Pineda Manuel E (31 results)
Language: English
Published by James W. Adnerson 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine or better - no markings, very light hard to see any wear. Looks bright with the metallic like symbol embossed into cover with other blind stamping - fancy. Well-made and illustrated.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.50
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.50
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

Published by James W. Anderson 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, CA, U.S.A.R. Rivers Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Pasadena, California: James W. Anderson, 1972. Hardcover. 9 x 12". 358 pp plus bibliography and index. Good. No dust jacket. Rubbing to the boards with fraying to the tips. Gift inscription in ink on the front pastedown. The text appears unmarked. The binding is solid.

Language: Spanish
Published by Madrid, Tipografía Artística 1951
- Softcover
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. (Nobiliaria). Madrid, Tipografía Artística, 1951. Cubiertas originales en rústica. 74 p. 1 h. 8º. Leve óxido en cubierta. Buen ejemplar. JL9369.
More imagesPublished by James W. Anderson
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear to boards due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Published by James W. Anderson, Pasadena CA 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. (embossed decorative cover; no dust jacket, as issued) [solid clean copy, moderate wear at extremities, top right-hand corner of front cover is bumped and frayed]. (B&W and color photographs) Per the introduction, this book is "more than just an updating of Pasadena history. Manny… Pineda has given a great deal of attention to some special topics well worth developing as a part of the background to the present level of Pasadena's accomplishments. He has treated very fully the history of Pasadena's city departments -- Fire, Police, Water, Light and Power, and the Library. He has traced the growth of the privately owned utilities of the area. He has reviewed the development of the city school system, with particular attention to Pasadena City College. He has produced a thorough study of the remarkable growth of the California Institute of Technology. He has covered the activities of the private schools and the culturally-oriented organizations, as well as the development of various social and civic groups. And lastly he has added two special chapters: one a history of sports in Pasadena, the other a history of the Rose Bowl games." Includes publisher's original promotional card, laid in. [NOTE that the copyright is attributed to "Historical Publishing Company," whose seal also adorns the front cover; the title page, however, states James W. Anderson as "Editor-in-Chief and Publisher."] ***NOTE: Additional shipping charges for this heavy book may apply for non-U.S. customers, or for Priority Mail shipping within the U.S.; if this causes you concern, please inquire before placing your order.***.

INTERVENCIÓN ESPECÍFICA EN ATENCIÓN TEMPRANA
Arizcun Pineda, José; GUTIEZ CUEVAS, PILAR; DEL TORO ALONSO, VÍCTOR; RODRÍGUEZ SERNA, CRISÁLIDA; AGUILERA GARCIA, JOSE LUIS; ALONSO GARCÍA, Mª JULIA; DE PEDRO SOTELO, FRANCISCO; GIL HERNÁNDEZ, SOLEDAD; GONZÁLEZ NORIEGA, Mª DEL MAR; GORDILLO CEDEÑO, YARA ELIZABETH; JIMENEZ ASTUDILLO, MONICA; LÓPEZ BUENO, HELENA; LÓPEZ GUINEA, CASSTELLAR; LUCERGA REVUELTA, ROSA MARÍA; MACÍAS GÓMEZ, M. ESCOLÁSTICA; MARTÍNEZ GUAL, EDUARDO ALBERTO; MATEOS MATEOS, ROCÍO; MUÑOZ GARRIDO, VICENTA VICTORIA; REVILLA RODRÍGUEZ, PILAR; RODRIGUEZ DE LA RUBIA JIMÉNEZ, EMILIO; RODRÍGUEZ SÁNCHEZ, MANUEL; SANCHEZ BOBADILLA, VIVIANA SOFIA; VALERO DUBOY, MIGUEL ÁNGEL; Valle Trapero, Mercedes
- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.75
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.

Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ, MADRID, M, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 18.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CENCILLO DE PINEDA (Manuel) COMUNICACIÓN AL III CONGRESO INTERNACIONAL DE GENEALOGÍA Y HERALDICA. III Congreso Internacional de Genealogía y Heráldica.- MADRID, Instituto Internacional de Genealogía y Heráldica, 1955.
- Softcover
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.23
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1959 Madrid Publica la Real Academia de Bellas Artes y Ciencias históricas de Toledo. 15 p. 24x17 cm. Enc. rústica Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas.(Toledo, Toledo).

