Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Lebegue, Paris, 1922
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. L. Pivet. (illustrator). Three quarter leather on marble boards; Good overall, no marks; gilt top edge; the original paper card (broche) cover is loose; all else is good overall; binding is tight.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: French
Published by F. Lebegue, L'Art du Livre, Paris, 1922
Seller: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. L. Pivet (illustrator). Hardcover in Very Good condition, 8vo. 3/4 leather over marbled paper, spine with leather label, blind- and gold-stamped decoration, top edge gilt, fore- and bottom edges untrimmed, marbled end-papers, all pages with decorative brown borders, colorful satin place-holder. Original card cover bound in. Spine drying, outer joints fragile. On first blank, before card title is written in a neat hand, "Vox turturis audita est / in terra nostra. / Surge amiga mea, et veni./ MCMXXV". Anacreaon (582-485 BCE), was a Greek lyric poet born Teos.
Published by Direction Technique des Constructions Navales. Lorient. ., 1973
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
First Edition
1st Ed. 20 PP with 1 cutaway in colour at centrefold (frigate type Tourville), 13 b/w illustrations and 8 colour photos. Title page: Crest of Duguay-Trouin. Original soft cover without the copper crest. Near fine. French text. Oblong: 21 x 27. Frigate of the Tourville Class, launched 1st of June 1973.
Published by Direction Technique des Constructions Navales. Lorient. ., 1973
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
First Edition
1st Ed. 20 PP with 1 cutaway in colour at centrefold (frigate type Tourville), 13 b/w illustrations and 8 colour photos. Title page: Crest of Duguay-Trouin. Pictorial soft cover. Very good. French text. Oblong: 21 x 27. Frigate of the Tourville Class, launched 1st of June 1973.
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 24.47
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 9.65x6.50x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Condition: fair. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by Direction Technique des Constructions Navales. Lorient. ., 1973
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
First Edition
1st Ed. 20 PP with 1 cutaway in colour at centrefold (frigate type Tourville), 13 b/w illustrations and 8 colour photos. Title page: Crest of Duguay-Trouin. Soft cover, copper crest attached on front cover. Near fine. French text. Oblong: 21 x 27. Frigate of the Tourville Class, launched 1st of June 1973.
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, France
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Language: French
Published by F. Lebègue, éditeur, Paris, 1922
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Broché. Condition: Très bon. Pivet L. (illustrator). 1 volume broché, couverture illustrée rempliée, 142 pages [1], illustré par L. Pivet, bandeaux, texte encadré. Exemplaire sur papier vergé. Bel exemplaire.
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Language: French
Published by F. Lebegue éditeur, sd., Paris
Seller: Les Mots, Poissy, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Pivet (illustrator). Édition illustrée. In-8° relié dans un beau demi chagrin noir à coin, dos à fx-nerfs, couv. cons. 142 pp. Ouvrage tiré à 300 exemplaires sur japon, celui-ci n° 15. Coupe des 30 premières pages pas tout à fait droites dans la partie haute. Intérieur très frais. Bel exemplaire.(ct-h12).
Published by F. Lebegue Editeur, 1922
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Boards are worn and marked.Tanning.Excellent binding.3/4 leather on marble boards.Limited edion.No.893.The book is in French.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Gebunden. Condition: New. In diesem Buch sind die wichtigsten Lehren ueber die Theologie des Leibes des heiligen Papstes Johannes Paul II. zusammengefasst und mit Beispielen, Bildern und Fragen fuer das Anwenden im eigenen Leben leicht verstaendlich gemacht. Die Theologie des Leibes er.
Published by Enpresa, Barcelona, 1960
Seller: LIBRERÍA MAESTRO GOZALBO, Carcaixent, V, Spain
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: buen estado. 14 págs tapa blanda buen estado Publicidad de los diferentes productos de la marca. Ilustraciones. Fecha aproximada.
Language: French
Published by Edition du Milieu du Monde, Genève, 1952
Seller: Le Hollandais volant, Paris, France
First Edition Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Christiane Pivet (illustrator). Edition originale, Édition limitée. André BEUCLER. Vingt ans avec Léon-Paul Fargue. Avec trois dessins de Christiane Pivet et un portrait de Marie Schéikévitch. 1952, Edition du Milieu du Monde, Genève. 1 vol. in-8 broché de 282 pages, exemplaire sans frontispice, comme tous ceux imprimés sur ce papier. Bon état, extrémités des marges extérieures de couverture légèrement défraichies. Edition originale, un des 47 exemplaires hors-commerce numérotés en chiffres romains sur papier volumineux blanc spécial, imprimé pour Monsieur Pierre BRISSON. Bel envoi autographe signé de l'auteur à Pierre BRISSON. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Language: French
Published by Buchet Chastel (4/2025), 2025
ISBN 10: 2283041457 ISBN 13: 9782283041451
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, Switzerland
Condition: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9782283041451.
Paris, F. Lebègue, (1922). Un vol. au format gd in-12 (198 x 145 mm) de 142 pp. Reliure ''à la Bradel'' de l'époque de plein papier marbré, dos lisse orné de doubles filets dorés, pièce de titre de maroquin acajou, titre doré, couvertures conservées. Un des exemplaires numérotés, d'un tirage non précisé. Il s'orne de bandeaux figuratifs de L. Pivet. Le texte est en outre serti d'un important décor d'encadrement en brun. Anacréon se consacre principalement à la poésie amoureuse et à la poésie de banquet. Son style se caractérise par sa légèreté doublé de son charme. Angles légèrement élimés. Défaut affectant la coiffe supérieure ; laquelle souffre en outre d'un petit manque superficiel. Rares rousseurs dans le texte. Nonobstant, belle condition.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Lebegue, 1922
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
142 S. Goldgeprägter OPgm. Vorzugsausgabe. Nr. 157 von 300 Expl. In franz. Sprache. - Exlibris a. Schmutztitel, priv. Widm. a. Schmutztitel, leichte Gbrsp., etw. angestaubt. - Beeindruckende Ausstattung von L. Pivet.
L'Art du Livre - F. Lebegue éditeur, 1922. In-8 relié (19,5 x 14,5 cm), demi-chagin bordeaux à coins, plats de papier marbré rose et doré soulignés de filets dorés, titre et tête dorés, couverture conservée, 142 pages. Illustrations par L. Pivet : Têtes de chapitre, culs-de-lampe.L'un des trois-cents exemplaires numérotés sur papier Japon (n° 130). Pas de rousseurs, intérieur frais, belle reliure en excellent état.