Post Eric (128 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.98
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.40
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 24 # 128 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, July 1954. Contains stories by Erle Stanley Gardner (The Case of the Irate Witness), Phyllis Bentley )The Tuesday and Friday Thefts), Bechhofer Roberts (Carl Eric Bechhofer Roberts - The Persistent House-Hunte…r), A H Z Carr (, A Case of Catnapping), Charles B Child (Claude Vernon Frost - The Long, Thin Man), Margaret Millar - wife of Kenneth Millar (The Couple Next Door), John Ross Macdonald (Kenneth Millar - Wild Goose Chase), Ward Greene (Boy for Tea), , Melville Davisson Post (The New Administration), T S Eliot (Macavity: The Mystery Cat), and others. Light wear at the edges. Light browning to the edges of the front cover and the pages. Light creases to the lower right of the front cover. A good very good copy. George Salter (cover) (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Triumphant Comics 1994
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.75
US$ 24.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback: 10¼" x 6½". Condition: Near Mint. 1994 Edition. © 1994: : #8 - March 1994. Paradise. The Collector's Universe #13,950 of 14,000:- (original cost $2.50). Siebel, Harris, Dorne, Felix & Berner (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Triumphant Comics 1994
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.45
US$ 24.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback: 10¼" x 6¾". Condition: Very Good. 1994 Edition. © 1994: #1 - March 1994. Ximos Violent Past - Part 1 of 2. The Collector's Universe #09374 of 12,500:- (original cost $2.50). Zollinger, Knapp, Dorne, Round & Idone (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2013
Series: Monographs in Population Biology, Book 20 of 64. Book 20 of 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2013
Series: Monographs in Population Biology, Book 20 of 64. Book 20 of 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 24 # 128 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, July 1954. Contains stories by Erle Stanley Gardner (The Case of the Irate Witness), Phyllis Bentley )The Tuesday and Friday Thefts), Bechhofer Roberts (Carl Eric Bechhofer Roberts - The Persistent House-Hunter), A H… Z Carr (, A Case of Catnapping), Charles B Child (Claude Vernon Frost - The Long, Thin Man), Margaret Millar - wife of Kenneth Millar (The Couple Next Door), John Ross Macdonald (Kenneth Millar - Wild Goose Chase), Ward Greene (Boy for Tea), , Melville Davisson Post (The New Administration), T S Eliot (Macavity: The Mystery Cat), and others. Light wear at the edges. Sharp corners & bright color. Creamy white pages. A very good or better copy. George Salter (cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

New Left Review, Number 173: Third World Democracy (Number 173, January-February 1989) / Bruce Cumings "The Abortive Abertura: South Korea in the Light of Latin American Experience" / Alexander Cockburn "Trees, Cows and Cocaine: An Interview with Susanna Hecht" / Susanna Hecht "Chico Mendes: Chronicle of a Death Foretold" / Erich Fried "Poetry and Politics" / Eric Hobsbawm "Farewell to the Classic Labour Movement?" / Cynthia Sarti "The Panorama of Brazilian Feminism" / Perry Anderson "Roberto Unger and the Politics of Empowerment" / Michael Rustin "Post-Kleinian Psychoanalysis and the Post-Modern"
Robin Blackburn (Editor) / Bruce Cumings "The Abortive Abertura: South Korea in the Light of Latin American Experience" / Alexander Cockburn "Trees, Cows and Cocaine: An Interview with Susanna Hecht" / Susanna Hecht "Chico Mendes: Chronicle of a Death Foretold" / Erich Fried "Poetry and Politics" / Eric Hobsbawm "Farewell to the Classic Labour Movement?" / Cynthia Sarti "The Panorama of Brazilian Feminism" / Perry Anderson "Roberto Unger and the Politics of Empowerment" / Michael Rustin "Post-Kleinian Psychoanalysis and the Post-Modern"
Published by New Left Review Ltd 1989
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.34
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 128 pages. Bruce Cumings "The Abortive Abertura: South Korea in the Light of Latin American Experience" / Alexander Cockburn "Trees, Cows and Cocaine: An Interview with Susanna Hecht" / Susanna Hecht "Chico Mendes: Chronicle of a Death Foretold" / Erich Fried "Poetry and Politics" / Eric Hobsbaw…m "Farewell to the Classic Labour Movement?" / Cynthia Sarti "The Panorama of Brazilian Feminism" / Perry Anderson "Roberto Unger and the Politics of Empowerment" / Michael Rustin "Post-Kleinian Psychoanalysis and the Post-Modern".

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2019
Series: Monographs in Population Biology, Book 32 of 64. Book 32 of 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Published by Yorkshire Post Newspapers, UK 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, United KingdomPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.02
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. Landscape format 4to; softback; illustrated throughout with photographs; vg; ; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Illustrated by Mike Fisher Et Al (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2019
Series: Monographs in Population Biology, Book 32 of 64. Book 32 of 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2013
Series: Monographs in Population Biology, Book 20 of 64. Book 20 of 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, U.S.A.Labyrinth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.98
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.01
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780226074634.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2019
Series: Monographs in Population Biology, Book 32 of 64. Book 32 of 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.40
US$ 6.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.68
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.84
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, US 2019
Series: Monographs in Population Biology, Book 32 of 64. Book 32 of 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Ecologists traditionally regard time as part of the background against which ecological interactions play out. In this book, Eric Post argues that time should be treated as a resource used by organisms for growth, maintenance, and offspring production.Post uses insights from phenology-the study of the…timing of life-cycle events-to present a theoretical framework of time in ecology that casts long-standing observations in the field in an entirely new light. Combining conceptual models with field data, he demonstrates how phenological advances, delays, and stasis, documented in an array of taxa, can all be viewed as adaptive components of an organism's strategic use of time. Post shows how the allocation of time by individual organisms to critical life history stages is not only a response to environmental cues but also an important driver of interactions at the population, species, and community levels.To demonstrate the applications of this exciting new conceptual framework, Time in Ecology uses meta-analyses of previous studies as well as Post's original data on the phenological dynamics of plants, caribou, and muskoxen in Greenland.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2019
Series: Monographs in Population Biology, Book 32 of 64. Book 32 of 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2019
Series: Monographs in Population Biology, Book 32 of 64. Book 32 of 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2019
Series: Monographs in Population Biology, Book 32 of 64. Book 32 of 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.50
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.