Published by Bern, 1890
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
First Edition
Condition: gut. 110 S., 22 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: Französisch Erstausgabe.
Published by Delachaux & Niestlé, 1912
Seller: Librakons Rare Books and Collectibles, Istanbul, Turkey
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 15.6x23 cm,778 pg. It has personal library tag.
Published by La Baconnière, Neuchâtel,, 1944
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
196x142mm, 171pages, broché. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Language: French
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160134308 ISBN 13: 9781160134309
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320043401: 1994. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 141 pages augmentées de quelques illustrations en noir in texte dont le 1er plat - Tache sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 781.65-Jazz.
Seller: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, Spain
Rústica (Tapa blanda). Condition: Muy Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Sin cubierta. Materia: Biografías. Características físicas: Actes du Colloque de Genève (21-22 juin 1996) Ubicación: R11B4-55. LIBRO.
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Genève 1992. 1 Volume/1. -- Parfait état -- Broché cousu. Format in-8°( 23 x 16,5 cm )( 424 gr ). ------- 238 pages.********************* ref fav-055-054 ref fav-101-06-01.
Published by Dunod, Paris, 1992
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :Pages 683-911. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Language: English
Published by Julien Frydman / Magnum Photos, Paris, 2005
ISBN 10: 2952410208 ISBN 13: 9782952410205
Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Limited edition of 300 copies with an original [Lambda] Type-C print laid in (image 10-7/8 x 7-1/16 inches; paper 11-3/4 x 7-7/8 inches), signed and numbered in black marker 282/300 on verso by Parr. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated wrappers. Photographs and text (in English and French) by Martin Parr. Contributions (in English and French) by Lawrence Benaïm, Martin Bethenod, Charlotte Brunel, Karine Porret, Paul Smith, Eric Troncy, Frédéric Sanchez, Michel Gaubert, Christian Lacroix, Violaine Binet, Eric Dahan, Sonia Rykiel, Christian Biecher, Jean-Charles de Castelbajac, Tamsin Blanchard, Victoire de Castellane and Olivier Zahm. Designed by Christophe Renard. 216 pp., with four-color illustrations throughout printed in France by Fot Imprimateurs. 12-9/16 x 9-1/8 inches. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at Le Bon Marché, Paris and Rocket Gallery, London. New. Print and book in flawless condition. From the publisher: "Fashion Magazine by Martin Parr is a collector's item published by Magnum Photos. For this particular Fashion Magazine, Martin Parr did all of the fashion shoots as well as the illustrations for the magazine section and for the advertisements. Almost half of the photographs are brand new and produced especially for this publication. Under the editorial direction of Laurence Benaïm (editor in chief of Stiletto magazine) and of Martin Bethenod (director of the FIAC art fair), prestigious personalities were invited to comment on these images: Christian Lacroix, Sonia Rykiel, Jean Charles de Castelbajac, Victoire de Castellane, and Tamsin Blanchard (just to mention a few) were willing to pay tribute to this atypical artist by sharing their views on his pictures." Signed by Author.
Published by Neuchatel, Delachaux & Niestlé S. A., 1912,, 1912
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Switzerland
gr. in-8vo, XV + 773 p., reliure en demi-cuir originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
brossura hardcover. Condition: Fine. 448 p. hardcover 9782825713532 Ottimo (Fine) . Book.
Language: French
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC Feb 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160134308 ISBN 13: 9781160134309
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Published by Paris: L'architecture française,, 1947
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gr.4° - 47 + XIIpp - Color (Advertisement)& b/w reproductions. Monthly architectural magazine: L'hôtel des postes de Lyon - Ministère de la Marina - Le Sauna ou bain finlandais - Country hall du Heidfordshire (GB)- Hotel de ville d'Aarhus (DK)- Hotel de ville de Fresno (USA). Original wrappers. Very good condition.
Published by Neuchâtel, Société Neuchâteloise d'Imprimerie, 1890., 1890
Seller: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, Switzerland
Signed
Broché. In-8°, 110p. Exemplaire enrichi d'un envoi autographe signé de l'auteur en première de couverture.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
PARIS, Club Français du Livre, "Collection 'Privilège" - 1967 - In-24 Carré - Reliure éditeur - Dos lisse avec Titre et filets dorés - Ecoinçons dorés aux & & 4 ème Plats - Illustrés de quelques reproductions en noir et blanc sur petites planches hors texte en débuts d'ouvrages - Tranches de tête bleues - Signet - Ouvrage numéroté - 463 et 518 pages - Exemplaire très frais Livres.
Seller: Le Chemin des philosophes, Paris, France
Neuchâtel, 1944, pet. in-8, br., 175 p. Bon ex. non coupé.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 118. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1890 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 118.
Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Bifolio manoscritto (mm 272x200). Leida, 22 Agosto 1610. Diverse mancanze nel testo della prima carta, aloni prodotti dall'inchiostro. Copia di una lettera del Porret scritta originariamente in francese e tradotta in italiano dallo sconosciuto destinatario. La lettera tratta di botanica.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1890 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 121 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 121 Language: French.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1890. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 121, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 121 121.