Pratt Harry E (144 results)

Fantastic, March 1968 (Volume 17, Number 4)
Harry Harrison; A. Bertram Chandler; David V. Reed; Gardner F. Fox; Fletcher Pratt; Irvin Lester; Rog Phillips; William P. McGivern
Language: English
Published by Ultimate Publishing, Flushing, New York 1968
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDigest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Interior lightly tanned but unmarked. Spine square and tight, ends chipped. Three-quarter inch tears to top and bottom of rear hinge. Covers clean with light reading and shelf-wear. No mailing label. Not from a library. 148 pages. Edited by Harry Harrison. Includes: Spartan…Planet (serial, part 1 of 2) by A. Bertram Chandler (subsequently published as the book False Fatherland, winner of the first Ditmar Award in 1969 for the best Australian Science Fiction); The Court of Kublai Khan (short novel, 1948) by David V. Reed; Heart of Light (novelet, 1946) by Gardner F. Fox; The Great Steel Panic (short story, 1928) by Fletcher Pratt and Irvin Lester; Incompatible (short story, 1949) by Rog Phillips; I Love Lucifer (novelet, 1953) by William P. McGivern. Johhny Bruck; Jeff Jones; Robert Fuqua; Frank R. Paul; W. E. Terry; Ernest Schroeder; Vogel (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Abraham Lincoln Association 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 32.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.63
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 32.

Published by Illinois State Historical Society, Springfield, IL 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Blue staple bound covers. Bright and crisp copy. Photographs with blurbs at the bottom.
Published by Illinois State Historical Society, Springfield 1955
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Great Northern Books
Contact seller5-star sellerStaplebound Wraps. Condition: Near Fine in Wraps. First printing. Thirty-one Pictures of Abraham Lincoln and His Family, Cabinet, Home, Statues, and Tomb.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.42
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.72
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 32.
More imagesPublished by The Poor Richard Press, Chicago 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Tan cardstock cover with paper label. Bright and crisp copy. 8pp.
More imagesPublished by The Poor Richard Press, Chicago 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light brown cardstock covers with brown cloth spine and paper label on the front. Bright and crisp copy. 10 pages. Illustrated with photos.

Published by Springfield, Illinois 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
Original price: US$ 10.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fair. 84 pages. Ex-university library marks, some wear and tears to the covers; the pages are yellowed; a reading copy still. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 219419.
Published by Illinois State Historical Society
- Softcover
Seller: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, U.S.A.Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann
Contact seller2-star seller1955 6" by 9" Blue Softcover, VG, licht short crease on front cover, Thirty-one pictures os Abraham Lincoln and his family, cabinet, home, statues and tomb, 32 pages.
Published by The Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield, IL 1938
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gray staple bound stiff paper wraps. Bright and strong copy with no markings. Very slightly bumped at the front corners. 44 by 6 inches. Multiple copies available.
ILLINOIS JUNIOR HISTORIAN: VOLUME VI, NUMBER 5, FEBRUARY, 1953
Pratt, Harry E.; Wetherbee, S. A.; Rissler, Howard F. (Editors) & Sue Johnston
Published by Illinois State Historical Society 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, U.S.A.GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Slightly age toned stapled pamphlet, staining around the staples on covers.
Published by Illinois State Historical Library 1956
- Softcover
Seller: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, U.S.A.GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. 30 pp; This stapled pamphlet is lightly rubbed but else in excellent condition.
Published by The Abraham Lincoln Association 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. 1840-1846 No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Journal of the Illinois State Historical Society, Springfield, IL 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: NDJ. Reprint. Thirty page pamphlet with sticker residue at the top of the front cover. All things Lincoln. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 199…9.

Published by The Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield, IL 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 15.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 11.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 391 pages. Ex-university library marks; light wear to the blue covers; the pages are yellowed, a little soiling to the edges; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 214085.
Published by Oregon Historical Society 1943
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.95
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Original softcover in very good condition. Article topics include : Eugene's theatres and shows in horse and buggy days; Thompson Coit Elliott 1862-1943: a tribute; specimen of Abernethy rock: a medium of exchange; 22 letters of David Logan, pioneer Oregon lawyer; Oregon geogr…aphic names: 4th supplement; recollections of J.F. Stevens and Senator MItchell. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Journal.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

FANTASTIC UNIVERSE:November, Nov. 1956
Fantastic Universe (Judith Merril; Sam Merwin, Jr.; Eric Frank Russell; Theodore Pratt; Harry Harrison; Sam Moskowitz; Michael Shaara; J. Anthony Ferlaine; V. E. Thiessen; William F. Nolan; Richard R. Smith)
Published by King-Size Publications, NY & Boston 1956
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 6, No. 4. Edited by Has Stefan Santesson. Cover by Hannes Bok. Includes "Exile from Space" by Judith Merril; "Its' All Yours" by Sam Merwin; "Fall Guy" by Eric Frank Russell; "The Hohokam Dig" by Theodore Pratt; "The Velvet Glove" by Harry Harrison; "The Golden Pyramid" by… Sam Moskowitz; "Conquest Over Time" by Michael Shaara; "One Out of Ten" by J. Anthony Ferlaine; "There Will Be School Tomorrow" by V. E. Thiessen; "Of Time and Texas" by William F. Nolan; "No Hiding Place" by Richard E. Smith. Small loss to front cover over upper staple; edge and corner niks, chips and wear to front spine edge; spine slightly faded; creasing; light lean; tanning. Book.

Language: English
Published by The Abraham Lincoln Association 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Cloth boards have edge wear, minor scratches, minor scuffs, rubbed/slightly frayed corners/spine, slightly soiled. No writing.
More imagesPublished by Springfield, IL: Illinois State Historical Library 1955
- Softcover
Seller: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, U.S.A.T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Publisher's stapled wrappers, octavo, pp. 14, [2]. Three illustrations; map. GOOD with shelf and handling wear. A nick at fore-edge of rear wrapper. Safely stowed now in a clear protective display sleeve with white card stock backing board.
Language: English
Published by Abraham Lincoln Association 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly foxed. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by Illinois State Historical Societ 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.95
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Lincoln, 1809-1839, Being the Day-by-day Activities of Abraham Lincoln From February 12, 1809 to December 31, 1839. Book.
Published by Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield, IL 1944
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth w/DJ. Condition: VG/G. First Edition. Springfield, IL: Abraham Lincoln Association. VG/G. 1944. First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., ix,145 pp., Dj browned with some staining on spine . Not Illustrated (illustrator).