Pietsch Georg (29 results)
Kleine Geschichte der Stadt Duisburg
HEID, Ludger / KRAUME, Hans-Georg / LERCH, Karl W. / MILZ, Joseph / PIETSCH, Hartmut / TROMNAU, Gernot / VINSCHEN, Klauis-Dieter:
Published by Duisburg (Walter Braun Verlag) 1983. 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, GermanyAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 445 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Original-Pappband mit illustriertem Original-Schutzumschlag. Umschlag mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar.
Published by Breslau 1919
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.01
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. VIII, 44 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, gebräunt, Ecke geknickt, Einband staubig, Rücken mit Läsuren. Sprache: Deutsch.

Recueil de memoires et d'observations sur la formation et sur la fabrication du salpêtre -Language: french
Glauber, Johann Rudolph; Stahl, Georg Ernst; Lémery; Pourfour Du Petit, François; Pietsch, Johann Gottfried; Bertrand, Élie; Grunner, Théophile-Sigismond
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Recueil de Memoires Et d'Observations Sur La Formation Et Sur La Fabrication Du Salpêtre (French Edition)
Glauber, Johann Rudolph; Stahl, Georg Ernst; Lémery; Pourfour Du Petit, François; Pietsch, Johann Gottfried; Bertrand, Élie; Grunner, Théophile-Sigismond
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Recueil de memoires et d'observations sur la formation et sur la fabrication du salpêtre -Language: french
Glauber, Johann Rudolph; Stahl, Georg Ernst; Lémery; Pourfour Du Petit, François; Pietsch, Johann Gottfried; Bertrand, Élie; Grunner, Théophile-Sigismond
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Recueil de Memoires Et d'Observations Sur La Formation Et Sur La Fabrication Du Salpêtre (French Edition)
Glauber, Johann Rudolph; Stahl, Georg Ernst; Lémery; Pourfour Du Petit, François; Pietsch, Johann Gottfried; Bertrand, Élie; Grunner, Théophile-Sigismond
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.82
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Recueil de memoires et d'observations sur la formation et sur la fabrication du salpêtre -Language: french
Glauber, Johann Rudolph; Stahl, Georg Ernst; Lémery; Pourfour Du Petit, François; Pietsch, Johann Gottfried; Bertrand, Élie; Grunner, Théophile-Sigismond
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.92
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Tiere des deutschen Waldes. Schilderungen aus Brehms Tierleben.
Brehm,Alfred; Pietsch,Albert(Auswahl); Schoenichen,Walther und Wolff,Georg(Hrsg.)
Published by Hirt, Breslau
- Softcover
Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, GermanyLiwall Bücher und mehr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketo.J. 1 Bildnis, 25 Textabb. 96 S. Ill.O.Broschur 8° (geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Name auf Vorsatz) Hirt s Deutsche Sammlung- Sachkundliche Abteilung: Natur und Naturkunde- Gruppe II: Von Tieren und Pflanzen Band 8 Sprache: de.

Recueil de memoires et d'observations sur la formation et sur la fabrication du salpêtre -Language: french
Glauber, Johann Rudolph; Stahl, Georg Ernst; Lémery; Pourfour Du Petit, François; Pietsch, Johann Gottfried; Bertrand, Élie; Grunner, Théophile-Sigismond
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.04
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.74
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
370 Seiten Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Moderate Lager und Gebrauchsspuren. Guter Zustand. 9783898645621 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 762.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.67
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. A reference work for collectors and enthusiasts of 18th-century object d art, featuring essays by leading specialists in the fields of European applied arts.One hundred masterpieces of European art and arts and crafts of the eighteenth century form a pa.

Published by Leipzig Verlagsbuchhandlung von J J Weber 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Fluck, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Fluck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.83
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket9. Original-Leinwand mit Rotschnitt; kl. 8°; VI 108, 15 (1) Seiten. Gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Webers Illustrierte Katechismen ; 17. 190 gr.

