Pierre Daval (48 results)

La Pintura Moderna Tendencias Actuales
Santiago Puig, Pierre Restany, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Catherine Millet, Jean-Luc Daval
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro explora las tendencias actuales en la pintura moderna. Publicado en 1984 por Carroggio S.A de Ediciones, ofrece una visión de la aventura del arte abstracto, desde la estética hasta la ética. Con textos de Pierre Restany, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Catherine Millet y Jean-Luc Daval, el libro presenta…una colección de láminas a color que ilustran las tendencias artísticas de la época. EAN: 9788472542280 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: La Pintura Moderna Tendencias Actuales Autor: Santiago Puig| Pierre Restany| Gérald Gassiot-Talabot| Catherine Millet| Jean-Luc Daval Editorial: CARROGGIO S.A DE EDICIONES Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa dura.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.41
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover exhibition catalog, 112 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, edges of cover slightly yellowed, with essays, b/w and color reproductions.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.23
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.69
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Payot, Paris 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie musicale Thierry Legros, Ham-sur-Heure, , BelgiumLibrairie musicale Thierry Legros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. n-8, trace d'étiquette arrachée au second plat sinon bon exemplaire Musicologie.
Language: French
Published by Payot, Paris (France) 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie musicale Thierry Legros, Ham-sur-Heure, , BelgiumLibrairie musicale Thierry Legros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. in-8, bon état général. petites perforations formant un S au coin supérieur du second plat et de la table des matières. Bon exemplaire cependant.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.14
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Payot 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, , FranceLibrairie des Possibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Payot Bibliothèque historique 1961. in-8. 296 pages. Payot Bibliothèque historique 1961. in-8. 296 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Bon état de la couverture, plis de lecture au dos, intérieur propre, livre en bon état de fraicheur.

Published by Payot 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.44
US$ 33.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. In-8 (14,1 x 22,6 cm), broché, 292 pages ; pliures au dos, mors et coiffes frottés, petite trace d'humidité en queue, par ailleurs intérieur frais, assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
More imagesPublished by Payot 1961
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.07
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture défraîchie bords frottés intérieur propre pages non-coupées. in8. 1961. Broché. Good.
More imagesJean-Pierre Raynaud : An Exhibition Organized by L'Association Francaise D'Action Artistique
Jean-Pierre Raynaud. Texts by Walter Hopps, ALfred Pacquement et Jean-Luc Daval.
Published by The Menil Collection,, Paris, 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4 carré, broché, 135 pages. Très bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
More imagesJEAN-PIERRE RAYNAUD An Exhibition Organized by L'Association Francaise D'Action Artistique
Jean-Pierre Raynaud; Hopps, Walter & Alfred Pacquement; Daval, Jean-Luc
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 72.95
US$ 10.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in wrappers. 20 color plates of Sculptures. Chronology. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 112 pages.
Published by Paris, Payot, 1961 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Xavier Dufaÿ, LA COLLE SUR LOUP, FranceLibrairie Xavier Dufaÿ
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8, 292 pp., broché, en partie non coupé. Excellent état. Sewn.
More imagesJean-Pierre Raynaud - An Exhibition Organized by l'Association Francaise d'Action Artistique (Menil Collection, Houston 25 January - 10 March 1991 and touring)
RAYNAUD, Jean-Pierre ] Walter Hopps, Alfred Pacquement, Jean-Luc Daval (essays)
Published by Menil Collection, Houston 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 44.19
US$ 22.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: Almost AS NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: Issued without a dustjacket. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 112pp on thick art paper, colour plates, b/w illustrations in text, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved almost AS NEW unmarked copy (covers moderately tanned, slight bump to top cor…ner tip of page-block fore-edge). A nice copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

Paris - La Défense. L'art Contemporain et l'Axe Historique
DAVAL, Jean-Luc ; ABAKANOWICZ, Magdalena ; KOWALSKI, Piotr ; RAYNAUD, Jean-Pierre ; SONFIST, Alan ; VIATTE, Germain
Language: French
Published by Skira - Etablissement Public pour l'Aménagement de la Région de la Défense (EPAD) 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 36.95
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. In-4, pleine toile verte, sous jaquette illustrée, photographies en noir et en couleurs, 139 pp. Bon état d'occasion. La présence de l'art dans la Défense est une vitrine de l'art contemporain, elle accueille des expositions, des concerts, des dîners-débat et de nombreux spectacles. i…n-4°.

- Hardcover
Seller: Falualb, Fregenal de la Sierra, BA, SpainFalualb
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 76.29
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LA PINTURA MODERNA -3 VOLUMENES, COMPLETO COMO NUEVO- Muy Bien- Con Sobrecubierta.

