Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Dan R. Post Publications, Arcadia, CA, 1959
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dan R. Post Publications, Arcadia, CA. 1959. Softcover/Trade Wraps. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; light wear to spine point and edge of front wrap. No DJ. Printed card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is secure in saddle staples; text is secure in binding. 127 pp 8vo. This book is a facsimile copy of The 1920 Western Auto Supply Agency catalog of after-market (non-Ford) Ford Model T parts, accessories, and improved parts over what were standard parts at Ford Motor Company. A clean very presentable copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Leatherette covers have slight edge wear, corners square. Text block edges lightly smudged. Internally nice and clean throughout. A very good, solid copy. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Mead Publishing Company/Post-Era Books, Las Vegas, NV, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911160752 ISBN 13: 9780911160758
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Decorative Cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This work is a primary reference source for today's vintage bell enthusiast--reproducing in a master volume authentic service literature, sales promotional pieces and unique trade documents, most of which have nearly vanished in their original issues. Photographs, illustrations, and an index are included. This copy is clean and solid.
Published by Post Publications, Arcadia, CA, 1955
Seller: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Discoloration around the spine. Slight soil on covers. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Post Era Pubns, Arcadia, CA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0911160507 ISBN 13: 9780911160505
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Book and dust jacket have been moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the Revised Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Former owner's bookplate attached to the inside of front board. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Motor Cassic Bookhouse, 1951
Seller: The Bookroom, Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean and tight first edition in wraps. This is volume two.
Hardbound. Condition: Fine(1). For antique and classic cars. No d/j Illustrated by: .
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Issued in illustrated softcover. 160 pages with many b/w illustrations. There is a ring on the back cover which bled through to the endpaper. Previous owners name on ffep. Selling quality books for 35 years.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Some surface wear. A nice, solid copy. ; B & W Illustrations; 4to; 160 pages.
Published by Dan R. Post Publications, 1952
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Jacket present with minimal wear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Post Era Books, Arcadia, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0911160752 ISBN 13: 9780911160758
Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. b/w Illustrations & Photos (illustrator). Not Indicated.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
PAPERBACK. Reprint. varia pagination, large octavo. small sticker to ffep, minor soiling to edges, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.
Published by Post-Era Motor Books, Arcadia, California, 1971
ISBN 10: 0911160442 ISBN 13: 9780911160444
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. a clean, square, near fine copy, no creasing.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1972 edition. Moderate wear to the boards with some discoloration. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the Revised Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Post-Era Books, Arcadia, CA, 1981
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated in black & white. 125 pages plus an index. 8vo. Hardcover: pictorial boards, printed in gilt. Near Fine.
Published by post-era books, 1974
Seller: booklahoma, Arvada, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. cover is bright and unmarked but some smudging also seen along page ends; very slight corner curl. Pages are clean and tight.
Language: English
Published by Dan R. Post Publications
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ***Please Read*** A SCRAPE ON BACK OF COVER - 1957 PRINTING - No marks on text - My shelf location 25-F-39*.
Published by The Motor Classic Bookhouse, Arcadia, Calif, 1954
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Second Edition. Good solid softcover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Previously read with typical light wear. Good text with minimal/minor marking, reading wear to cover and edges. Minor sticker pull to front cover decoration. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.