Language: Spanish
Published by Instituto de Estudios Africanos 1948
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, SpainZiggurat Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.72
US$ 33.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Instituto de Estudios Africanos, Madrid, 1948. Encuadernación en rústica, 221 págs., 22 x 16.5 cm. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor. En muy buen estado. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Instituto de Estudios Africanos, Madrid 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Reus, Paris, Londres, Valldoreix, B, SpainReus, Paris, Londres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.61
US$ 46.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. . Ediciones Ares 1948. Prólogo de D. Jose Diaz de Villegas. . 221 páginas con láminas intercaladas.
Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Berrocal Libros Antiguos, Madrid, M, SpainBerrocal Libros Antiguos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.46
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Muy bien. Madrid, 1959. 4º 15 p. Rústica. - Discurso pronunciado el día 9 de noviembre de 1958 en la solemne apertura del curso académico que tuvo lugar en el Salón de Mesa, domicilio de la Corporación. Publicado en el "Boletín de la Real Academia de Bellas Artes y Ciencias Históricas de Toledo". Nº II de "To…letum".
Published by Ed. Tipografia Moderna 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpainLibrería Vobiscum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 35.82 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Ed. Tipografia Moderna. Valencia 1910. Rustica. 20x13. 189 pp. Cubiertas y lomo algo fatigados.
Published by Tipografía Artística, MADRID 1951
Seller: Libreria Ripoll, Palma de Mallorca, PM, SpainLibreria Ripoll
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8º.- 74 páginas.- 1 hoja.- Rústica con cubiertas originales. .
Published by Tip. Artística. Madrid, 1953 1953
Seller: FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria, Barcelona, B, SpainFARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. 23 cm. 11 pág. Marca de caucho de anterior poseedor. derecho civil.
More imagesPublished by Taylor Publishing Company 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, U.S.A.Planet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 358 pages plus a bibliography and index. Illustrated with color and black & white photos and facsimiles. A history of Pasadena and its people, as well as the towns and mountain area nearby. In Very Good condition. Pages clean and bright with no writing or markings. A littl…e bit of shelf wear and some light spotting to the top edge of the pages as well as a tiny bit of sticker residual to the embossed front cover. Designed like a high school or college yearbook. Overseas shipping may require additional funds. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. We accept all major credit cards and paypal. Additional photos emailed upon request.

Técnico/a Especialista en Radiodiagnóstico. Test y casos prá
RODRIGUEZ RIVERA, FRANCISCO ENRIQUE; GOMEZ MARTINEZ, DOMINGO; GONZALEZ RABANAL, JOSE MANUEL; USERO LOPEZ, JUAN CARLOS; MARTÍNEZ DEL FRESNO, JOAQUÍN; CARRILLO PARDO, CLARA INES; GUERRERO ARROYO, JOSE ANTONIO; GANCEDO CONS, JOSEFA GUILLERMA; TORRES FONSECA, FRANCISCO JESUS; GIL RAMOS, JUAN MANUEL; ANDRADES ROMERO, HERMINIA; ROJO FRANCO, ENCARNA; SOUTO FERNÁNDEZ, RAFAEL SANTIAGO; TORRES FONSECA, TERESA; GARRIDO VELA, JOSÉ LUIS; RIERA ROCA, MAGALÍ; BABI RUIZ, FERNANDO; RUBIO PINEDA, JUAN CARLOS
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.23
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Colección de preguntas test sobre los contenidos del nuevo programa oficial 2024 para la preparación de la oposición a Técnico/a Especialista en Radiodiagnóstico del Servicio Andaluz de Salud (SAS). Ha sido diseñado para conseguir un entrenamiento eficaz en este tipo de pruebas y para permi…tirte autoevaluarte tras el estudio de cada unidad.¡Prepárate para el éxito con los mejores recursos a tu disposición.

