Pierre Bartier (30 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (30)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Freiburg Christophorus-Verlag c.1, 1968

    Seller: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, GermanyHans Walter Wichert

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.61

    US$ 23.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    118 Seiten mit zahlreichenFarbabbildungen.Originalganzleinenband mit Schutzumschlag.Dieser mit Einriss. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Published by Bremen: Carl Schünemann 1967 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Ulrich Doege, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Ulrich Doege

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.67

    US$ 32.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    4° (33 x 25,5 cm); d'blauer OLwdbd. ohne OU; unpag. (70) Seiten, durchgehend farbig illustriert. Deutsche Erstauflage. - Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren; sauberes Exemplar.

  • Published by Bruxelles, Académie Royale de Belgique, 1942. 1942

    • Softcover

    Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.05

    US$ 48.74 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    15 x 23, 85 pp., broché, bon état. J. D'Hondt, Note sur l'acte de fondation de Sainte-Monégonde de Chimay; John Bartier, Un document sur les prévarications et les rivalités du Patriciat bruxellois au XVe siècle; Pierre Gorissen, Un fragment de compte du Hainaut (septembre-décembre 1346).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Grove Press 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jerry Prosser, Bookseller, Des Moines, U.S.A.Jerry Prosser, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Slightly Musty. First printing. Oversize title. Expedited and International shipping may cost extra. Peellaert, Guy (illustrator).

  • Published by Grove Press 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Published by Bremen (Carl Schünemann Verlag) (= Erste deutsche Ausgabe) 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.10

    US$ 28.81 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    4°, Originalkarton mit illustriertem Originalumschlag (Hardcover) ohne Pagination, durchgehend farbig, LIEFERUNG ALS DHL-BRIEFSENDUNG/PAKET MIT BEILIEGENDER RECHNUNG - Umschlag angerändert, auf Vorsatz Stempel + Stempel (ausgemustert), sonst gutes Exemplar.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fantagraphics Books 2013

    1606995308 / 9781606995303

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, U.S.A.Grey Matter Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Collectible-Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Text and illustrations are unmarked; pages are bright. Binding is sturdy. Dust jacket is shelf scuffed and lightly edge worn. International/Priority shipping at cost. 160pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fantagaphics 2013

    1606995308 / 9781606995303

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 230.58

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oversize Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Dust jacket shows the slightest signs of shelf wear only, with two 1/2" tears top spine, one 3" low

  • Published by Vokaer, Bruxelles 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 64.09

    US$ 26.50 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    broché Bristol illustré. Condition: Bon État. 126 pages de dessins de Picha en format 11 - 20 cm. Picha (illustrator).

  • Published by Il Girabò 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, ItalyLibro Co. Italia Srl

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 67.65

    US$ 24.20 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rilegato in Tela. Condition: fine. Roma, 1969; ril. in tela, pp. 78, ill. col. Libro.

  • Published by Grove Press: NY 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 86.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Color comic art, 12.5 x 10", textured orange boards, unpaginated, covers a bit rubbed, extremities bumped, textblock good, in a rubbed, soiled, discolored and edge-worn/torn dustjacket. FIRST PRINTING (so stated).

  • Published by Verlegt bei Schünemann (= ein City-Buch),., Bremen, 1967

    Seller: Antiquariat Bibliomania, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Bibliomania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 52.22

    US$ 15.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    n.pag. Seiten, durchgehend illustriert, Orig.-Einband mit Orig.-Umschlag von Rolf Müller, 2°. - Umschlag berieben; sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Kommentar: *Erste deutsche Ausgabe. -.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Fonteyne, Bruxelles 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: L'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB), VENDOME, FranceL'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 47.47

    US$ 74.89 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Agrafé. Condition: Bon. Rare revue Belge - In4 agrafée - 123 pages - voir sommaire sur la photo -.

  • Published by Carl Schünemann, Bremen, 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.70

    US$ 51.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Unpaginiert (ca. 70 S.). Orig.-Pappband mit ill. Orig.-Umschlag. - Umschlag am Rücken aufgehellt und mit schwachen Randläsuren; vorne lichtrandig. Buchblock gering schiefgelesen; hinteres Vorsatzpapier mit Knickspur. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.

  • Language: German

    Published by Carl Schünemann Verlag, Bremen, 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 55.78

    US$ 25.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    ca. 80 Seiten o.P. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Schutzumschlag lagerspurig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010 Hardcover Leinen, mit Schutzumschlag, Großformat.

