Pons Ch (13 results)
Published by ARMAND COLIN 1970
Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, FranceLIVROCCAZ
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 27.43 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: bon tat. Format in-12 broch - collection U2.

Published by Editions du Languedoc, Albi 1943
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :Pages 70-140. Quelques pages cornées. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

Published by Armand Colin 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200109187: 1970. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 265 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.

Published by ARMAND COLIN 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320112912: 1970. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 265 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.

LA ORIENTACI"N DE LAS ESTRUCTURAS ORTOGONALES DE NUEVA PLANTA EN POCA ROMANA. DE LA VARATIO Y SUS VARIACIONES (Libro en papel)
CH¡VEZ, MARÕA ESTHER; S¡NCHEZ, ELENA; ORFILA PONS, MARGARITA
- Softcover
Seller: OM Books, Dos Hermanas, SE, SpainOM Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 356.42
US$ 90.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Usado- bueno.

Learn Swedish grammar with zero starting point(Chinese Edition)
DE GUO Pons CHU BAN SHE . [ DE ] MA LI YA BO NA BIAN . LIU SI LU YI . HE QING YUAN XIAO
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.58
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback.Pub Date:2021-01-01 Pages:106 Language:Chinese Publisher:Commercial Press Start-up Foreign Language Grammar Easy Series is a grammar learning book introduced by the Commercial Press from German Pons Publishing House. aiming to help A1 -B2 level foreign language learners have barrier-free acce…ss to the foreign language learning process and quickly master the grammar of the target language.?Six languages ??including German. French. Italian. Swedish. Dutch and Turkish were introduced i.

Published by Léon Langlois début XXème
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50007870: début XXème. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 5 pages. Petits ornements en couverture. Plats détachés. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 228. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1904 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 228.

- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 152.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Pub Date: 2019-08-01 Pages: 2 Publisher: Commercial Press learn German at a glance series are imported from Germany Pons Commercial Press Press grammar learning products designed to help A1-B2 levels of learning German simple and efficient German who grasp the knowledge poin…ts. Full range is divided into eight topics: grammar. tenses. verbs. orthography and punctuation .

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1904 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 230 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 230 Language: French.
More imagesCHANSONS NICOISES .
BARBERIS / EMANUEL Eug. / GUISOL Fr. / SAYTOUR Martin / d'HELBINGUE René / PONS Ch. / MOSSA G.A. ( illustrations par)
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 143.05
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nice, Editions Delrieu Frères, sans date ( 1925), format 312x250mm, broché, 66 pages, illustrations in et hors-texte ( les serpentes des hors-texte avec la légende imprimée) en noir et couverture couleur par G.A. MOSSA , quelques rares rousseurs sinon bel exemplaire. Partitions musicales et paroles d'après les poésies de Barberi…s, Eug. Emanuel, Fr. Guisol et Martin Saytour, Version française par G.A. Mossa et René d'Helbingue, harmonisation par Ch. Pons et une préface du Chevalier Victor de Cessole.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.95
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1904. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 228, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 228 228.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.08
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1909. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 248, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 248 248.