Phummai (12 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.14
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
trade paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good?condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures?available?upon request.? dw.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.05
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First American Edition; First Printing. Stiff clean book in glossy covers with flaps; about new but for name to front endpaper; 6 X 0.75 X 8.75 inches.

Language: English
Published by MARSHALL CAVENDISH INTERNATIONAL (ASIA) 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.90
US$ 16.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Language: English
Published by MARSHALL CAVENDISH INTERNATIONAL (ASIA) 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 43.74
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

Language: English
Published by MARSHALL CAVENDISH INTERNATIONAL (ASIA) 2008
- Softcover
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.21
US$ 18.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover edition. Minor shelf wear. Ink inscription on title page. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Illustrated with color photos. Index. 280 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 93.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Published by Marshall Cavendish Editions, Singapore 2007
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, ItalyDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura. Terza ristampa.Numerosissime fotografie a colori.Testo in inglese / Text in english. Numero di tavole: 0 pp.280 9789812614544 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con lievi ingiallimento, macchie di polvere e segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli; segno di usura a fronte e tracce di colla in qu…arta.Tagli lievemente ingialliti e con tracce di polvere.Pagine leggermente ingiallite.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, AustraliaUncle Peter's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 72.34
US$ 52.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft pictorial covers bright. Some light thumbing and sunning covers and spine. Light scratches and the odd indent if held up to the light. Binding neat and tidy. Gently handled. Some pages bear thumbing, otherwise this book is in good condition. *We try to describe the faults of our books meticulous…ly but they usually present better than they sound.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 124.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Published by 1st. Ed. Pub. Times Editions. 2000 2000
Seller: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 48.20
US$ 30.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpp.279 with more than 300 col. photos. throughout. 8vo. Ownership insc. in pencil to ffep., o/w. a fine softback with some gentle sunning to spine. Allows for the identification of some 300 species of trees, shrubs, vines and groundcovers commonly found in Tropical Asia.