Pierry (29 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1976., México. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.41
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Michel, Joseph-Marie y José Pierry. La programación al servicio de las empresas. México, Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1976. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 231 p. (17 x 11 cms.). Peso: 240 grs. (5741 NVO).
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Fondo de Cultrua Económica, 1976., México. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Marie-Michel, Joseph y José Pierry. La programación al servicio de las empresas. México, Fondo de Cultrua Económica, 1976. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 231 p. (17 x 11 cms.). Peso: 240 grs.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.71
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 86 pages. French language. 7.81x5.06x0.22 inches. In Stock.
Published by Modern-Medizinischer Verlag,Leipzig/4 o.J. , ca 1912. 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Anleitung zur Steigerung der geistigen Fahigkeiten. Mit Unterstutzung von Dr. Gebhardt und Dr. Hartmann. 4. verbesserte Auflage. Brauner, weiß getitelter OLnbd. Hardcover. Titelseite leicht braunfleckig, ansonsten sauberes gutes Exemplar. Schöner perfekt erhaltener Originaleinband. 156 S.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.04
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 121 pages. French language. 10.00x7.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.47
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 121 pages. French language. 10.00x7.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Published by Norton, NY 1977
Seller: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst American edn, 2nd printing. 8vo, pp. 232. Illustrated with photos. Owner's signature on title, o/w a nice copy in dj. The story of the Dionne quintuplets.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.85
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 123 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.

Published by Pla & Janes, Barcelona 1981
- Softcover
Seller: lisarama, Murcia, MU, Spainlisarama
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica. Condition: Bueba. No Tiene. En Castellan. El precio de los gastos de envío está calculado para libros con un peso máximo de1 kg superando el kg los gastos de envió serán mayores, - Los pedidos fuera de la península: Baleares ,Canarias, Ceuta y Melilla tienen un coste adicional, consúltenos antes de realizar su pedido, l…os libros usados pueden tener o no firma del anterior propietario------------ Size: 10x18 230 Paginas. Novela Negra.
- Hardcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. Leipzig c.1920 Gloeckner. In German. Hardcover. :arge octyavo, 156pp., tan cloth with fancy black decoration and white lettering. VG plus.
Published by Fondo de Cultura Económica 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books LibroUsado CA, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books LibroUsado CA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 32.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. C100002. Fondo de Cultura Económica - 231pp Primera edición en español. Forrado con plástico. CS.
Published by La Noria, Santiago de Chile 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.26
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. 1ª Edición. 166 p. ; 19x12 cms. 160 grs. Primeras hojas sueltas. Golpe de Estado 1973, novelas (A-305).
Language: German
Published by F.W. Gloeckner & Co. 1111
- Softcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.76
US$ 28.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 216 Seiten, 4. Auflage, insgesamt gebrÃunt, die letzten 2 Seiten sind loseund am Stoþ beschÃdigt, alte deutsche Schrift 88874 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Gloeckner & Co., o. J.
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 23.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23 cm, brosch. 6. Auflage. 156 S., Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren. Rücken bestoßen, mit kleinen Rissen und Fehlstellen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

Published by Leipzig: Modern-medizinischer Verlag ohne Erscheinungsjahr 1895
- First Edition
Seller: Kunze, Gernot, Versandantiquariat, Falkensee, , GermanyKunze, Gernot, Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
216 Seiten, Klammerheftung (ohne Rost), Format 12,5 x 18 cm, Original-Leinenband. Erhaltung: Keine Mängel, insgesamt gut bis sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.

Published by EDITONS MARABOUT COLLECTION SERVICE MS N°144 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO90035382: 1970. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 189 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 331-Métiers.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Modern-Medizinischer Verlag, Leipzig
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, , GermanyAntiquariat Tröger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrieter Leineneinband. Condition: Guter Zustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 2 Blätter, 156 Seiten, 2 Blätter; kleiner Ausschnitt an der oberen Ecke ( vermutlich Namen entfernt ) des Titelblattes - sonst gutes und sauberes Exemplar.
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: leido. Ed. Fondo de Cultura Económica de México, 1976, rustica, buen estado. 232 pps.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Gloeckner, ca. 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat im Kloster, Weilheim, BY, GermanyAntiquariat im Kloster
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen - Mappe. 17x25 cm. Condition: Gut. Insges. 160 S. Hefte. - einige Ebde. fleckig. Zahlungen mit PayPal möglich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Published by Madrid: Ed. Castilla, 1954. 1954
Seller: Librería Antonio Castro, SEVILLA, SE, SpainLibrería Antonio Castro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. 510 págs con ilustraciones. Encuadernación en piel y vitela, con hierros y letras doradas. Lomo un poco rozado y ligera mancha en extremo inferior de páginas. In original leather and vellum with gilt lettering and embossing. Spine slightly rubbed and faint stain on bottom edge of pages.
Published by Modern - Medizinischer Verlag ca. 1910 1910
Seller: Antiquariat Machte-Buch, Magdeburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Machte-Buch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Kart. 8° 1 216 S. Papier altersbedingt braunfleckig.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Modern-Medizinischer Verlag undat. (nach 1901). 1901
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, GermanyElops e.V. Offene Hände
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.41
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20 cm, Gewebe. 2. Auflage. 216 S., Einband leicht berieben; stockfleckig; Frakturschrift Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.69
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Rumänisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: PhP Autographs, Hastière, BelgiumPhP Autographs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 71.28
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Satisfaisant. Rare - Jolie photo dédicacée en 1938. Format : 18x13 cm. État : trous aux quatre coins, trace de tampon postal, voir scans svp. Authenticité garantie. Signé par l'auteur.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 170. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1902 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 170.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 228. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1902 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 228.

- Print on Demand
Seller: Distribras, NESPOULS, FranceDistribras
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.42
US$ 28.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Capa Comum. Condition: New. WE CAN PROVIDE ANY BOOK FROM BRAZIL ! ---- All our books are Shipped with Fedex or the Brasilian Post for standard Shipment, Fedex or DHL for expedited shipment. ---- For more information, please contact us. ---- The book will be sent from Brazil. ----- This is a Print on Demand book (POD).