Phillips Raphael (49 results)

SciFutures Presents The City of the Future
SciFutures; Phillips, Trina Marie [Editor]; Johnson, Brian David [Foreword]; Walker, Deborah [Contributor]; Popper, Ari [Contributor]; Brothers, Laurence Raphael [Contributor]; Cornell, Christopher [Contributor]; Schofield, Holly [Contributor]; Bird, Sofie [Contributor]; Kloster, Gary [Contributor]; Balder, Bo [Contributor]; Phillips, Trina Marie [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. wear along creases on spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.49
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Embark on a journey through the soulful reflections of Timothy Raphael Phillips in "One Hundred Plus Musings of Pride, Peace, Pain & Passion." Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

ASTOUNDING - ANALOG, Fact & Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1960
(Mark Phillips - aka Randall Garrett & Laurence Janifer; Harry Harrison; Rick Raphael; Murray Leinster; Randall Garrett; G. Harry Stine)
Published by Street & Smith 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Freas for "Out Like a Light" (pt. 1 of 3) by Mark Phillips [Randall Garrett & Laurence Janifer]. Includes "The Misplaced Battleship" (novelette) by Harry Harrison; "Make Mine Homogenized" (novelette) by Rick Raphael; "The Ambulance Made Tw…o Trips" by Murray Leinster; "Measure of a Man" by Randall Garrett. Science Fact:"Demon in a Bottle" by G. Harry Stine. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Space for Industry"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Freas, Martinez, and Schoenherr.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.45
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

ASTOUNDING - ANALOG, Fact & Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1960
Astounding - Analog (Mark Phillips - aka Randall Garrett & Laurence Janifer; Harry Harrison; Rick Raphael; Murray Leinster; Randall Garrett; G. Harry Stine)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1960
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. LXV, No. 2. (Title morphing into Analog) Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Freas for "Out Like a Light" (pt. 1 of 3) by Mark Phillips [Randall Garrett & Laurence Janifer]. Includes "The Misplaced Battleship" (novelette) by Harry Harrison; "Make Mine Homogenized" (novelette) by Rick R…aphael; "The Ambulance Made Two Trips" by Murray Leinster; "Measure of a Man" by Randall Garrett. Science Fact:"Demon in a Bottle" by G. Harry Stine. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Space for Industry"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Freas, Martinez, and Schoenherr. Magazine.

Analog: Science Fact/Science Fiction (Vol. LXV, No. 2, April 1960)
Campbell, John W. (ed); Mark Phillips; Harry Harrison; Rick Raphael
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Includes "The Misplaced Battleship" (novelette) by Harry Harrison; "Make Mine Homogenized" (novelette) by Rick Raphael; "The Ambulance Made Two Trips" by Murray Leinster; "Measure of a Man" by Randall Garrett. Science Fact:"Demon in a Bottle" by…G. Harry Stine. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Space for Industry"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Slight wear at edges, wearing at the base of spine, else fine. NEAR FINE . Analog Series. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 178 pp. Illustrated by Freas, Martinez, Schoenherr (illustrator).

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.06
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.19
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.40
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Brand New. 150 pages. 8.03x5.51x0.51 inches. In Stock.

Astounding Science Fiction August 1960 (British Edition) /. Mark Phillips "Out Like a Light" (serial - Part 1 of 3) / Harry Harrison "The Misplaced Battleship" / Rick Raphael ",Make Mine Homogenized" / Murray Leinster "The Ambulance Made Two Trips" / Randall Garrett "The Measure of a Man"
John W Campbell, Jr (Editor) / Mark Phillips "Out Like a Light" (serial - Part 1 of 3) / Harry Harrison "The Misplaced Battleship" / Rick Raphael ",Make Mine Homogenized" / Murray Leinster "The Ambulance Made Two Trips" / Randall Garrett "The Measure of a Man"
Published by Atlas Publishing & Distributing Co. Ltd 1960
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.69
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 128 pages. Mark Phillips "Out Like a Light" (serial - Part 1 of 3) / Harry Harrison "The Misplaced Battleship" / Rick Raphael ",Make Mine Homogenized" / Murray Leinster "The Ambulance Made Two Trips" / Randall Garrett "The Measure of a Man" (SL#117).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.05
US$ 17.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

Astounding Science Fact & Fiction August 1960 / Mark Phillips "Out Like a Light" / Harry Harrison "The Misplaced Battleship" / Rick Raphael "Make Mine Homogenized" / Murray Leinster "The Ambulance Made Two Trips" / Randall Garrett "The Measure of a Man" British Edition
John W Campbell Jr (Editor) / Mark Phillips "Out Like a Light" / Harry Harrison "The Misplaced Battleship" / Rick Raphael "Make Mine Homogenized" / Murray Leinster "The Ambulance Made Two Trips" / Randall Garrett "The Measure of a Man"
Published by Street & Smith 1960
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 128 pages. Mark Phillips "Out Like a Light" / Harry Harrison "The Misplaced Battleship" / Rick Raphael "Make Mine Homogenized" / Murray Leinster "The Ambulance Made Two Trips" / Randall Garrett "The Measure of a Man" (SL#101).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.03
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.37
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 276 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.26
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.03
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.91
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: EL DESVAN ANTIGÜEDADES, Madrid, M, SpainEL DESVAN ANTIGÜEDADES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Writings of Sun Tzu, Vegetius, Marshal Maurice de Saxe, Frederick the Great, and Napoleon. Autor: Thomas Raphael Phillips Fecha: 1985 ISBN: 9780811721943 ISBN 10: 0811721949.

- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.66
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Embark on a journey through the soulful reflections of Timothy Raphael Phillips in "One Hundred Plus Musings of Pride, Peace, Pain & Passion." Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.77
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Alex Bag (German/English)
Heike Munder, Raphael Gygax (ed.), Bruce Hainley,Glenn Phillips,Raphael Gygax
Language: English
Published by JRP | Ringier / Migros Museum für Gegenwartskunst 2011
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.22
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 17,5 x 23,5 cm, 230 Seiten/pages, 158 color & 21 b/w illustrations - This publication is the first monograph about Alex Bag's influential work, and includes texts by Raphael Gygax, Bruce Hainley, and Glenn Phillips, and a glossary of Alex Bag's answers from interviews; a complete v…ideography with transcripts, scripts, and stills, as well as ephemera, reference material, photographs, and Alex Bag's "typewriter prose.".

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.18
US$ 70.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Military Institutions of the Romans
Vegetius Renatus, Flavius; Renatus, Flavia Vegetius; Phillips, Thomas Raphael
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.