  • Published by Grove Press, New York, 1967" 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, U.S.A.BooksByLisa

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 103.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. MINUTE STORAGE SHELF WEAR PHOTOS EMAILED WHEN REQUESTED RARE. Book.

  • Published by Il girabo 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, ItalyLibreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.34

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    rilegato. Condition: Buono (Good). Il girabo, 1969. Book.

  • Published by , Eric Losfeld 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 71.21

    US$ 46.09 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    rilegato copertina rigida. Condition: Good. Copertina in buone condizioni, sovracopertina con segni d'uso del tempo,interno integro e fruibile. copertina rigida s.n. Buono (Good) . Book.

  • Published by il girabo 1938

    Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 66.82

    US$ 25.81 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Published by Schünemann, Bremen 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Der Bücherhof, Helmbrechts, GermanyDer Bücherhof

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 71.21

    US$ 116.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    OPBd. Condition: befriedigend. Einband und Buchblock sauber, Vorsatzblatt fleckig, Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt, SU berieben und bestossen, Achtung: Buch wiegt mehr als 1kg, die Versandkosten erhoehen sich daher deutsch 0 pages. 4.

  • Language: German

    Published by Schünemann 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, GermanyAntiquariat Maiwald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 59.34

    US$ 63.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pappbilderbuch. Condition: Gut. 36 Seiten gebundene Ausgabe von 1967, Schutzumschlag stark berieben und mit Einrissen, Vorsatz leicht verfärbt, sonst in sehr gutem Zustand Interne Angebotsnummer: 0416PV911AJ CO-456 16.04.2015 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen,

  • Language: German

    Published by Bremen : C.Schünemann Verlag 1966

    Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, Germanynika-books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.74

    US$ 55.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gr.-4°, gebundene Ausgabe. Nachdruck mit Genehmigung.. Einband etwas berieben; Rücken fleckig und verblichen; Papier etwas nachgedunkelt; Schnitt hat Lagerungsspuren; sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Published by Il Girabo' 1969

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 67.65

    US$ 32.15 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by éric Losfeld 1967

    Seller: La librairie sauvage, Mauguio, FranceLa librairie sauvage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 71.21

    US$ 62.22 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Très bon. Une bande dessinée érotique de Peelaert et Bartier Livre en très bon état, jaquette usée.

  • Published by Il Girabò, Milano 1969

    Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, ItalyAntonio Pennasilico

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 85.45

    US$ 40.33 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Prima edizione italiana, introduzione di Rinaldo Traini, rilegata, tela, sovracoperta, formato 26 x 32, pagine nn, illustrato con strisce a colori, sovracoperta ingiallita con strappi e mancanze nella parte superiore anteriore, IsBN non applicabile, buone condizioni - 48839 ISBN non applicabile 1.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bremen,: Schünemann 1967

    Seller: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, GermanyAntiquariat Im Baldreit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.10

    US$ 51.96 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Farbig illustriert,(68) Seiten, Schutzumschlag mit kleineren Randläsuren, sonst gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch 33x26, blau illustrierter OU mit Rückentitel, blauer OPp.

  • Language: German

    Published by Paris Losfeld 1966

    Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 83.07

    US$ 23.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    4°, OPpd. mit OSU. überw. ill., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bremen Schünemann 1967 1967

    Seller: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermanyDieter Eckert

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.60

    US$ 71.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    4°, 36 Bll. durchgehend farbig bebildert. Orig.-Leinen im Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe.- Abdrücke vom Umschlag auf dem Vorsatz. Einband berieben. Gutes Exemplar.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 163.19

    US$ 40.33 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Eric Losfeld 1966. In-4 cartonnage éditeur pleine toile bleue, non paginé, de 68 pages au format 32,5 x 25,5 cm. Plats et dos muets. Petit enfoncement au bord supérieur de la couverture. Complet de la jaquette illustrée, avec petits renforcements au verso au scotch transparent. Couverture et dessins en couleurs de Guy Peellaert

  • Language: German

    Published by Bremen,Schünemann., 1967

    Seller: Antiquariat Roland Mayrhans, Tübingen, GermanyAntiquariat Roland Mayrhans

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 219.55

    US$ 25.35 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    nn(68) farbig illustrierte Seiten. (Kat.comic 220) Der Versand erfolgt innerhalb von 2 Werktagen. Bei Gewicht - wird bei Buchtitel angezeigt - ab 1000 Gramm = 7 Euro Portoanteil in D., EU = 20 Euro, W E L T B I T T E V O R B E S T E L L U N G E R F R A G E N ! N O SHIPPING TO THE UNITED STATES POSSIBLE!: Über 2000 Titel wurden w