GEOGRAFÍA E HISTORIA. 1 SECUNDARIA. REVUELA. COMUNIDAD DE MADRID
EQUIPO EDITORIAL SM; MATA CARRASCO, ALFREDO DE LA; MESEGAR DOMINGO, MANUEL; ORTEGA, JOSÉ IGNACIO
Language: Spanish
Published by EDICIONES SM 2022
Series: Geografía e Historia, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Geografía e Historia
- Softcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.76
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Objetivo:Analizar la realidad pasada y presente (o histórica y geográfica) de nuestro planeta y hacer uso de las herramientas adecuadas para que ese análisis sea lo más crítico y objetivo posible.Revuela lo consigue mediante:- Estableciendo un diálogo entre los alumnos q…ue permita resolver los problemas que plantea la realidad analizada.- Exponiendo casos y situaciones que contextualicen la realidad histórica y geográfica del planeta.- Valorando el trabajo en equipo como fundamental.- Conociendo el pasado podemos entender el presente. Martínez, Carlos; Redondo Paz, Arturo; Rinoceronte Servizos Editoriais,; 5W Infographic, Estudio; 123RF,; Colera Cañas, Ramón; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; GlezBros,; Sicília Calvo, Edgar; Galofré,; Romero Rodríguez, María Cruz; Pieruz Quintana, Alberto; Istock,; Marcelsoc,; Blasco Feliu, Amadeu; Shutterstock,; Delgado, Jesús; Navarro García, José Luis; Rojas Castillo, Luis Fernando; Pineda Gil, Yaneth (illustrator). LIBRO.
Published by TIPOGRAFIA MODERNA 1910
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 62.76
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paginas: 189,00.

Published by Inst. de Estudios Africanos., Madrid. 1948
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21x15. 221 pags. Falto de página de respeto. Fotos, planos.
Published by James Anderson Publisher, Historical Publishing Company, Pasadena 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 85.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Embossed Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket as Expected. 1st Printing (NAP). A fancy edition that has blind-stamped borders in rodes-vine floral style. The emblem of the Historical Publishing Company is laid-into the front cover - on this copy it is actually made of metal and gilded - very fancy and costly to produce. It is d…oubtful that another edition like this will be accomplished. Worth collecting. A fine copy with just a very tiny light wear on back cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Published by Editorial Naval, MADRID 1950
Seller: Libreria Ripoll, Palma de Mallorca, PM, SpainLibreria Ripoll
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4º menor.- 92 p.- Rústica, cubiertas originales. Incluye reproducciones de documentos.
Published by James W. Anderson 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 100.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good. Lightly used, may have just a slight hint of sitting wear. Stil very good and clean. NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.
Published by Pasadena: James W. Anderson, 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 100.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Quarto. 358 pages, plus index. Printed throughout on coated stock. Illustrated. About fine, in tooled cloth binding with gilt titling and emblem; no dust jacket, as issued. Quarto. 358 pages, plus index. Printed throughout on coated stock. Two-col…umn format. Illustrated. Massive history of the California city and surrounding area from 1542 to date of publication. Biographical editor, Caskie Norvell II; Historical Consultant, Elmer C. Smith; Production Consultant, John McIntyre; Photographic Consultant, J. Allen Hawkins.
Published by Imprenta Americana, 18 pgs., Buenos Aires 1867
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 150.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Dedicatoria y firma del autor en la portada. Roturitas en bordes de cubiertas. Etiqueta en el lomo. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish]. Firmado.
- Softcover
Seller: ABACO LIBROS USADOS, MADRID, M, SpainABACO LIBROS USADOS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.42
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Editorial Naval, 1950. Pág, 92. Med, 20x15. Rústica. Jun/18/7.
Published by Instituto de Estudios Africanos, MADRID 1948
Seller: Libreria Ripoll, Palma de Mallorca, PM, SpainLibreria Ripoll
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4º.- 221 p.- Rústica con cubiertas originales.- Ilustraciones entre texto.- Láminas fuera de texto. .

Seller: Librería Raimundo, CADIZ, CA, SpainLibrería Raimundo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.02
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Madrid, 1953. Marto. Folleto rústica con celo en lomera. 30 pp.+ 3 láminas desplegables. 24,5 x 17,3 cm. Ilustrado con fotografías en b/n. intercaladas en el texto. Estado normal. FOLLETOS.

Seller: Librería Raimundo, CADIZ, CA, SpainLibrería Raimundo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.03
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Madrid, 1950. Editorial Naval. Rústica editorial algo manchada. 92pp.+3h., 19,8x15cm. Ilustrado con fotografías en b/n.+ 2 láminas desplegables. Puntos de óxido. HISTORIA MILITAR.