Piazza Luis (56 results)
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Grijalbo, 1980., México. 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Piazza, Luis Guillermo. Temporada de excusas. México, Grijalbo, 1980. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 367 p. (20 x 13 cms.). Peso: 490 grs. (NOR. ESP. 2029).

Published by Island Heritage Limitada 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Title: Mexico Visto por sus Ninos. Large paperback in very good condition with very good minus dust jacket. Jacket flap price clipped. Text in Spanish.

- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.80
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. El autor evoca en este texto los años vividos en la localidad de Rivera, colonia judía a la que la familia Piazza, católica, fue a vivir cuando el padre, empleado ferroviario, fuetrasladado allí. Menciona a los hombres destacados de la comunidad judía, sus actividades, las costumbres y forma de vida…que conoció cuando fue encargado de la biblioteca del Centro Cultural Israelita. También narra su vida posterior en otras ciudades y su regreso a Rivera, en ocasión del 75 aniversario de la Escuela No. 12, de la que él había sido alumno.1a. ed.: 2002. Esta nueva edición se enriquece con el agregado de una nota sobre la historia de los ferrocarriles de Rivera y una breve reseña sobre la colonización judía en la Argentina. 63 Páginas. 80 gr. Libro.
Published by Grijalbo México 1980 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket367 p 20 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.
Published by Ecuador, Revista de Poesia Universal 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Spanish text. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Published by Museum de Gherdeina 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 33.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Large hardback in near fine condition.

Language: Spanish
Published by Joaquín Mortiz 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.94
US$ 29.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. PRIMERA EDICIÓN. FIRST EDITION. Colección "Serie del volador". MUY BUENS ejemplar. 228pp + índice + colofón.
CRONICAS BASTANTE EXTRAÑAS
Vargas Llosa, Mario - Chaplin, Charles - Benedetti, Mario - Bowles, Paul - Casey, Calvert - Fernandez Moreno, Cesar - Piazza, Luis Guillermo - Bierce, Ambrose
Published by Jorge Alvarez, 127 pgs., Buenos Aires 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Buen estado. Rotura en extremos del lomo. Algunas manchas en cubiertas. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
Published by Era mex 1963
Seller: HISPANO ALEMANA Libros, lengua y cultura, Valencia, SpainHISPANO ALEMANA Libros, lengua y cultura
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.64
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket56 S. Era, México 1963. Colecc. Alacena. 56 págs.Teatro. Ejemplar en buen estado.

Published by Joaquín Mortiz. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.68
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskettapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura.(82) Joaquín Mortiz. México. 1988. 19 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=1781178=) LO258.

