Published by Herder, 1966
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. VOLUME 2 ONLY. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge/tanning. Small dent on front and rear covers top edge. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by Lipsiae [Leipzig] B.G. Teubner 1932, 1932
Seller: Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, Switzerland
Erstausgabe Gr.8° VI + 24 Seiten Orig.Broschüre Gutes, sauberes, unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar Bibliotheca Scriptorum Medii Recentisque Aevorum. Redigit Ladislaus Juhász.Saeculum XV.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 68.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. This is an introduction, written in Syriac, to the Syriac versions of the Bible, with chapters on the manuscript tradition, the main editions, commentaries, and various aspects of the ways the Bible was interpreted and used in the Syriac literary and liturgical tradition. Originally written for a Syriac Studies course at the St Ephrem Ecumenical Research Institute (SEERI), in Kottayam, India, this new edition has been brought up to date and the bibliography expanded.
Published by Paris, Cerf, 1958., 1958
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
Wrs. 20 cm (SC, Sources Chrétiennes, 10) 0 gr.
Published by Herder, Rome, Friburg, 1966
Softcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Second Revised Edition. xx, 727, i/24; 731-1522, ii/12 pp. Continuous pagination. Indices, bibliography. Editio secunda, emendata et aucta. Entirely in Latin. Cream card covers with red and black are sunned at the spine, minor wear to the edges, interior paper is a little toned but otherwise clean and unmarked. Heavy for international shipping. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1522 pages.
Published by Libreria pontificia F. Pustet, Roma, 1912
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, RM, Italy
brossura. Condition: Buono (Good). 102 p. ; 24 cm. brossura come da foto, legatura lievemente allenata, carta ingiallita. Traduzione dal greco con cenni biografici di Pietro Baldoncini. Buono (Good) . Book.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 127.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 127.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Piscataway, Gorgias Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1463206194 ISBN 13: 9781463206192
8°, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Neu. XV/300 Seiten : Neuwertig B07-03-06C Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 594.
US$ 65.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. This is an introduction, written in Syriac, to the Syriac versions of the Bible, with chapters on the manuscript tradition, the main editions, commentaries, and various aspects of the ways the Bible was interpreted and used in the Syriac literary and liturgical tradition. Originally written for a Syriac Studies course at the St Ephrem Ecumenical Research Institute (SEERI), in Kottayam, India, this new edition has been brought up to date and the bibliography expanded.
Language: English
Published by Rom, Editiones Cistercienses, 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. Seiten 168-312, Mit Beiträgen von Brian Patrick McGuire, Denis Farkasfalvy und Alfred J. Andrea. Untere Ecke angeknickt, Ecken und Kanten berieben, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 142.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Au bureau du journal. 28 OCT 1865, 1865
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110024690: 28 OCT 1865. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 49 à 64. Lecture en colonnes. Illustrée de quelques gravures en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4413-Magasin pittoresque, universel et mosaïque.
Published by Au bureau du journal. 22 AOUT 1863, 1863
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110024576: 22 AOUT 1863. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 737 à 752. Lecture en colonnes. Illustrée de quelques gravures en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4413-Magasin pittoresque, universel et mosaïque.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110024591: 5 DEC 1863. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 145 à 160. Lecture en colonnes. Illustrée de quelques gravures en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4413-Magasin pittoresque, universel et mosaïque.
Published by Au bureau du journal. 29 OCT 1864, 1864
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110024638: 29 OCT 1864. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 65 à 80. Lecture en colonnes. Illustrée de quelques gravures en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4413-Magasin pittoresque, universel et mosaïque.
Published by Au bureau du journal. 11 JUIN 1864, 1864
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110024618: 11 JUIN 1864. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 577 à 592. Lecture en colonnes. Illustrée de quelques gravures en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4413-Magasin pittoresque, universel et mosaïque.
Published by Au bureau du journal. 1 AVR 1871, 1871
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110024947: 1 AVR 1871. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 1 à 16. Lecture en colonnes. Illustrée de quelques gravures en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4413-Magasin pittoresque, universel et mosaïque.
Published by Au bureau du journal. 7 OCT 1871, 1871
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110024973: 7 OCT 1871. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 433 à 448. Lecture en colonnes. Illustrée de quelques gravures en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4413-Magasin pittoresque, universel et mosaïque.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110024942: 27 AOUT 1870. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 753 à 768. Lecture en colonnes. Illustrée de quelques gravures en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4413-Magasin pittoresque, universel et mosaïque.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110024903: 27 NOV 1869. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 129 à 144. Lecture en colonnes. Illustrée de quelques gravures en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4413-Magasin pittoresque, universel et mosaïque.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110024659: 25 MARS 1865. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 401 à 416. Lecture en colonnes. Illustrée de quelques gravures en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4413-Magasin pittoresque, universel et mosaïque.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110024622: 9 JUIL 1864. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 641 à 656. Lecture en colonnes. Illustrée de quelques gravures en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4413-Magasin pittoresque, universel et mosaïque.
Published by J. C. Hinrichs Verlag, 1876
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40241045: 1876. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 403 pages. Texte en grec et en latin, et notes en latin sur 2 colonnes. Titre et filets dorés sur le dos. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons de bibliothèque en page de garde. Couverture se détachant. . . . Classification Dewey : 470-Langues italiques. Latin.
Language: Latin
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1120192528 ISBN 13: 9781120192523
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: German
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104782332 ISBN 13: 9781104782337
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Published by Au bureau du journal. 15 JUIN 1872, 1872
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R110027011: 15 JUIN 1872. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 161 à 176. Lecture en colonnes. Illustrée de quelques gravures en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4413-Magasin pittoresque, universel et mosaïque.
Published by Au bureau du journal. 6 AVR 1872, 1872
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R110027001: 6 AVR 1872. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 1 à 16. Lecture en colonnes. Illustrée de quelques gravures en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4413-Magasin pittoresque, universel et mosaïque.