Pierre Broue (391 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.96
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Con signos de uso.

- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 542p., wraps toned and creased, some handling, some internal creasing else good condition. Later printing. Text in French.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.33
US$ 19.63 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.58
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 360p brown paperback, very good, a nice clean copy Language: French.

- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.37
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée.Tranche estampé. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

Published by Fayard, Paris 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 365p., first edition, wraps, very good condition. Text in French.
More imagesGorbachev's USSR: Is Stalinism Dead? A Collection of Essays in Defense of Socialist Democracy
Finamore, Carl (Editor); Essays By Esteban Volkov, Pierre Broue, Susan Weissman, Nat Weinstein, Paul Siegel, Ralph Schoenman, Zbigniew Kowalewski, Gerry Foley, Hayden Perry, Carl Finamore
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.MLC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very gently bumped, spine head bumped. Signed by Broue on the half title page. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.91
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg NaN
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg NaN
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

Published by Suhrkamp, Frankfurt am Main 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLwd. mit OUmschlag. 1. - 3. Tsd. Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp, 1968. 8°. 719 Seiten, graph. Darst., Kt. Farbkopfschnitt. OLwd. mit OUmschlag. 20 S. mit kl. Einriss ohne Textverlust, im Übrigen gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: deu/ger 20 S. mit kl. Einriss ohne Textverlust, im Übrigen gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.91
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.91
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.91
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Condition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.67
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
More imagesPublished by Les Éditions de Minuit, Paris 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: mínimas rozaduras. Buen estado. 14x23 542 pp.láminas de fotografías fuera de texto 14x23 542 pp.láminas de fotografías fuera de texto 542 pp. 14x23.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 7.47
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.64
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Covers clean and unmarked, light edge and corner wear. Light tanning to pages. Book is in good condition. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.13
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Comuna N.6 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: TURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES, Binissalem, PM, SpainTURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. La Revolución y la Guerra de España Pierre Broué i Émile Témime Pàg.380.
Published by Fayard, Paris 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
365 pages, avec couverture illustrée d'une photo en sépia. fort in-8 Dos légèrement incurvé avec 2 fins plis de lecture (livre épais), sinon très bon état. broché, couverture souple éditeur.
Published by Columna 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Príncep, Granollers, B, SpainLibrería Príncep
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.35
US$ 24.31 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. 1ª Edición.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.83
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Paperback. Condition: New. An outstanding history that shows how a promising workers' movement ended in a fascist victory. What emerges most clearly in this detailed and long out of print history, is how the popular front held back radical measures that would have galvanised the working class and peasant base of the revolution,…and decisively weakened Franco's forces. Author Pierre Broue way for many years a professor of contemporary history at the Institut d'Etudes politiques in Grenoble, and was a world-renowned specialist on the Communist and international workers' movements.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The tragic defeat of the Spanish Civil War has long fascinated those who continue to struggle for social justice. Pierre Broue and mile Temine's long-out-of-print history details the internal political dynamics that led the popular front to hold back radical measures that would have galvaniz…ed the working class and the peasant base of the revolution and decisively weaken Franco's fascist forces. An outstanding history that shows how a promising workers' movement ended in a fascist victory. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 390 S. : Kt. Gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.80
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. missing dust jacket. otherwise clean, sturdy, and unmarked (aside from small scribble on first page) -rw.