Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Grand in-8° broché format moyen,couverture illustrée en noir.Editions Albin Michel,EO de 1997.Très bon état.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Good. Paperback, numerous (full page) illustrations in b/w, 4to.; Slight shelfwear to edges and corners, name in felt pen on verso first endpaper.
Condition: Neuf.
relié. Condition: Bon.
US$ 38.56
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. French language. 9.45x7.24x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Published by Albin Michel, Paris, 1997
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Alex Varenne (illustrator). Petit in-4. 124 pages. 1ère édition. Roman érotique illustré.
Language: English
Published by Albin Michel Janvier 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 2702816355 ISBN 13: 9782702816356
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40047345: Janvier 1998. In-4. Relié. Très bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 124 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0693-BD adultes.
Language: German
Published by München Schreiber und Leser 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 3929497913 ISBN 13: 9783929497915
First Edition
Softcover. 4°, Originalbroschur mit 119 (1) Seiten, reich einfarbig illustriert. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Sex.
Published by München, Schreiber & Leser, 1998., 1998
Seller: Antiquariat Ars Amandi, Berlin, Germany
4°. 120 S. mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen s/w-Illustrationen. Illustrierte und betitelte Orig.-Broschur. Bildstarker, elegant und eindeutig illustrierter S/M-Roman. Einband leicht berieben, sonst sehr gut. ---------------------- Saxe, Philippe de - Alex Varenne. The exercise book or In the labyrinth of the senses. A novel. Illustrated by Alex Varenne. München, Schreiber & Leser, 1998. 4°. 120 p. with numerous, partly full-page b/w illustrations. Illustrated and titled original paperback. Pictorially strong, elegantly and explicitly illustrated S/M novel. Binding slightly rubbed, otherwise very good.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 2702816355 ISBN 13: 9782702816356
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Netherlands
Albin Michel, Paris, 1997/1998. 26 x 20 cm. Hardback. With illustrations in b/w. 124 pages. Text in French. FINE COPY [Erotica / Erotic [Erotica] Strips / comics ].
Published by Albin Michel; 1re édition (6 mars 1997), 1997
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, Switzerland
Condition: Used: Like New. Broché, comme neuf outre un dos légèreemnt creux.
Language: French
Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. [Philippe Briet, Parallela geographiae veteris et novae] la partie occidentale de la grande Saxe - Allemagne Gravure originale, 1649, environ 240*170mm. Gravure tirée de l'ouvrage du savant jésuite Philippe Briet (1601-1668) publié en 1648-1649. Texte au dos. [435].
Language: French
Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. [Philippe Briet, Parallela geographiae veteris et novae] partie de Saxe - Allemagne Gravure originale, 1649, environ 240*170mm. Gravure tirée de l'ouvrage du savant jésuite Philippe Briet (1601-1668) publié en 1648-1649. Texte au dos. [435].
Published by Paris: Chez J.J. Smits et compagnie . L'an second de la Re?publique Franc?aise,., 1794
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8vo. 12.4 x 19.4cm. 5 vols. Contemporary qtr. roan. OCLC Number 7049746.v. 1. Notice historique sur le maréchal comte de Saxe / [comte de Grimoard]. 1733-1745;v. 2. 1746 (janvier-juillet);v. 3. 1746 (aou?t-décembre);v. 4. 1747;v. 5. 1748-1750;.rel. demi basane de l'époque in-8, xlviii-311, xii-381, xii-303, (4)-viii-328 et 314 pp. Britannica: Maurice, count de Saxe (count of) , (born Oct. 28, 1696, Goslar, Saxony [Germany] -died Nov. 30, 1750, Chambord, Fr.), general and military theorist who successfully led French armies during the War of the Austrian Succession (1740-48).The illegitimate son of the elector Frederick Augustus I of Saxony (later also King Augustus II of Poland), young Maurice was sent by his father to serve under Prince Eugene of Savoy against the French in Flanders in 1709-10. In 1711 he was made Graf von Sachsen (count of Saxony; in French, comte de Saxe). His father bought him a German regiment in the French service in 1719, and Saxe quickly won recognition for his innovations in military training, especially in musketry.J.M. White: Marshal Saxe is one of the forgotten figures of the first half of the eighteenth century; yet not only is he one of its most vivid personalities but one of its outstanding generals. He takes his place among the great mercenary soldiers of a military age: Schomburg, Schulenburg and Prince Eugene in the west, Keith and Lacy in the east; and there is leason to rate him even more highly than any of these and compare his achievements with those of Marlborough. At the close of his career Louis XV revived for him the splendid title of Marshal-General of the King's Camps and Armies, a title that had been borne previously only by the legendary Turenne.Expertise by Jean-Paul VEYSSIÈRE, Manoir de Bellay 37370 MARRAY .