Poidvin A (19 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (19)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2018

    2013048858 / 9782013048859

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.26

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2018

    2013048858 / 9782013048859

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2018

    2013048858 / 9782013048859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.77

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02 2018

    2013048858 / 9782013048859

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.25

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2018

    2013048858 / 9782013048859

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.84

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 2 forts vol. in-8° reliés demi_cuir.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Librairie des Sciences Politiques et Sociales Marcel Rivière 1907

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Petite bibliothèque de droit usuel". Guide pratique en matière d'Accidents du Travail à l'usage des Patrons, Employés et Ouvriers. "Notre but, en écrivant ce petit livre, a été ainsi, non pas de faire un ouvrage de doctrine, mais de faire connaître principalement aux patrons, employés et

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Librairie des Sciences Politiques et Sociales Marcel Rivière 1907

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Droit. "Notre but, en écrivant ce petit livre, a été ainsi, non pas de faire un ouvrage de doctrine, mais de faire connaître principalement aux patrons, employés et ouvriers, leurs droits et leurs obligations réciproques." (Préface, extrait). Index alphabétique en fin d'ouvrage. III + 211 p. Bi

  • Published by Administration et librairie des annales des justices de paix 1923

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct tranche jaunie. in8. 1923. Relié. 600 pages. Fair.

  • Published by Marcel Rivière et Cie 1907

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 42.68 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. in-8 br., III-211 p., coll. "Bibliothèque d'Administration et de droit usuel", non coupé, très bon état.

  • Published by ADMINISTRATION ET LIBRAIRIE DES ANNALES DES JUSTICES DE PAIX 1913

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.71

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20025973: 1913. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 744 pages. Dos à nerfs cuir noir, titre doré dans cadre doré. . . . Classification Dewey : 346-Droit privé, civil.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre 2018

    2013048858 / 9782013048859

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre 2018

    2013048858 / 9782013048859

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.65

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by ADMINISTRATION DES ANNALES DES JUSTICES DE PAIX. 1905 - 1908 1905

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 77.52

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150168785: 1905 - 1908. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 774 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 300-SCIENCES SOCIALES.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 232. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 790. A perfect gift

  • Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 118.80

    US$ 25.33 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    DROITPOIDVIN (A.).Dictionnaire usuel de droit civil.A l'usage des notaires, juges de paix, greffiers, huissiers, receveurs de l'enregistrement, avocats, avoués, etc. Au courant de la législation et de la jurisprudence les plus récentes.P., 1897, 2 vol. in-8° rel. demi-bas, dos lég. frottés, qq. rouss. 2200 gr.

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 908. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 111.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len