Language: English
Published by Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 080533159X ISBN 13: 9780805331592
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 1998
ISBN 10: 0201395193 ISBN 13: 9780201395198
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Benjamin/Cummings Pub, 1989
ISBN 10: 0805309101 ISBN 13: 9780805309102
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Benjamin/Cummings Pub (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10: 0805309101 ISBN 13: 9780805309102
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0805309101 ISBN 13: 9780805309102
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co, 1992
ISBN 10: 0805331409 ISBN 13: 9780805331400
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Technology Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0201695871 ISBN 13: 9780201695878
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2007
ISBN 10: 0201695871 ISBN 13: 9780201695878
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co, 1992
ISBN 10: 0805331409 ISBN 13: 9780805331400
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co, 1992
ISBN 10: 0805331409 ISBN 13: 9780805331400
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201183994 ISBN 13: 9780201183993
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Benjamin/Cummings Pub Co (edition 1st Paperback Edition), 1984
ISBN 10: 0805368604 ISBN 13: 9780805368604
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st Paperback Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 080533159X ISBN 13: 9780805331592
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0805316779 ISBN 13: 9780805316773
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0805316779 ISBN 13: 9780805316773
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Benjamin / Cummings, 1990
ISBN 10: 0805300600 ISBN 13: 9780805300604
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Benjamin / Cummings, 1990
ISBN 10: 0805300600 ISBN 13: 9780805300604
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201183994 ISBN 13: 9780201183993
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0201713748 ISBN 13: 9780201713749
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com, 1993
ISBN 10: 080533159X ISBN 13: 9780805331592
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 1998
ISBN 10: 0201395193 ISBN 13: 9780201395198
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 1998
ISBN 10: 0201395193 ISBN 13: 9780201395198
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1995
ISBN 10: 0805331492 ISBN 13: 9780805331493
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.