Pradel Charles (40 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.92
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.60
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 47.62
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.56
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Centre archéologique du Puylaurentais 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.65
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 broché 21,5 cm sur 15. XXXI-193 pages. Couverture légèrement passée et insolée, sans gravité. Bon état d'occasion. Fac-similé de l'édition de 1907 éditée par la librairie Edouard Privat.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.83
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the profound transformation of France during the 16th century, a time of great religious and social upheaval. Through the eyes of Jacques Gaches, a Protestant chronicler, readers witness the rise of the Reformation in the Languedoc region. Gaches's account provide…s vivid and detailed descriptions of the religious tensions, political struggles, and military conflicts that shaped this tumultuous era. The book offers insights into the motivations and hardships of those who fought for religious freedom in a society deeply divided by faith. It explores the complex interplay between religion, politics, and the lives of ordinary people, shedding light on the origins and consequences of religious conflict during a pivotal period in French history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: French
Published by Imprimerie Douladoure-Privat, Toulouse 1891
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 62.49 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Très bon. 1 fascicule broché, couverture muette de l'époque, 16 pages. Estienne Portail, exécuté par pendaison à Toulouse. Et Isaac Portal, cruellement exécuté sur l'échafaud à Castres. Rare tiré à part exrtrait des mémoires de l'Académie des Sciences, Inscriptions et Belles-Lettres de Toulouse, 2ème semestre…1891. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
More imagesLe Journal du Dimanche , Littérature - Histoire - Voyages - Musique , Année 1889 ( du n° 2277 du 6 janvier 1889 au n° 2328 du 29 décembre 1889 ) [ Contient notamment : Le moine de Saire (C. Canivet) ; Le secret du squelette (G. Pradel) ; Le Torpilleur 29 (P. Mael) ; Les deux maitresses (C. Mérouvel) ; etc. ]
Journal du Dimanche (revue) ; CANIVET, Charles ; PRADEL, Georges : MAEL, Pierre ; MEROUVEL, Charles ; etc.
Language: French
Published by Journal du Dimanche 1889
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.64
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rigide. Condition: Assez bon. 1 vol. gr. in-4 rel. demi-basane verte, ill. noir et blanc, Le Journal du Dimanche, Bureaux du Journal, 64 rue Amelot, Paris, 1889 , 415 pp. + 415 pp. Contient notamment : Le moine de Saire (C. Canivet) ; Le secret du squelette (G. Pradel) ; Le Torpilleur 29 (P. Mael) ; Les deux maitresses (C. Mérou…vel) ; etc. Etat très satisfaisant (couv. lég. frottée avec petit accroc en haut de mors, bon état par ailleurs) pour cet ensemble d'une revue contenant de nombreux romans sous la forme de feuilletons. Notre librairie propose les autres années de cette revue, sous des reliures similaires. Attention : il s'agit ici des numéros de toute une année, et pas seulement d'un semestre. Poids de 1,9 Kg. Langue: Français.

Published by Laffitte
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.64
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Toulouse, Edouard Privat 1889
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Alain Pons, Pinsaguel, FranceLibrairie Alain Pons
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.64
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. 235x150, complet en 2 volumes, 27 + 40 pages, particularité les 2 premières pages ont dues être absentes à moment donné , il y a eu une copie manuscrite , puis une copie tapuscrite , le tout a été relié, reliure postérieure 1/2 toile, couvertures conservées , intérieur t…rès frais, Exlibris représentant le château de Foix.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by LAFFITTE REPRINTS, MARSEILLE 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE PHILIPPE BERTRANDY, LE PUY EN VELAY, , FranceLIBRAIRIE PHILIPPE BERTRANDY
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. REIMPRESSION DE L'EDITION parue à Montpellier en 1878 , un volume grand in-8 de 268 pages + table , dans sa reliure éditeur plein skyvertex marron , titrage doré , tirage à 300 ex. , les tranches sont salies , autrement bon exemplaire .

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.36
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.57
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Fontenay-aux Roses Imprimerie Louis Bellenand 1907
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Alain Pons, Pinsaguel, FranceLibrairie Alain Pons
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 89.39
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. 250x160, 61 pages, tiré à part du Bulletin de la Société de l'histoire du Protestantisme français. 1907, belle reliure 1/2 cuir, couvertures conservées , intérieur très frais, Exlibris représentant le château de Foix.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.78
US$ 74.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.70
US$ 75.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
More imagesPublished by Éditions Fernand Nathan. Collection Encyclopédie Générale de l'Homme. Paris. 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookinerie, LAVAL, , FranceBookinerie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 42.91
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Edition originale, Édition illustrée. Reliure de l'éditeur en skaï bleu imprimé en doré, jaquette imprimée en noir & blanc et illustrée en couleurs, étui cartonné noir souple, *** in-4, 27,2x25 cm environ, *** ouvrage publié sous la direction de Jean Charbo…nneaux, avec le concours de Guy Donnay (Grèce), Raymond Bloch (Rome) et Charles Delvoye (Byzance), *** importante iconographie en noir & en couleurs (cartes, plans, photographies), *** tome II seul sur IV, *** très bon état de l'ensemble (livre, jaquette, étui). *** 380 pages. ********** LES FORMES DE L'ART. *** Architecture et Sculpture des Origines à nos Jours. L'Art Antique II. La Grèce. Rome. Byzance. ***** La collection complète se compose de : *** Tome 1 : "L'art antique I", sous la direction de Jean Charbonneaux, avec le concours de Henri Lehmann, René Joffroy, Jean-Louis de Cénival et Maurice Vieyra. *** Tome 2 : "L'art antique II", sous la direction de Jean Charbonneaux, avec le concours de Guy Donnay, Raymond Bloch, Charles Delvoye. [L'exemplaire que nous proposons à la vente]. *** Tome 3 : "Moyen-Age et Renaissance", sous la direction de Pierre Pradel, avec le concours de May Vieillard-Troiékouroff, Jean-Paul Roux, Jacques Thirion, Léon Pressouyre, Daniel Ternois. *** Tome 4 : "XVIIème - XXème siècles", sous la direction de Pierre Pradel, avec le concours de Daniel Ternois, Gérard Hubert, Yves Bruand, Rita Régnier, Daisy Lion-Goldschmidt, Huguette Rousset. ***.

