing World in Which Prehistoric Men Lived; 3, Prehistoric Men Themselves; 4, Cultural Beginnings; 5, More Evidence of Culture; 6, Early Moderns; 7, End & Prelude; 8, The First Revolution; 9, The Conquest of Civilization; 10, End of Prehistory; and, 11, Summary. Fine example of analytical research. Susan Richert Allen & Philipp Herzog (Illustrators) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Tarcher 2011
Series: Disconnected Kids, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Disconnected Kids
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.42
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. o. A. 288 S. B468-128 9783570022146 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Vier Schweizer Flieger erzählen.
Luftfahrt - Ackermann, Walter, Willi Farner, Robert Fretz u. Philipp Vacano.
Published by Zürich, Fretz & Wasmuth ohne Jahr (nach 1934). 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 149(1) S. und 48 Kupfertiefdrucktafeln mit Abbildungen nach Photos. Silbergeprägtes illustriertes Oln. Einband mit leichteren Gebrauchsspuren (keine Defekte!). Dritte Auflage. Berichte eines Verkehrs-, eines Segel-, eines Sport- und eines Militärfliegers. Sprache: de.

Language: English
Published by Tarcher 2011
Series: Disconnected Kids, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Disconnected Kids
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.65
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.11
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. o. A. 288 S. B1151-136 9783570022146 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.72
US$ 22.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. English/German text, paperback, illustrated, 144 pages, a fine clean copy. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B69.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 6.71
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.39
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

Published by Scott, Foresman and Company, Glenview, IL, USA 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.74
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
trade paperback. Condition: Good. 7th. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages lightly age toned. Previous owner's name marked inside front cover and on page edges. Pictures available upon request.? dw. Richert Allen, Susan; Herzog, Philipp; (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Birkhäuser. 2019
Series: Applied and Numerical Harmonic Analysis, Book 79 of 88. Book 79 of 88 - Applied and Numerical Harmonic Analysis
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
XVII, 295 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Applied and Numerical Harmonic Analysis. Sprache: Englisch.

Rembrandt in Amsterdam: Creativity and Competition
Edited by Stephanie Dickey and Jochen Sander; Greeting by Nick Jue; Foreward by Sasha Suda and Philipp Demandt; Contributing authors: Jonathan Bikker, Jan Blanc, Sonia Del Re, Stephanie Divckey, Rudi Ekkart, Claire van den Donk, Robert Fucci, Jasper Hillegers, Maarten Prak, Jochen Sander, Friederike Schutt, and Martin Sonnabend
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, for the National Gallery of Canada in Ottawa and for the Stadel Museum in Frankfurt am Main, New Haven, Connecticut / London, England 2021
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. 379 pp. Published in conjunction with the exhibition: National Gallery of Art in Ottawa, 14 May - 6 September 2021; Stadel Museum in Frankfurt am Main, 6 October 2021 - 30 January 2022.
Published by William Morrow, New York 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.89
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Seventh Edition. 181pp, index, bibliography, map, bw ills. Or brown cloth in jacket. Very slight edge wear to jacket. Human achievement from the beginnings of culture to the dawn of written history. Size: 8vo. Allen, Susan Richert; Herzog, Philipp. (illustrator)….