Revista de Occidente, Año 2011, nº 362_363, Revuelta y cambio en el mundo árabe:: Un siglo de revueltas árabes: similitudes y diferencias; Protestas ciudadanas y cambios en el mundo árabe; Las virtudes del despertar árabe; Inestabilidad política y amenazas terroristas en el mundo árabe; Al-Andalus: España y la inexistencia de las culturas; Ética y estética del Mediterráneo; El bandolerismo español: un género literario perdido; Los poderes de Rafael; Un cambio pequeño: por qué la revolución no será tuiteada; Esperando a Cantinflas; Czeslaw Milosz: materialismo del creyente; " La poesía es un duelo sin fin": entrevista con Adam Zagajewski; Cinco poemas; Turgot: ¿neutralizador o impulsor de la Revolución francesa?; A favor del ideal del consenso
Víctor Morales Lezcano; Miguel Hernando de Larramendi Martínez, Bárbara Azaola Piazza; John Bell; Fernando Reinares Nestares; Fernando Rodríguez Mediano; Clara Janés Nadal; Fernando Arias; Vicente Molina Foix; Malcolm Gladwell; Ricardo Bada Hansen; Jordi Doce; Josep Maria de Sagarra, Adam Zagajewski; Adam Zagajewski, Josep Maria de Sagarra; Luis Arranz Notario; Julio Crespo MacLennan
Published by Revista de Occidente. 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.72
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskettapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Civilización, progreso y cultura.(008) Revista de Occidente. Madrid. 2011. 20 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. (=3552837=) JX40.
Published by Ecuador 0º0'0'', Revista de Poesía Universal, México, D.F.
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. 67 Páginas. 90 gr. Libro.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Libros librones libritos y librazos, León, MexicoLibros librones libritos y librazos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.13
US$ 45.00 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Usado. NOTA: EL COSTO DEL ENVÍO SOLAMENTE AMPARA 0.9 KILOS DE PESO. EN CASO DE QUE EL LIBRO PESE MÁS DE 0.9 KILOS, SE TE SOLICITARÁ PAGAR UN COSTO EXTRA. ESTADO: USADO. TÍTULO: TEMPORADA DE EXCUSAS. AUTOR: LUIS GUILLERMO PIAZZA. EDITORIAL: EDITORIAL GRIJALBO. IDIOMA: ESPAÑOL. EDICIÓN: 1. AÑO: 1980. REIMPRESIÓN…: NO. ISBN: 9684191278. APARIENCIA: BUENA. ENCUADERNACIÓN: BLANDA. PÁGINAS: 367. MEDIDAS: 20 X 13 X 2 CM. PESO: 355 GRS. UNIÓN: PEGADO. CANTOS: CON LEVES SIGNOS DE USO. INTERIORES: COMPLETOS E ÍNTEGROS. NOTAS: NO. SELLOS: NO. SUBRAYADOS: NO. FIRMAS O DEDICATORIA: NO. PARTICULARIDADES EXTRAS: PORTADAS CON LIGERO DESGASTE. EL LIBRO TIENE SOLAPAS.
More imagesPublished by Ed. Joaquín Mortiz, México D.F. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Llibreria Fènix, Badalona, SpainLlibreria Fènix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 42.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Bien. EL PAÍS MÁS VIEJO DEL MUNDO. Ensayo de interpretación de la experiencia norteamericana. Luis Guillermo Piazza. Ed. Joaquín Mortiz. México D.F., 1964. Serie del Volador. 18x11 cm., 228 pág. Cubierta deslucida, señal de doblez en págs. 63-64 y 64-65. Resto de paginado en perfecto estado.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Libros librones libritos y librazos, León, MexicoLibros librones libritos y librazos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.82
US$ 45.00 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Usado. NOTA: EL COSTO DEL ENVÍO SOLAMENTE AMPARA 0.9 KILOS DE PESO. EN CASO DE QUE EL LIBRO PESE MÁS DE 0.9 KILOS, SE TE SOLICITARÁ PAGAR UN COSTO EXTRA. ESTADO DEL LIBRO: USADO. APARIENCIA: BUENA. ENCUADERNACIÓN: TAPA BLANDA. EDICIÓN: 1. AÑO: 1980. MEDIDAS DEL LIBRO: 20 X 12 X 2 CM. PÁGINAS: 367. PESO: 365 GR…S. UNIÓN: LIBROS PEGADOS. CANTOS: CON SIGNOS DE USO. INTERIORES: COMPLETOS E ÍNTEGROS. NOTAS EN INTERIORES: NO. SELLOS: NO. SUBRAYADOS: NO. FIRMAS O DEDICATORIAS: NO. PARTICULARIDADES EXTRAS: LOMO FRACTURADO. LIBRO CON SOLAPAS.
Published by Ecuador 0º 8' 0'',, México, 1963
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket67pp. Portada y dibujos de José Luís Cuevas. El autor, argentino naturalizado mexicano, fué el creador del Premio Novela México y fundador de Editorial Novaro, una de las primeras editorias de historietas lationiamericanas, también fue doctor en Letras Angloamericanas por la Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, fue editor durante ap…roximadamente 20 años de la Editorial Novaro.

Published by . Editorial: Joaquín Mortiz. 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rincón de Lectura, Madrid, SpainRincón de Lectura
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHistoria. Sociología. Viajes. Estados Unidos. Argentina.México. Colección: Serie del Volador. Editorial: Joaquín Mortiz. 1964. Primera edición. 228 pags. 18x11 cms. Rústica. Muy buen estado. Cubierta con algún roce en el borde. Marcas de lectura en el lomo. Firma y fecha en página de cortesía. GASTOS DE ENVÍO: 1 EURO PARA EL ENV…ÍO ORDINARIO (SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO). 2,50 EUROS PARA EL ENVÍO CERTIFICADO CON RECOGIDA EN OFICINA DE CORREOS. 3,50 EUROS PARA EL ENVÍO CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA EN DOMICILIO.

