Praechter (178 results)
Published by Benno Schwabe & Co Verlag, Basel/ Stuttgart 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Good. Octavo, black clth with gold lettering, sunned along the spine and pulled at the top, xx, 672, 253 pp., notes, index Text is in German. 14. Auflage underänderter photomechanismischer nachdruck der 12. Auflage.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.72
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Ernst Siegfried Mittler und Sohn 1909
- Hardcover
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.20
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No DJ. Text in German. Bookplate front paste-down page of Pauli Hensel, Prussian politician and theologian (1867-1944). Signature and markings on front free page. Some pages with folded corners. No other marks in text pages. Boards marbled, with cloth wrapped spine and tips. Spine sunning. Foxing of b…oards and end papers.
Published by Dieterich'sche Verlags 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1960. xx, 672, 254 pp. Text in German. 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig. blue cloth, gilt. ; Very good copy, spine trifle sunned. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Darmstadt, WBG . 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, GermanyDaniel Osthoff
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. XX, 671(1), 253(3) S. OLn. m. 2 verg. RSch. (minimal berieben, Rücken ausgeblichen u. RSch. leicht beschabt). Friedrich Ueberwegs Grundrisse der Geschichte der Philosophie. 1. Teil.
Published by Hamburg, de Gruyter. 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, GermanyDaniel Osthoff
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 6 Bll., 135(1) S. (unbeschnitten). OBrosch. (etw. lichtrandig u. leicht gebräunt). Universität Hamburg. Abhandlungen aus dem Gebiet der Auslandskunde, Bd. 67 - Reihe C (Naturwissenschaften), Bd. 20. - Besitzvermerk Prof. Walter Gerling.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg : Cram, de Gruyter & Co. 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart., brosch. Condition: Gut. 135 S., mit zahlr. Abb. u. Tabellen im Text, Bild- u. Kartentafeln im Anhang u. als Beilage. Einband etw. berieben/gebräunt, Buchblock im letzten Drittel unbeschnitten, ansonsten gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.36
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Friedrich Ueberwegs Grundriss der Geschichte der Philosophie: 1. Band - Die Philosophie des Altertums 2. Teil Register. Book.
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt, Wiss. Buchgesellschaft, 1957. 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, , GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14., Aufl. Gr.-8°. XX, 671,253 S. OLwd. - Friedrich Ueberwegs Grundriss der Geschichte der Philosophie, Bd. 1. - Rücken etw. verblasst, Name a. Vortitel, sonst gutes Ex. 1.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.34
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Cram, de Gruyter & Co. Verlag; 1961
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 135 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in…Gramm: 680.
Grundriss der Geschichte der Philosophie des Altertums; Erster Teil: Das Altertum
Friedrich Ueberwegs (Author); Karl Praechter (Herausgegeben von)
Language: English
Published by Ernst Siegfried Mittler & Sohn, Berlin, Germany/Deutschland 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 57.78
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Erster Teil/Part 1. 300 pp. Erster Teil/ Part 1 only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Text i…n German. Over-Sized/Over Weight Book. Please note that large or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Basel/Stuttgart, Schwabe & Co. Verlag, 1967 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Basel/Stuttgart, Schwabe & Co. Verlag, 1967. Leinwand. xx-671-253 S. Nahme auf Vorblatt, Rücken verblässt, sonst ein sauberes Exemplar mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Mittler & Sohn, Berlin 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. 1926. 671S. zzgl. 253 S. Verzeichnis. Oln. Buch.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.38
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Benno Schwabe & Co., Basel 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Very Good copy (owner's name) in gray cloth lettered in gold. Light cover wear, clean/unmarked within, and not ex-library. No dust jacket. Text in German. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.01
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.94
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book offers an enticing journey into the intricacies of an ancient text, exploring its philosophical musings and themes. The text in question, dating back to antiquity, provides insights into ethical quandaries, delving into what constitutes true happiness and the meaning of life.… The author delves into the text, examining its profound perspectives on virtue, vice, and the dichotomy of good and evil. By scrutinizing the text's philosophical underpinnings, the author reveals the timeless wisdom embedded within, shedding light on the enduring power of philosophical inquiry. This book is an invitation to engage with ancient wisdom, uncovering its profound relevance to our own lives and the human condition. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by de Gruyter Hamburg 1961 1961
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.26
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Biobl. Ex., Lex. °, Einbandränder gebräunt135 unaufgeschnittene Seiten, , das Buch befindet sich in einem akzeptalen Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Published by Berlin, S. Mittler & Sohn, 1926 1926
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Berlin, S. Mittler & Sohn, 1926. Clothbound. 672 & 253 pp. Spine discoloured and weak in hinges. (Friedrich Ueberwegs, Grundriss der Geschichte der Philosophie; I).