Published by Payot, Paris 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.25
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. In-8 de 292 pp.; broché. Bibliothèque historique. Légères rousseurs sur la couverture. La librairie offre aux clients d'AbeBooks 20% de réduction sur l'ensemble de son catalogue. Prix d'origine : 16 EUR.

art press 101 - mars 87 - Sculptures dans la Ville: Buren Karavan Kowalski Raynaud Serra - L'Art Monumental aux Etas-Unis
Buisset, M. - Daval, J.-L. - Restany, Pierre - Paquement, A. - Thalacker, D. - Girard, Xavier - Haddad, G. - Dagbert, Anne - Francblin, Catheribe - Lévinas, Emmanuel - Fuchs, Rudy - Rouan, François - Bay, Didier - Nuridsany, Michel
Published by Paris. Art Press, 1986 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.76
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 77pp - B/w reproductions. Monthly Art Magazine. Text in French language. Original wrappers. In Very Good condition.

LA PINTURA MODERNA - Tendencias actuales
Textos de Pierre Restany, G. Gassiot-Talabot, C. Millet, Jean-Luc Daval
Published by Carroggio, S.A. de Ediciones - Skira 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros del Reino Secreto, Valverde del Majano, SG, SpainLibros del Reino Secreto
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.72
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy Bueno. 25,5 x 34 cm. 183 pp. Encuadernado en tela con sobrecubierta. Colección Pintura - Color - Historia. Excelente estado. Encuadernado en tela con sobrecubierta.
Art Actuel Skira Annuel 77 - [Skira Annuel No. 3]
DAVAL, Jean-Luc ; ATKINSON, Conrad ; BELLEGARDE, Claude ; BURGIN, Victor ; GAUDIBERT, Pierre ; GERZ, Jochen ; GIRALT-MIRACLE, Daniel ; HAACKE, Hans ; HONNEF, Klaus ; LAMBERT, Jean-Clarence ; LEVINE, Les ; REICHARDT, Jasia ; TRINI, Tommaso ; VIATTE, Germain
Published by Skira 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.99
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. In-4, pleine toile noire, sous jaquette illustrée, photographies en noir et en couleurs, 163 pp. Etat correct, jaquette sale. Skira Annuel reflète l'activité artistique européenne et évoque ses contacts avec l'art Outre-Atlantique en illustrant les artistes et les mouvements auxquels l…e public est confronté au cours d'une année. in-4°.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.27
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

Art Actuel Skira Annuel Numéro Spécial 1970-1980
DAVAL, Jean-Luc ; AMMANN, Jean-Christophe ; BECKER, Wolfgang ; BENINCASA, Carmine ; CLAIR, Jean ; GIRALT-MIRACLE, Daniel ; HONNEF, Klaus ; JANUSZCZAK, Waldemar ; PLEYNET, Marcelin ; RESTANY, Pierre ; TATRANSKY, Valentine
Published by Skira, n°6 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.57
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. Traduction de l'anglais en français par Arlette Perrenoud et Catherine Skira. In-4, pleine toile noire, sous jaquette illustrée, photographies en noir et en couleurs, 160 pp. Etat correct, jaquette sale. En français et en anglais. Skira Annuel reflète l'activité artistique européenne…et évoque ses contacts avec l'art Outre-Atlantique en illustrant les artistes et les mouvements auxquels le public est confronté au cours d'une année. in-4°.

- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Jean Amado trente ans de sculpture.
Mathey (François) - Gaudibert (Pierre) - Daval (Jean-Luc) - Jean (Raymond) - Duchain (Paul) - Paire (Alain) - Noël (Bernard) - Amado (Jean) - Finidori (Francis)
Published by Actes sud, Galerie d'art "Espace 13", Pavillon Vendôme, Cité du livre 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rometti Vincent, Nice, , FranceRometti Vincent
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Actes sud, Galerie d'art "Espace 13", Pavillon Vendôme, Cité du livre, 1997. In-4 broché, 91pp. Une infime trace d'humidité en marge de la second partie du livre. Bon exemplaire.

QUESTIONS D' URBANITÈ - EXPOSITION Mars - Avril 1986
KARAJAN Dani / RAYNAUD Jean Pierre / SINGER Gérard / DAVAL Jean Luc
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.76
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Paris . Galerie Jeanne BUCHER . QUESTIONS D' URBANITÈ - EXPOSITION Mars - Avril 1986 . Un catalogue oblong , 24 x 22 cm , illustré , photos & plans noir & blanc .

- Hardcover
Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, , FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 56.03
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rayon : Architecture Editeur : Skira Date de parution : 1990 Description : In-4, 260 pages, relié entoilé avec jaquette parfaite, dans son emboîtage parfait, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIA…L RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: 50649.