Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1994
ISBN 10: 0131230352 ISBN 13: 9780131230354
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1994
ISBN 10: 0131230352 ISBN 13: 9780131230354
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1994
ISBN 10: 0131230352 ISBN 13: 9780131230354
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1994
ISBN 10: 0131230352 ISBN 13: 9780131230354
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0131230352 ISBN 13: 9780131230354
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1994
ISBN 10: 0131230352 ISBN 13: 9780131230354
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0131230352 ISBN 13: 9780131230354
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 1st. Over 1,000 figurines produced by the Coalport factory are illustrated, and listed with inscribed name, designer, height, colour, date of manufacture and varieties. An as new copy. 357 pp plus a section of collecting by series. Profusely illustrated.
Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. .
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This is a first printing with full number line. The dust jacket is clean with light shelf wear. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct, 1994
ISBN 10: 0131230352 ISBN 13: 9780131230354
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Octavo, softcover, shows light reading wear else clean and unmarked, interior VG, in green pictorial wraps. 329 pp. Gold hidden in Korea by the Japanese in 1945 is discovered during the Korean War and used to finance a plot to destroy Niagara Falls with the intent to begin hostilities between the US and USSR. Those behind the plot are Russians whose desire is to destroy the communists and return to Czarist rule after the US defeats the USSR.
Language: English
Published by Charlton Press, Birmingham MI, 1997
ISBN 10: 0889682143 ISBN 13: 9780889682146
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. covers have minor wear and soil, corners bumped, binding tight, no writing, over 1,000 figurines produced by Coalport with name, designer, height, color, date and variations with estimated values, bw and color illustrations Size: 7 x 9.
US$ 11.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condition: Good. Book is lightly bending. Otherwise minimally worn. Pages are clean.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 1523085630 ISBN 13: 9781523085637
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1523085630 ISBN 13: 9781523085637
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Charlton Pr, North York, Ontario, Canada, 1997
ISBN 10: 0889682143 ISBN 13: 9780889682146
Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 19.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Though obsolete prices are listed, the value of this book is as a reference guide to these enchanting figurines. Hundreds are pictured, some in color, and each photo is accompanied by essential information. The introduction by Gaye Blake Roberts is also quite informative.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. signed by author minor shelf wear only. looks like publisher has put a sticker on as new spine it looks like the pinter must have misprinted the cover originally.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. minor shelf wear only.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. No Jacket. No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards. Boards have shelf wear. Pages yellowing from age.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.