Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by B&H Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0805426345 ISBN 13: 9780805426342
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Junior League of Austin Texas, 1987
ISBN 10: 0960590617 ISBN 13: 9780960590612
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mary E. Pressler (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Junior League of Austin Texas, 1987
ISBN 10: 0960590617 ISBN 13: 9780960590612
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Mary E. Pressler (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Junior League of Austin Texas, 1987
ISBN 10: 0960590617 ISBN 13: 9780960590612
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mary E. Pressler (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Junior League of Austin Texas, 1987
ISBN 10: 0960590617 ISBN 13: 9780960590612
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Mary E. Pressler (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The Cookbook Marketplace, 1987
ISBN 10: 0960590617 ISBN 13: 9780960590612
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Mary E. Pressler (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Cookbook Marketplace, 1987
ISBN 10: 0960590617 ISBN 13: 9780960590612
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Mary E. Pressler (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Cookbook Marketplace, 1987
ISBN 10: 0960590617 ISBN 13: 9780960590612
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Mary E. Pressler (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Cookbook Marketplace, 1987
ISBN 10: 0960590617 ISBN 13: 9780960590612
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Mary E. Pressler (illustrator).
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
paperback. Condition: Good. Dave Pressler (illustrator). Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Acceptable. Dave Pressler (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.