- Sheet Music
Seller: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, GermanyCONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.38
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: New. Violine solo, Streicher, Basso continuo. Partitur V-solo, Str, Bc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSelbstverlag, Uelzen (2008). 128 Seiten mit zahlr. Abbildungen, Pbd., Quart---- neuwertig/original verlagsfrisch verschweißt - 1210 Gramm.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.89
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 123 Das Buch bietet eine umfassende Darstellung der historischen Entwicklung der Stadt Duisburg. Von der Frühgeschichte über die Mittelalter bis zur Neuzeit und Gegenwart wird die Geschichte der Stadt durch verschiedene Autoren detailliert beschrieben. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchss…puren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-380-8/8-00537594 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 968.
More imagesPublished by J.J. Weber, Leipzig 1897
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 57.03
US$ 10.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Befriedigend. 5. oder spätere Auflage. Leinen Originalleinwand mit Schwarzprägung auf Deckel und Rücken, rotem Ganzschnitt. Der Einband ist berieben und angeschmutzt, bestoßen, leicht gebogen der Kopfschnitt ist leicht gedunkelt, sonst sauber, Fußschnitt berieben und ausgefärbt. Mehrere große Archivvermerke mit Buntst…ift auf fliegendem Vorsatz, Vortitel und Titelblatt, Bibliotheksstempel auf fliegendem Vorsatz und Titel. Die Seiten sind leicht gedunkelt, sonst sauber und gut. Titelseite mit leichten Fingerflecken. Inhaltsübersicht: Von der Gedächtniskunst überhaupt - Theorie der Gedächtniskunst - Praxis der Gedächtniskunst - Unterhaltendes. Sprache / Language: de VII + 112 Seiten. ca. 17 x 11,5 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.72
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 11.85x9.37x1.14 inches. In Stock.

Praxis der Exportkontrolle: Risiken erkennen - Probleme lösen - Verantwortlich exportieren. Mit zahlreichen Tipps und Checklisten
Bundesamt für Wirtschaft und Ausfuhrkontrolle - BAFA, Volker den Ouden, Leif Linnemann, Stephan Morweiser, Corinna Hötzl, Gunilla Klöhn, Georg Pietsch, Marcus Conteh, Axel Krickow
Language: German
Published by Reguvis Fachmedien; 5., aktualisierte Edition (5. Dezember 2022) 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.02
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, Berlin, Darmstadt, Wien 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Die begnadete Angst ist ein literarisches Werk, das sich mit tiefen religiösen und philosophischen Fragen auseinandersetzt. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-150-5/8-00530399 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 224.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Walter Braun Verlag
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.97
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 123 Ein umfassendes Werk über die Geschichte der Stadt Duisburg von der Frühgeschichte bis zur Gegenwart, mit Beiträgen zu verschiedenen Epochen und Themen. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-380-8/8-00537582 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 997….

Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag 2008
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.01
US$ 45.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 1. 0 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1210.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.19
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Published by Linden Druck Verlagsgesellschaft, Hannover 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, GermanyDER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 64.02
US$ 109.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. ---. nein.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.09
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 370 | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.53
US$ 73.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

Condition: New
US$ 92.67
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. A reference work for collectors and enthusiasts of 18th century objects d art, featuring essays by leading specialists in the fields of European applied arts.100 Meisterwerke der europaeischen Kunst und des Kunsthandwerks des 18. Jahrhunderts formen ein .

Praxis der Exportkontrolle: Risiken erkennen - Probleme lösen - Verantwortlich exportieren. Mit zahlreichen Tipps und Checklisten
Bundesamt für Wirtschaft und Ausfuhrkontrolle - BAFA, Volker den Ouden, Leif Linnemann, Stephan Morweiser, Corinna Hötzl, Gunilla Klöhn, Georg Pietsch, Marcus Conteh, Axel Krickow
Language: German
Published by Reguvis Fachmedien; 5., aktualisierte Edition (5. Dezember 2022) 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.51
US$ 86.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Anfang 1785 - 3. September 1786: Bd.6
Mitarb. V. Yvonne Pietsch U. Susanne Fenske. Hrsg. V. Volker Giel; Goethe, Johann W. Von; Kurscheidt, Georg; Oellers, Norbert; Richter, Elke; Giel, Volker; Fenske, Susanne; Pietsch, Yvonne
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 446.54
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1058 pages. German language. 10.08x6.85x3.46 inches. In Stock.
More imagesDes Herrn Johann Valentin Pietschen . gebundne Schriften in einer vermehrtern Sammlung ans Licht gestellet / von Johann George Bock . 1740 [Leather Bound]
Pietsch, Johann Valentin,,Bock, Johann Georg,,Duke University. Library. Jantz Collection
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.05
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1740. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 476, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 476 476.