Philippe Grunchec (94 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. .

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. (france, illustrators, biography ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Pap. Slight shelf-wear, else very sound, with clean internals.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parvulum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Parvulum
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. reading wear. everything intact, just gently used.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. International Exhibitions Foundation, Washington DC, 1985. Softcover, 210 pp. Published in conjunction with an exhibition which was seen in New York, San Diego and Houston. Profusely illustrated. Includes many fascinating sketches for 'The Raft of The Medusa', one of the artist's mo…st well-known works. Very good condition with light edge wear, a few small nicks to wraps. Interior is crisp and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.90
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.73
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.69
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Published by Ullstein Kunstbuch, . 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAbb., 94 S. ill. Orig. Karton kl. Läsuren.

Language: English
Published by International Exhibitions Foundation, Washington, D. C. 1984
- Softcover
Seller: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, U.S.A.G.M. Isaac Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. (Wrappers have light edge-wear; Text is clean, neat and tight). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.08
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Großformat. Condition: Gut. 159 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 770.

Published by Rizzoli, Milano, 1978
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Minimi segni alla copertina, Ex libris, interno come nuovo. / Milano, Rizzoli cm.24x32, pp.164, 64 tavole a colori fuori testo , eesaustivo catalogo gen. in nero in appendice, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana Classici dell'Arte - Nuova Serie, 8. Presentazione di Jacques Thuillier.

Language: English
Published by International Exhibitions Foundation, Washington, DC 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. Light scuffing to wrapper. Oblong Quarto. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. 159, [1] pages : illustrations (some color) ; 24 x 27 cm. "Participating museums: National Academy of Design, New York, New York" [and others]--Verso title page./ Includes bibliographical references (page 160).

- Softcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.47
US$ 38.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dt. Erstausg. 94 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produ…ktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.92
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.95
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Light rubbing to edge. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

Théodore Géricault. Werkverzeichnis
Grunchec, Philippe, Théodore [Ill.] Géricault und Rudolf [Bearb.] Kimmig:
- Softcover
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermanyB.H.HERMES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 23.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Dt. Erstausg. 94 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) Aus d. Franz. übers. u. bearb. von Rudolf Kimmig. Lese- und Lagerspuren, Einband bestoßen und geknickt / / H61 A-Z 41148 H61 ISBN 3548360416 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 36.33
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0883970848.

Language: English
Published by EOLE NATIONALE SUPERIEURE DES BEAUX-ARTS ENSBA 1900
- Softcover
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.54
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good Book with some peeling to plastic covering. 240pp. Colur and b/w images.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover exhibition catalog, 210 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 42.61
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0883970848.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, United KingdomJ. and S. Daft
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.32
US$ 21.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Nr Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Nr Fine. 1st Thus. pp 183.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. NOTA:Edizione in brossura. / Lausanne, Edita cm.33x25, formato albo. pp.183 ill.a colori. brossura con copertina figurata a colori.
Published by Flammarion, Paris 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Light green cloth-covered boards with black debossed text on the spine and front cover. There is a glossy dust jacket with salmon text on a white spine and a color illustration on the front cover. 152 pages; illustrated in both color and black-and-white. VG-/VG: Wear to the edges and corners of the dust jacket; some s…mudging and rubbing to the dust jacket. Fading to the text on the spine. The book is in great shape, with clean body pages and solid binding.