Condition: Very Good. Madeleine David (illustrator). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Octopus Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0855337532 ISBN 13: 9780855337537
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Madeleine David (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Madeleine David (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Madeleine David (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Mitchell Beazley, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0855337532 ISBN 13: 9780855337537
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Madeleine David (illustrator). Some rubbing and edgewear, DJ has minor tearing and chipping. Text has yellowed slightly but remains tight in binding. Due to size, this book will require additional shipping outside the U.S. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Madeleine David (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Authors Choice Press 11/20/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0595137822 ISBN 13: 9780595137824
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Dangerous Waters: One Man's Search for Adventure. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by New Generation Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1800317239 ISBN 13: 9781800317239
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 8 Miles to the Pub: Rambling on from Derby to Malton This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New Generation Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1800317239 ISBN 13: 9781800317239
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by MItchell Beazley, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0855337532 ISBN 13: 9780855337537
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Madeleine David (illustrator). 1st Edition. Dust Jacket torn. Illustrator: Madeleine David. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Colorado; Bulgaria; ISBN: 0855337532. ISBN/EAN: 9780855337537. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 22956.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Madeleine David (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book and jacket are in as new condition.
Language: English
Published by McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1986
ISBN 10: 0771069995 ISBN 13: 9780771069994
Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Pages are tanned. Binding is sound. Spine is not creased. No writing/highlighting. 179 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Language: English
Published by New Generation Publishing -, 2020
ISBN 10: 1800317239 ISBN 13: 9781800317239
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. In very good and unmarked condition. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
US$ 19.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by MItchell Beazley, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0855337532 ISBN 13: 9780855337537
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Madeleine David (illustrator). 1st. First British Edition; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; illustrated end papers; 192 clean, unmarked pages.will not fit in priority envelope.
Language: English
Published by McClelland & Stewart, 1986
ISBN 10: 0771069995 ISBN 13: 9780771069994
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Geopolitics, 2005
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 10, pp. 335-355, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 12.48
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 57 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.13 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Madeleine David (illustrator). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by New Generation Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1803698624 ISBN 13: 9781803698625
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Mitchell Beazley, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0855337532 ISBN 13: 9780855337537
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Madeleine David (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Edition. Quarto. A detailed guide to the wines and cuisine of Bulgaria. Fine in dustjacket with some minor transfer to reverse side from dark green cloth binding, else fine.
Language: English
Published by New Generation Publishing, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1800317239 ISBN 13: 9781800317239
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 30.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. Madeleine David (illustrator). Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (Bulgarian Cooking, Cookbook).
US$ 14.92
Quantity: 12 available
Add to basketCondition: New.