Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2003
ISBN 10: 0072823186 ISBN 13: 9780072823189
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2003
ISBN 10: 0072823186 ISBN 13: 9780072823189
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0072823186 ISBN 13: 9780072823189
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1999
ISBN 10: 0072287373 ISBN 13: 9780072287370
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1999
ISBN 10: 0072287373 ISBN 13: 9780072287370
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1999
ISBN 10: 0072287373 ISBN 13: 9780072287370
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1999
ISBN 10: 0072287373 ISBN 13: 9780072287370
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Corwin Press, Inc., Thousand Oaks, California, 1994
ISBN 10: 080396160X ISBN 13: 9780803961609
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. BV6 - A first printing hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Fifteenth Yearbook of the American Education Finance Association. 9"x6", 266 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073525928 ISBN 13: 9780073525921
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073525928 ISBN 13: 9780073525921
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073525928 ISBN 13: 9780073525921
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073525928 ISBN 13: 9780073525921
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073525928 ISBN 13: 9780073525921
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073525928 ISBN 13: 9780073525921
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073525928 ISBN 13: 9780073525921
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073525928 ISBN 13: 9780073525921
Seller: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Cover has light wear. Notes on a few pages, most unmarked. Ships Next Business Day.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Oregon Eric Clearinghouse, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865521476 ISBN 13: 9780865521476
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Univ of Oregon Eric Clearinghouse, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865521476 ISBN 13: 9780865521476
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good + condition.
Language: English
Published by Eric Clearinghouse On Educational Management, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865521476 ISBN 13: 9780865521476
Seller: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. In shrink wrap. Minor wear on edges and corners. Clean pages with no markings. The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.Ships same day in most cases!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2013
ISBN 10: 0078110289 ISBN 13: 9780078110283
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education 2007-04-20, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073525928 ISBN 13: 9780073525921
Seller: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. moderate pencil notes.
Language: English
Published by Corwin Press, Inc., Thousand Oaks, California, Usa, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803961626 ISBN 13: 9780803961623
Seller: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. As New, A Barely Read Copy. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Dust Jacket. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. ~ Across the United States, there is growing pressure for greater accountability in how schools spend the tax revenue they receive. This volume summarizes the emerging research in educational resource allocations at district, school and classroom levels in an effort to address this need.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
US$ 54.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.