Pistor Erich (57 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.58
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin : G. Reimer 1915
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Good copy in the original boards. Boards stained. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; viii, 175 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects; Industries Austria. Austria Economic conditions. Austria Commerce Germany. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.69
US$ 9.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin : G. Reimer 1915
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Good copy in the original boards. Boards stained. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; viii, 175 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects; Industries Austria. Austria Economic conditions. Austria Commerce Germany. 1 Kg.

Published by Elberfeld [1929],, (Selbstverlag) 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIV,97 S., kt. - zugl. Diss. Köln 1928 - Name auf Titel.

Published by Wien ; Leipzig : Fiba-Verl.
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.86
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket* Umfang/Format: 328 Seiten : 16 Photos u. e. statist. Schaubild ; kl. 8 * Anmerkungen: Status nach VGG: vergriffen * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: Lw. : 5.80 INHALTSVERZEICHNIS Vorwort. Einleitung. seite Was bietet uns das östliche Mittelmeer und ins- besondere Griechenland 7 I. Vom Wege nach Südost. Triest, Adria-Kulis…sen, Durazzo 11 11. In Griechenland. 1. Korfu und die Seereise nach Athen. 25 2. Der Parthenon und die sechs prangenden Jung- frauen des Erechtheim) 37 3. Rund um die Akropolis 51 1. Die Akropolis und ihr Schicksal 61 5. Zwei Museumsbesuche in Athen 69 6. Ein Osterspaziergang auf den Hymettos. 78 7. Frühlingszauber im Peloponnes. (Olympia, Ko- rinth, Tiryns und Mykenä) 91 8. Pilgerfahrt nach Delphi 116 9. Bei einer Probe der delphischen Spiele. 133 10. Bei den Königen von Kreta 139 11. Das griechische Volk von heute und Feine Leistungen 169 12. Abschied von Griechenland 190 III. Im Osten. 13. Konstantinopel, das Natur- und Bauwerk- wunder am Goldenen Horn 198 14. Das Männer-Ungetüm von Konia 214 15. Smyrna und das versteinerte Hierapolis. 222 16. Die Zauberinsel Rhodos 251 3 gutes Exemplar, altersgemäß gebräunt, Anstreichungen im Text, Gesamtzustand gut * Verlag: Wien ; Leipzig : Fiba-Verl.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.21
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.84
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book analyzes the economic development of the Austro-Hungarian Empire from its geographic, political, and social origins in the Middle Ages through World War I. The author begins with the region's diverse geography, showing how its rivers, mountains, and plains shaped its history…and economy. The author then examines the arrival and settlement of various ethnic and linguistic groups, tracing their economic activities and contributions. The book discusses the rise of industry and commerce in the 19th century, as well as the challenges posed by political and social changes, including the revolutions of 1848 and the growth of nationalism. The author concludes by assessing the impact of World War I on the region's economy and society, highlighting the factors that led to the empire's collapse and the emergence of new nation-states in its place. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.05
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. Delving into the complexities of Russia's influence on Asia, this book explores the development of the Trans-Siberian Railway in the early 20th century. Through the author's firsthand account, readers embark on a journey that showcases the transformative impact of this engineering marv…el on Siberia's economy, culture, and geopolitical landscape. From its humble beginnings as a military necessity to its role as a catalyst for trade and colonization, the railway's construction opened up vast territories, fueled economic growth, and altered the balance of power in the region. The author's keen observations and insights provide a rare glimpse into the interplay between infrastructure, commerce, and the destiny of nations. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Georg Reimer, 1915
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°, OBrosch. 1. Aufl. VIII, 175 S. Unaufgeschnitten. Autorenwidmung auf Titel. Einband und wenige Seiten leicht fleckig, sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Published by Wien und Leipzig, Fiba 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, GermanyWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket328 S. Kl.-8°. Orig.-Leinen. * Vorderasien * (Ein Titel aus unserem Online-Katalog "Geographie - Asien"). Reihe: (Fiba-Bummel-Bücher).
Published by fiba 1932
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Leinen - Gewicht: 400 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - leichte gebrauchsspuren. mit 16 fotos 1 plan ill. widmung d. autors 1 Aufl. 17x12cm. kA (illustrator).
Published by Fiba-Vlg, Wien 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: Löcker & Heck GmbH, Wien, AustriaLöcker & Heck GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 71.51 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketkl.-8, 328pp, 5 Bll, zahlr.Ill., 16 Tafelabb., 1 Farbtafel, 1 gef. Karte, 1 gef. Tafel, OLn. Fiba-Bummel-Bücher.
Published by Wilhelm Braumüller
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Looijestijn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 90.29
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1905, xiii (3) 533 pp, hardcover half leather binding, original edition, in fine condition, slight traces of use and age, few markings and notes with pencil, some minor foxing. Pictures on request.

Published by Wien und Leipzig Wilhelm Braumüller 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sächsisches Auktionshaus & Antiquariat, Leipzig, GermanySächsisches Auktionshaus & Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.10
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket* Mit 20 Tafeln. XII Seiten, 1 Blatt, 533 Seiten. 21 x 15 cm. Grüner Original-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken- und Deckeltitel sowie gemusterten Vorsatzpapieren. *** Erste Ausgabe. - Erich Pistor, Jahrgang 1873, unternahm die Reise im Auftrag des k.k. Handelsministeriums mit dem Ziel, "die Lages des Marktes in Sibirien und A…ustralien sowie die Chancen des Importes und Exportes bezüglich dieser Gebiete zu studieren, gleichzeitig Mittel und Wege anzugeben, die zum Vorteile österreichischen Handels und heimischer Industrie den Verkehr mit jenen Gebieten fördern könnten" (Vorwort). - Pistors Reisebericht schildert auch Erlebnisse in Tokio, Besteigung des Fujiyama, Hongkong, Canton, Manila, Neuseeland, Tonga, Samoa, Fidschi etc. - Buchschnitt stockfleckig, sonst nur leicht fleckig.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Wilhelm Braumüller, Wien und Leipzig 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 92.67
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket21 x 16 cm. Condition: Gut. XIII, 533 Seiten, 20 ganzseitige Abbildungen Halbleinen Einband der Zeit, beide Deckel etwas berieben. Innen durchgängig sauberes, nahezu Fleckenfreies Exemplar. UG120 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 920.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Reimer 1915
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. 1.Auflage.. 175 Seiten Einband etwas berieben, etwas fleckig, ansonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
More imagesPublished by Wien und Leipzig, Wilhelm Braumüller 1905. 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Heiner Henke, Passau, GermanyAntiquariat Heiner Henke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.34
US$ 92.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket533 S. (in Antiqua gedr.) mit 20 Tafeln. Orig. - Leinen mit alls. marmoriertem Schnitt. = Erste Ausgabe. Einbandkanten etwas berieben. Erste Tafel (Frontispiz) mit Knickspuren. Eine Seite mit Randläsuren (ohne Textverlust), eine weitere mit Knicken an der unteren Ecke. Gut erhalten.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.08
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Durch Sibirien nach der Südsee | Erich Pistor | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | MV-Travel | EAN 9783968843315 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 130.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 132.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 138.88
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 138.86
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 152.51
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 155.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.54
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 157.22
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 183.