Published by Laffitte Reprints, Marseille 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.43
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover [leather look]. (6),268,(8) pp.; 22.5x15.5 cm. "Reprint; Reimpression de l'edition de Montpellier, 1878 - Tirage: 300 exemplaires". Text in French / Français. - (previous owner's stamp) Otherwise very good/ fine, see picture 500g.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Manuscript
Seller: Librairie Les Fleurs du mal, Nîmes, , FranceLibrairie Les Fleurs du mal
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 69.13
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon. In 4° (22 X 31 cm) de 6 feuillets dont 5 manuscrits. Ordonnance en date du 15 novembre 1684 par laquelle Charles de Pradel, évêque de Montpellier tranfére et ni les services divins de M. de Plantade et notamment la chalelle Sainte Anne dans sa seule chapelle de la cathédtrale Saint Pierre.… Avec un historique des chapelles de M. de Plantade et des messes que l'on y célébrait. - Très belle signature autographe de Charles de Pradel avec son cachet à sec. Marque fiscale de la généralité de Montpellier -. Très bon état avec sur le bas deux rognures sur tous les feuillets mais sans aucun manque de texte. - Trés beau document.
More imagesLanguage: French
Seller: Librairie Les Fleurs du mal, Nîmes, , FranceLibrairie Les Fleurs du mal
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 95.35
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. 0rdonnance in 4° ( 21 X 31 cm) en 5 feuillets de Charles de Pradel (1644-1696) évêque de Montpellier, avec sa signature et son cachet à sec. Ordonnance du 15 novembre 1684 par lquelle il transfère et uni les services divins des chapelles de M. de Plantade, conseiller de la cour de Montpellier d…ans sa seule chapelle de la cathédrale Saint Pierre. Document en bon état de fraicheur parfaitement lisible avec deux petites rognures en bas de document mais sans aucune atteinte au texte.

Charles Delort . First edition.
Pradel, Georges (1840-1908), author ; Charles Edouard Edmond Delort (1841-1895) , artist
Published by Paris: H. Launette & Goupil & Cie, circa 1880s 1880
- Art Print
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 200.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Folio. Sheets loose as issued. One of 50 on Japan paper. 48 x 33cm. 16pp. Photogravure illustrations. Printed for the Société d'Aquarellistes Français.

Published by Pranava Books 2020
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Language: fre Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Reprinted from BK edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and w…hite. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. THERE MIGHT BE DELAY THAN THE ESTIMATED DELIVERY DATE DUE TO COVID-19. Pages: 574 Pages: 574.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Manuscript
Seller: Librairie Les Fleurs du mal, Nîmes, , FranceLibrairie Les Fleurs du mal
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 154.95
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Parchemin de 42 X 28 cm) en date du 16 septembre 1691, signé par Charles de Pradel au sujet de lettres de collation à bénéfice qu'il donne à Pierre Lazermes prêtre du diocèse de Béziers de la chapelle du saint sépulcre de N.S. Jésus Christ en l'église paroissiale de Sainte- Anne de Montpellier.… Beau document sans le cachet de l'évêque.

Language: French
- Manuscript
Seller: Librairie Les Fleurs du mal, Nîmes, , FranceLibrairie Les Fleurs du mal
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 178.79
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Grand parchemin (28 X 42 cm) signé par Charles de Pradel évêque de Montpellier du 16 septembre 1691, consistant en un Formadignum ou lettres de collation à bénéfice donné par l'évêque de Montpellier à Pierre Lazermes prêtre du diocèse de Béziers de la chapelle du Saint-Sépulcre de N.S Jésus Chr…ist en l'église paroissiale de Sainte-Anne de Montpellier et des apôtres saint Jean et Jacques en l'église Saint Pierre de cette ville nies et présentement rendus vacante par le décès de Jean Planque prêtre et dernier titulaire et sur la présentation de noble homme Etienne de Plantade conseiller en la chambre des comptes et ce pour en assurer le service et jouir des revenus. Pliures marquées petites déchirures sur les bords et petit trou au niveau de la signature.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 574. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1879 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 574.