Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Neuf. De Pisis, Filippo (illustrator).
Published by SE, 1998
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italy
Brossura con alette, 108 pg. Ottimo.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Slim, staple-bound brochure published to accompany an exhibition at the Huntington Library of a page printed by Anton Koberger circa 1477. This is one of three hundred copies printed by the Arbor Press of Omaha as noted on the limitation page. Light edgewear and fading to unprinted card stock covers. Small stains on first page. The pamphlet remains tightly bound.
Seller: Jacques AUDEBERT, ARGELIERS, France
First Edition
Fontfroide, Fata Morgana, 1983, In-8 broché sous couverture à rabats, 50 pages. Edition originale tirée à 700 exemplaires sur vergé teinté.
238 p., f.to cm 21 x 14,5, brossura illustrata con alette, ottimo stato di conservazione. A cura di Bona de Pisis e Sandro Zanotto. 898 A819.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Seller: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. With 142 illustrations of the artist's work, mostly in color. Printed on quality matte paper. Clean insides & bright covers with smooth spine. Front image is printed blurry, & light shelfwear to edges. Text in Italian.
Published by Montpellier, Fata Morgana,, 1983
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. Edition originale. Un volume in-8° ,broché , ( 14,5x 22,5 cm), 50 pages , couverture jaune. Édition originale française . Un des 700 sur vergé teinté.
Published by Vallecchi, 1995
ISBN 10: 8882520226 ISBN 13: 9788882520229
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Seller: Marc MALFANT - Librairie du Scalaire, LYON, France
First Edition
Montpellier. Fata Morgana. 1983. In-8° broché. Frontispice non signé [Bona de Mandiargues ?]. 50 pages. E.O. tirée à 700 exemplaires sur vergé teinté. Bon état.
Published by Firenze,, 1947
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. NOTA:copertina brunita con lievi mende. / Firenze, cm.13x19,5, pp. 1 tavola di ritratto in antiporta. brossura. Nel primo anniversario della morte.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Published by Milán, Quaderni della Fonazione Primo Conti. Libri Scheiwiller, 1981
Seller: Largine, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. A cura di Bona de Pisis e Sandro Zanotto. 182 pp.
Published by Istituto di Propaganda Libraria, Firenze,, 1942
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Firenze, Istituto di Propaganda Libraria cm.13x19, pp.XI,450, numerose foto in bn. nel testo , brossura, copertina figurata a colori. Collaborazione Artistica e disegni di Sirio Musso. Introduzione di Raimondo Manzini.
Published by Mazzotta, 1993
Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, Italy
'brossura editoriale. catalogo dell''omonima mostra a colori. copertina parzialmente " spellata ".'.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Near fine in dust wrapper with faint age darkening to upper edge.
Published by Cavallino, Publisher, Venezia, 1950
Seller: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. #301 of 550 copies printed. Beige cloth. No jacket. Unpaginated intro followed by 24 black and white plates. All text in Italian. A short monograph on the art of Italian painter Filippo De Pisis, focusing on his sketches and drawings. While best known for his work depicting cityscapes and still life paintings, much of the work in here is of nude male figures, with a few portraits, city views and still life drawings. GOOD condition. Dampstain affecting the upper front hinge and upper rear cover (faintly). General toning, soiling and minor staining. 1 inch split and tear to the cloth at the head of the spine. Minor edgewear. Text block toned. Interior hinges weakening.
Condition: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Published by Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano, 1981
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italy
Cartonato. Con 8 cartoline a colori.Testi in italiano e uno in francese. Numero di tavole: 8 pp.s.n. altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Camicia cartonata con macchie di polvere, segni di usura e colore sbiadito, contenente fogli sciolti e otto cartoline a colori.Testi in italiano e uno in francese.
Condition: new.
Condition: ottimo. in 16° bross. ed. pp. 214 coll. Gli elefanti / poesia Prefazione di Giovanni Raboni. In ottimo stato (A56) Shipping cost depends on weight and country. Please ask for a quote before ordering.
Published by Libri Scheiwiller, Milán, 1981
Tapa Blanda. Condition: mínimas rozaduras. Buen estado. A cura di Bona de Pisis e Sandro Zanotto A cura di Bona de Pisis e Sandro Zanotto 183 pp. 17x24.
Published by Milano, Daria Guarnati, Milano, 1957
Seller: Libreria Alberto Govi di F. Govi Sas, Modena, MO, Italy
Condition: Buono (Good). Mm. 200x133. Pp. 143, [16] cc. di tavv. in b/n. C. marginalmente brunita. Brossura editoriale con titolo al dorso e alla cop. ant. Prima edizione. Book.
Published by Milano, SE, Milano, 1998
Seller: Libreria Alberto Govi di F. Govi Sas, Modena, MO, Italy
Condition: Buono (Good). Mm. 220x125. Pp. 108, [2]. Brossura editoriale illustrata con alette informative. Il volume è appartenente alla collezione "Saggi e documenti del Novecento", nr. 74. Book.
Published by Mondadori, 2017
Seller: Books di Andrea Mancini, Milano, MI, Italy
Condition: Buono. Brossura illustrata con alette, buona copia ben conservata usuali tracce d'uso 21,5x14cm.
Published by Edizioni del Milione, 1952
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Published by Daria Guarnati, Milano, 1957
Seller: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. pp. 143 con 32 b.n. illustrazioni in tavole fuori testo. Brossura editoriale con sopracoperta illustrata. Firma di appartenenza e data alla prima pagina. Lievi imbruniture ai margini. Size: 16mo. Book.
Condition: ottimo. Bross. (24X17) pp. 92 Catalogo mostra Il taccuino inedito di Filippo de Pisis con 33 disegni originali e appunti di viaggio annotati durante i soggiorni all'estero, con considerazioni sull'arte e i musei visitati In perfetto stato (BQ/P) We ship all over the world. Shipping cost depends on weight and country. Please ask for a quote before ordering.