Plus More (39 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: knew_4_you, San Jose, U.S.A.knew_4_you
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. CLEAN, UNMARKED PB: Spine Uncreased. Crease on front cover along spine, cover lift and shelf wear. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY..

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Dinosaur ? The Definitive Visual Guide to Prehistoric Animals
Dr. Douglas Palmer; Dr. Martin Brasier; Dr. Jason Anderson; Plus More
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.64
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Dinosaur ? The Definitive Visual Guide to Prehistoric Animals
Dr. Douglas Palmer; Dr. Martin Brasier; Dr. Jason Anderson; Plus More
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Dinosaur ? The Definitive Visual Guide to Prehistoric Animals
Dr. Douglas Palmer; Dr. Martin Brasier; Dr. Jason Anderson; Plus More
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.48
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.48
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Dinosaur - The Definitive Visual Guide to Prehistoric Animals
Dr. Douglas Palmer; Dr. Martin Brasier; Dr. Jason Anderson; Plus More
- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.32
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Published by Ace Books, New York 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good+++. Bright and attractive mass market paperback. Former owners name on first page. Nice copy.
Published by Pocket Books, New York 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.75
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good+++. Bright and attractive mass market paperback. Light rubbing and toning to page.s Very nice copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.85
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.80
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.80
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.85
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Saveur Magazine, April 2007 Comfort Pie. Plus Four More Recipes From America's Finest Diner.
April 2007-Comfort Pie. Plus Four More Recipes From America's Finest Diner. Saveur Magazine
Published by Bonnier Corporation 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, U.S.A.Armadillo Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.35
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Fine.
Published by Hearst Books, New York 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine. bright and attractive trade paperback. Very nice copy.
Published by Signet, New York 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Two volume collection of mass market paperbacks. near fine for both volumes. Signet. 1974. Small crease on volume two. Very nice collection.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Happy Heroes, Monroe, U.S.A.Happy Heroes
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.99
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: NF.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Happy Heroes, Monroe, U.S.A.Happy Heroes
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.99
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: NF.

The Most Powerful Tailor in the World
Michael Crichton ["Plus stories by Frederick Forsyth, T. Coraghessan Boyle, and more']
Seller: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, U.S.A.ReadAmericaBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio Book (Cassette). Condition: New. Cassette/case jacket condition: Fine/Near Fine. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.

- Softcover
Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, United KingdomPearlydewdrops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.26
US$ 29.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. New and unread, however moderate shelf wear to cover/closed edge, including marking, a cresae to corner or top of back cover. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Published by A Top Floor Production, 1986 1986
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerAudio Cassette Fine all around tape.
More imagesThe Ten Commandments (Photoplay Edition)
MacMahon, Henry [from Jeanie Macpherson's Story] [produced by Cecil B. DeMille]
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1924
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lit wear, small tape repair on front flap in mylar; blue c w/black titles; 2236 clean, unmarked pages+10 pages ads. Photoplay Edition w/ 8 b&w stills from the Cecil B. DeMille Movie, plus 4 more on end papers. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: knew_4_you, San Jose, U.S.A.knew_4_you
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. NEAR NEW PAPERBACK: Slight cover lift, otherwise NEW. UNREAD. Short Stories by: D. P. Watt, Mark Valentine, Jonathan Wood, Karim Ghahwagi, Mark Samuels, Rebecca Lloyd, Timothy J. Jarvis, Reggie Oliver, R. B. Russell, Rosalie Parker. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY.
Language: English
Published by Christian Herald, New York 1918
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lovely copy, dark blue covers with vivid white titles, spine titles faded, 1st edn, 227pps, attractive f/o signature Daniel P. Smith on fep, which we surmise was a missionary. Accounts by travelers at the close of WW1 when the area was being fought over by Jews, Arabs, French and Eng…lish. Intriguing insights and studies of the areas then under Russian Jewish cultivation and settlement.

Star Wars: The Clone Wars Character Encyclopedia: 200-Plus Jedi, Sith, Droids, Aliens, and More! DK
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Character Encyclopedia: 200-Plus Jedi, Sith, Droids, Aliens, and More! DK
Language: English
Published by DK Children 2010
Series: Star Wars (Character Encyclopedias), Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - Star Wars (Character Encyclopedias)
- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Miscellanea Mathematica
Hilton, Peter; Hirzebruch and Remmeert, Reinhold, Editors Plus Many More Contributors.
Published by Springer-Verlag, Germany 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKMARK, Auckland, New ZealandBOOKMARK
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.87
US$ 27.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHb. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. Clean navy blue cloth on boards with yellow titles. Edges: Just a couple of foxings to the top-edge. Head ffep fore corner with signature 1992. Clean contents. Binding is VG+ albeit only slightly cocked. Gold ribbon bookmarker with frayed end. Refp with stapled article… on The Little book of Big Primes. 326 Dj: clean jacket. Soft touch of rubbing and light few only small scratches. Really faint sunning to spine.