Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pitarra, Nick; Tunica, Pablo (illustrator). Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Fine. Pitarra, Nick; Tunica, Pablo (illustrator). LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pitarra, Nick; Tunica, Pablo (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Pitarra, Nick; Tunica, Pablo (illustrator). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Pitarra, Nick; Tunica, Pablo (illustrator). This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Pitarra, Nick; Tunica, Pablo (illustrator). This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Language: English
Published by Image Comics, Berkeley, 2001
ISBN 10: 1607066084 ISBN 13: 9781607066088
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Pb. Condition: VG. Nick Pitarra (illustrator). unpaged. Extremities lightly rubbed.
Language: English
Published by Image Comics, Fullerton, 2012
ISBN 10: 1607066084 ISBN 13: 9781607066088
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. 144 p. Audience: Young adult; General/trade.
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Language: English
Published by Image Comics April 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1607067269 ISBN 13: 9781607067269
Seller: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used.
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Joe Mulvey; Joe Eisma; Nick Pitarra; Charles Paul Wilson, III (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. Joe Mulvey; Joe Eisma; Nick Pitarra; Charles Paul Wilson, III (illustrator). Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Softcover. ight edge wear. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Paperback. Condition: New. Softcover. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Image Comics, Berkeley, CA, 2012
ISBN 10: 1607066084 ISBN 13: 9781607066088
Seller: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.
Comic
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pitarra, Nick (illustrator). First Thus. First Printing / September, 2012. Contains material originally published in magazine format as The Manhattan Projects #1-5. Bound in publisher's original color illustrated wrappers. Illustrated in color. Unmarked. Binding is tight . Unpaginated. 6 5/8 x 10 1/8 inches. See pictures.
Condition: New.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Fine. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 6.625 X 0.3 X 10.188 inches; 144 pages.
Language: English
Published by Image Comics September 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1607066084 ISBN 13: 9781607066088
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. New as published. No remainder marks or damage. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.