Language: Spanish
Published by TECNOS 2022
Series: Ciencia Política - Semilla y Surco - Serie de Ciencia Política, Book 21 of 42. Book 21 of 42 - Ciencia Política - Semilla y Surco - Serie de Ciencia Política
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.57
US$ 27.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica Hilo. Condition: Nuevo.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Raoul Solar, Monaco 1945
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, United KingdomTarrington Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.55
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Printed pages: 75. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Limited edition, No.205 of 950 copies on fine Johannot laid paper. Unbound as issued. Some browning and light soiling to covers, very clean pages throughout. Numerous in-text lithographs in several colours. French language. Overall condition is Very Good. Size: 9 x… 11.5 inches (23 x 29.5 cm).

Published by Buenos Aires, Jorge Álvarez, 1967. 1967
Seller: Hesperia Libros, Zaragoza, SpainHesperia Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.11
US$ 32.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4to. menor; 87 pp., 3 hs. Cubiertas originales.

¿Atenas y Jerusalén? Política, filosofía y religión desde 1945
Del Palacio Martín, Jorge; Graíño Ferrer, Guillermo; Altini, Carlo; Barahona Plaza, Ángel Jorge; Caballero Puig, Ferrán; Calleja, Ricardo; Carabante Muntada, José María; Demontis, Luca; De La Nuez Sánchez-Cascado, Paloma; Elía Mañú, Oscar; Garrocho Salcedo, Diego Sebastián; Gentile, Valentina; Gil Guerrero, Javier; Kühn, Adriaan; López Y López De Lizaga, José Luis; Louzao Villar, Joseba; Marco Tobarra, José María; Orsina, Giovanni; O'Sullivan, Noel; Piazza, Anna; Quintana Paz, Miguel Ángel; Ramis Barceló, Rafael; Tovar Ruiz, Juan; Ungureanu, Camil; Zerolo Durán, Armando
Language: Spanish
Published by Tecnos 2022
Series: Ciencia Política - Semilla y Surco - Serie de Ciencia Política, Book 21 of 42. Book 21 of 42 - Ciencia Política - Semilla y Surco - Serie de Ciencia Política
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.17
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Editorial Jorge Álvarez, 1967 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: DEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR, C.A.B.A, ArgentinaDEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 43.00
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Ed.Jorge Álvarez,Col. Narradores Americanos, 1967 91 pp. Cubierta ilustrada por José Luis Cuevas. 1° ed. Muy cuidada. literatura -P-ULT-2.

Composition operators on Hardy-Orlicz spaces. Memoirs of the American Mathematical Society; 974 = Vol. 207, Nr. 4.
Lefevre, Pascal; Li, Daniel; Queffelec, Herve; Rodriguez-piazza, Luis
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 156.59
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-00300 9780821846377 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 217.89
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Human-friendly Robotics 2023 : Hfr: 16th International Workshop on Human-friendly Robotics
Piazza, Cristina (EDT); Capsi-morales, Patricia (EDT); Figueredo, Luis (EDT); Keppler, Manuel (EDT); Schütze, Hinrich (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 217.88
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Human-friendly Robotics 2023 : Hfr: 16th International Workshop on Human-friendly Robotics
Piazza, Cristina (EDT); Capsi-morales, Patricia (EDT); Figueredo, Luis (EDT); Keppler, Manuel (EDT); Schütze, Hinrich (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 231.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Human-friendly Robotics 2023 : Hfr: 16th International Workshop on Human-friendly Robotics
Piazza, Cristina (EDT); Capsi-morales, Patricia (EDT); Figueredo, Luis (EDT); Keppler, Manuel (EDT); Schütze, Hinrich (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 234.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Human-friendly Robotics 2023 : Hfr: 16th International Workshop on Human-friendly Robotics
Piazza, Cristina (EDT); Capsi-morales, Patricia (EDT); Figueredo, Luis (EDT); Keppler, Manuel (EDT); Schütze, Hinrich (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 243.62
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 198.30
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Human-Friendly Robotics 2023 | HFR: 16th International Workshop on Human-Friendly Robotics | Cristina Piazza (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2025 | Springer | EAN 9783031550027 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartman…n[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 278.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 2024th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.