Philippe Barral (71 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.39
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 24.04
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.75
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Sculpture Vol. I : From Antiquity to the Middle Ages: from the Eighth Century BC to the Fifteenth Century
Bruneau, Philippe, Duby, Georges., Altet, Xavier Barral i, Torelli, Mario.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, Paris 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. A blue hardcover with an illustration pasted into a relief on the front cover. The title is debossed in silver on the front cover and down the spine. A list of artists on the back is also in silver debossed text. The end pages are a heavy black paper. Pages: (7), 8-463, (1). The book is filled with both color and blac…k and white photographs. English edition. Published to accompany an exhibition held at Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, Paris, 20th Apr.-24th Sept., 2017. VG+: A few stray marks on the side and bottom text blocks. Faint pencil mark on the front free end page. Otherwise, a book in excellent condition. Looks like it was rarely, if ever, taken off the shelf.

Autophoto : Cars & Photography, 1900 to Now
Barral, Xavier (EDT); Séclier, Philippe; Chéroux, Clément; Desportes, Marc; Baker, Simon
Language: English
Published by Editions Xavier Barral/Fondation Cartier Pour L'Art Contemporain 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Editions Xavier Barral/Fondation Cartier Pour L'Ar 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.10
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Autophoto : Cars & Photography, 1900 to Now
Barral, Xavier (EDT); Séclier, Philippe; Chéroux, Clément; Desportes, Marc; Baker, Simon
Language: English
Published by Editions Xavier Barral/Fondation Cartier Pour L'Art Contemporain 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, Paris 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. An exploration of photography's longstanding and generative relationship to the automobile. Since its invention, the automobile has reshaped our landscape, extended our geographic horizons and radically altered our conception of space and time, influencing the practice of photographers world…wide. This book shows how the car provided photographers with new subject matter and a new way of exploring the world. It brings together 500 works made by 100 historical and contemporary artists from around the world. Capturing formal qualities such as the geometric design of roadways or reflections in a rear-view mirror, these photographers invite us to look at the world of the automobile in a new way. Auto-Photo also includes other projects such as a series of car models that cast a fresh eye on the history of automobile design, created specifically for the Fondation Cartier show by French artist Alain Bublex, plus a comparative history of automobile design and photography, essays by scholars and quotes by participating artists. Featuring the works of both historical and contemporary figures such as Jacques- Henri Lartigue, Man Ray, Lee Friedlander and Jacqueline Hassink, the exhibition will show how photographers have continuously documented the impact of automobility on our landscape and lifestyle, and how in turn the automobile has reshaped the practice of photographers, providing them with a new subject, a new means of expression and a new way of seeing the world. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.91
US$ 14.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.59
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: English
Published by Editions Xavier Barral/Fondation Cartier Pour L'Art Contemporain 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.70
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Autophoto : Cars & Photography, 1900 to Now
Barral, Xavier (EDT); Séclier, Philippe; Chéroux, Clément; Desportes, Marc; Baker, Simon
Language: English
Published by Editions Xavier Barral/Fondation Cartier Pour L'Art Contemporain 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.88
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 46.29
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'La Escultura', es una obra que explora la historia del arte escultórico. Se presenta en tapa dura y ofrece una visión completa del prestigio de la antigüedad en la escultura, abarcando desde sus orígenes hasta el siglo V d.C. El libro está ricamente ilustrado y ofrece una traducción de M…ontserrat Conill Marfa. EAN: 9788472542440 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: La Escultura Autor: Eduardo Ripoll| Philippe Bruneau| Mario Torelli| Xavier Barral i Altet Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 262 Formato: tapa dura.

Autophoto : Cars & Photography, 1900 to Now
Barral, Xavier (EDT); Séclier, Philippe; Chéroux, Clément; Desportes, Marc; Baker, Simon
Language: English
Published by Editions Xavier Barral/Fondation Cartier Pour L'Art Contemporain 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.39
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.44
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: English
Published by Fondation Cartier und Editions Xavier Barral, 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, , GermanyAntiquariat Willi Braunert
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.50
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, hardcover. Like new. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.77
US$ 22.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Hardcover
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, , FranceJOIE DE LIRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.96
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Bonjour Madame, bonjour Mademoiselle, bonjour Monsieur. Pour votre journée télévisée, j'ai le plaisir de vous proposer vos émissions préférées : La Séquence du spectateur, Les Dossiers de l'écran, La Caméra invisible, Le Petit Conservatoire de Mireille, Au nom de la loi, Les Incorruptibl…es, Thierry la Fronde, Les Mystères de l'Ouest. Vous passerez aussi de très agréables moments en compagnie de nos animateurs : Guy Lux, Pierre Tchernia et Léon Zitrone. Nos programmes se termineront peu après minuit. Toute l'équipe de l'ORTF et moi-même vous remercions de votre fidélité et vous souhaitons une excellente journée.

Language: English
Published by Editions Xavier Barral/Fondation Cartier Pour L'Art Contemporain 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: Prestige Books, Buxton, DERBY, United KingdomPrestige Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.50
US$ 30.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

Sculpture 1: From Antiquity to the Middle Ages (Jumbo Series) (Vol 1)
Philippe Bruneau,Mario Torelli,Xavier Barral I Altet,Sophie Guillot De Suduiraut
- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 67.93
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Auto-photo: Cars and Photography 1900 to Now
Barral, Xavier (Editor)/ Séclier, Philippe (Editor)/ Chéroux, Clément/ Desportes, Marc/ Baker, Simon
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.22
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 01 edition. 463 pages. French language. 10.25x8.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Editions Xavier Barral/Fondation Cartier Pour L'Art Contemporain 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
Original price: US$ 81.25; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 65.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
More imagesOrigines et histoire des cabinets des ministres en France.
Pierre Barral - Michel Antoine - Philippe Delpuech - Jean Favier - Louis Fougèe - Pierre Guiral - Pierre Legendre - Hélène Michaud - André Tudesq - Guy Thuillier - Jean Tulard - Jean Vidalenc
Language: French
Published by Droz, Genève 1975
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 45.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Hautes études médiévales et modernes N° 24. Broché, 16x24,5 cm. Très bon exemplaire propre et solide. Voir sommaire lisible sur image 2.

Language: French
Published by Presses universitaire de Rennes, Rennes 2019
- Softcover
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, , Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 38.86
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 240x155mm. 414 pages.

Les Cahiers de la justice 1/2022. Les valeurs du magistrat
Barral, Odile; Camelin, Colette; Flores-Lonjou, Magalie; Hourquebie, Fabrice; Jacob, Jean-Baptiste; Mazabraud, Bertrand; Miansoni, Camille; Pierron, Jean-Philippe; Robin, Cécile; Soulard, Christophe; Thirion, Nicolas; Travers De Faultrier, Sandra; Van Ruymbeke, Renaud; Zavaro, Maurice; Gillet, Jean-louis
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.27
US$ 22.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.77
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. An exploration of photographys longstanding and generative relationship to the automobile. Since its invention, the automobile has reshaped our landscape, extended our geographic horizons and radically altered our conception of space and time, inf.

Auto-photo: Cars and Photography 1900 to Now
Barral, Xavier (Editor)/ Séclier, Philippe (Editor)/ Chéroux, Clément/ Desportes, Marc/ Baker, Simon
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.07
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 01 edition. 463 pages. French language. 10.25x8.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.

De la reconstitution des paysages à l'histoire des sociétés. 10000 ans d¿archives sédimentaires en z
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.50
US$ 35.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.