Plotkin Frederick (32 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.
Published by Schocken Books, New York 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket with a short but rough tear, xviii, 174 pp. Foreword by Arthur A. Cohen.
Published by Schocken Books 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerHARDCOVER. chipping to book edges, Good+. Hardcover edition. 174pp, smaller octavo. cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.

Language: English
Published by Mouton & Co. N. V., Publishers, The Hague, Paris 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Almost Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Published by Schocken Books, New York, New York 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good condition; faded. dj. xvi, 174 pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 7381343.

- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover. Minor tear on between pastdown and flyleaf at front of book. Binding is solid. Dust jacket has minor edgewear but still presentable. Now with protective archival cover.
Published by Mouton 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerHARDCOVER. wrapped in plastic. 1st edition. 155pp, octavo, in original shrinkwrap. As New in mildly soiled shrinkwrap.
Published by Philosophical Library, New York 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerHARDCOVER. 1st edition. 192pp, octavo. tight binding, clean throughout, clean boards, old price sticker on ffep, Very Good flap tear to bottom of spine, soiled, closed tears to the edges, Good.
Published by Philosophical Library, New York 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerHARDCOVER. 1st edition. 192pp, octavo. tight binding, clean throughout, clean and colorful boards, Very Good+ solied with small tears to the edges, Good.
Published by Philosophical Library, New York 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerHARDCOVER. soiled, edge wear, Good+. 1st edition. 192pp, octavo. tight binding, clean throughout, clean and colorful boards, Very Good+.
Published by Schocken Books N.Y 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.81
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hb. Dj. G+.
Published by Schocken Books N.Y 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.27
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hb. Dj. G/Vg.
Published by Philosophical Library, New York 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.25
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. 192 pages in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Green publisher's stain on the head edges. Bound in red cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Lightly worn and bumped around the edges. White dustjacket in very good condition with black… titles. Lightly worn and smudged around the edges. Light stains on the spine. SCARCE. NPC. 1ST EDITION. NF/VG+. Book.
More imagesPublished by New York: Schocken Books 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: North Star Rare Books & Manuscripts, Sheffield, MA, U.S.A.North Star Rare Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 55.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo., blue cloth lettered in gilt; worn dust jacket. First edition, inscribed by Plotkin to New York philanthropist Else R. Bendheim. A fine presentation copy. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 143.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 135.82
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 153.02
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 155.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Milton's inward Jerusalem: Paradise Lost and the Ways of Knowing (Studies in English Literature, 72)
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.93
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 162.70
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 171.55
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 155 pages. 9.06x6.10x0.44 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 191.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2015. No detailed description available for "Milton's inward Jerusalem".

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.07
US$ 71.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Frontmatter -- ACKNOWLEDGMENTS -- PREFACE -- TABLE OF CONTENTS -- I. SELF-DISCLOSURE -- II. PATTERNS OF ASYMMETRY -- III. AFFECTIVE AND IMAGINAL VISION -- IV. THE SCHOOL OF INNER-LIGHT -- V. INTELLECTUAL VISION -- VI. THE WORD AND ITS AFTERLIFE -- VII. 'T…HE MEANING, NOT THE NAME I CALL': REALITY AND THE NARRATIVE PROCESS -- EPILOGUE -- BIBLIOGRAPHICAL NOTE -- INDEX -- Backmatter.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 208.05
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 1971. Reprint 2015. hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 200.52
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2015. No detailed description available for "Milton's inward Jerusalem".

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 246.13
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 1971. Reprint 2015. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 119.15
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Frontmatter -- ACKNOWLEDGMENTS -- PREFACE -- TABLE OF CONTENTS -- I. SELF-DISCLOSURE -- II. PATTERNS OF ASYMMETRY -- III. AFFECTIVE AND IMAGINAL VISION -- IV. THE SCHOOL OF INNER-LIGHT -- V. INTELLECTUAL VISION -- VI. THE WORD AND ITS AFTE…RLIFE -- VII. 'THE MEANING, NOT THE NAME I CALL': REALITY AND THE NARRATIVE PROCESS -- EPILOGUE -- BIBLIOGRAPHICAL NOTE -- INDEX -- Backmatter 156 pp. Englisch.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 150.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 150.34
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.09
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. No detailed description available for Milton s inward Jerusalem .Frontmatter -- ACKNOWLEDGMENTS -- PREFACE -- TABLE OF CONTENTS -- I. SELF-DISCLOSURE -- II. PATTERNS OF ASYMMETRY -- III. AFFECTIVE AND IMAGIN…AL VISION -- IV. THE SCHOOL OF INNER-LIGH.