Prentice Roger (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Cengage South-Western 2009

    0324827199 / 9780324827194

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cengage South-Western 2009

    0324827199 / 9780324827194

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by E.P.Dutton, A Division of Sequoia-Elsevier Publishing Company Inc., New York 1977

    0525171940 / 9780525171942

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Don's Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Fourth Printing Stated. 264 Pages Indexed. Ex Libris label with previous owner's name K. A. Blake filled in and also date "sep 22 1982" is stamped on front endpaper. No other marks noted. This is the April 1978 Fourth Printing. Drawing on the legacy of knowledge gather

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1097415694 / 9781097415694

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.89

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1991

    0136917186 / 9780136917182

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1097415694 / 9781097415694

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.71

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Pulp Press 1979

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 23.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine yellow paperback. 123 pages, unmarked. ; P Poe; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 123 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canadian-Cuban Friendship Committee, Vancouver

    • Softcover

    Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.38

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. A very good copy. Text wholly unmarked, pristine, and the cover bright and fresh in appearance, with only a trace of rubbing along the edges of the front panel. Prentice, Roger [Photographs] (illustrator).

  • Published by Pulp, Vancouver 1979

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 15.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: V. Good. Vancouver: Pulp, 1979. Signed by translator on first page. Revolutionary poems of Latin America. Text has one side of page in Spanish, the opposite page is the English translation. Wood cut illustrations by Osvaldo Cabrera del Valle Soft cover has a bit of edge rubbing, bright and clean Former owner's name an

  • Language: English

    Published by printed for the author, United Kingdom 2008

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.79

    US$ 15.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. paperback with original paper wrapper, a very good tightly bound copy, text clean and unmarked, loosely enclosed signed mss letter from the author, 180pp.

  • Published by Printed for the Author at Gaspereau Press Limited, Wolfville, NS 2008

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. First edition, trade paperback, has a lean to the binding, bumps with slight creasing to the spine ends and corners, very light edgewear to the covers, and a stray pencil mark to the tail of the text block. Overall, a solid, tight, Very Good copy

  • Language: English

    Published by Ilfracombe : Stockwell 1975

    0722308043 / 9780722308042

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 42.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains well-preserved overall. Author signature inside. Physical description; 20 pages ; 15 cm. Subjects; English poetry 20th century. 3 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ilfracombe : Stockwell 1975

    0722308043 / 9780722308042

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains well-preserved overall. Author signature inside. Physical description; 20 pages ; 15 cm. Subjects; English poetry 20th century. 1 Kg.

  • Published by Canadian-Cuban Friendship Committee, Vancouver 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Augustine Funnell Books, Fredericton, CanadaAugustine Funnell Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Stiff Card Wraps. Condition: Good. First Edition. A collection of poetry in its original Spanish on the left page, with English translation on the right. 44 pages. Some edgewear, light soil to back cover, previous owner's name neatly across top edge of front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Published by Ottawa: Indian Claims Commission, 1998 1998

    0662269276 / 9780662269274

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, CanadaBooks on the Web

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper bound, viii + Pp379. Tight and unmarked - a very good or better copy. Reports of surrender inquiries of Kahkewistahaw First Nation (1907), Moosomin First Nation (1909), Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point First Nation (1927), and Sumas Indian Band (1919). 625 grams.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by E.P. Dutton, New York 1977

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 80.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine condition dark brown faux leather boards with gold spine lettering contained in a fine condition color photographic dust jacket. Includes For Further Reading; Acknowledgments and Index. Profusely illustrated with 240 drawings, photos, and maps of which 10

  • Published by Pulp Press, Vancouver 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranceLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 41.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paper. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition Revised. Very good copy. 123pp. Book.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 31.50

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [0-660-16584-8] 1996. (Trade paperback) Very good plus. 524pp. Notes, tables, maps, appendices. "Treaty land entitlement claims, or TLE claims as they are commonly known, are a particular type of specific claim involving an assertion by a First Nation that the Crown has failed to provide it with sufficient reserve lands under th

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 31.50

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [0-662-29456-4] 2000. (Trade paperback) Very good plus. 400pp. Charts, notes, maps, appendices. Reports: Blood Tride / Kainaiwa Inquiry - 1889 Akers Surrender; Duncan's First Nation Inquiry - 1928 Surrender; Long Plain First Nation Inquiry - Loss of Use; Bigstone Cree Nation Inquiry - Treaty Land Entitlement. Responses: Response

  • Published by Canadian/Cuban Friendship (1963?), Vancouver 1963

    Seller: Ken Saunders, Stirling, CanadaKen Saunders

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.68

    US$ 18.90 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet soft covers, very good condition. 22 photo's by Roger Prentice (illustrator).

  • Published by The Author / Gaspereau Press, Wolfville, NS 2015

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, CanadaJ.C. Bell

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.95

    US$ 52.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Staple-bound Wrappers. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [31] pp, designed and printed for the author at the Gaspereau Press.

  • Published by The Author / Gaspereau Press, Wolfville, NS 2010

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, CanadaJ.C. Bell

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.95

    US$ 52.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Staple-bound Wrappers. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 16 pp, designed and printed for the author at the Gaspereau Press.

  • Published by Canadian-Cuban Friendship Committee), (Vancouver, B.C., Canada 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Translated by Roger Prentice. Octavo. 44pp. Stapled wrappers. Parallel Spanish and English text. Translator's address stamp on final blank page. Wrappers with wear and soil (including some pink pigment on the lower wrap), a couple of tiny holes, a couple of leaves with a few small

  • Language: English

    Published by D Giles Ltd 2009

    1904832679 / 9781904832676

    • Hardcover

    Seller: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, Spaincastlebooksbcn

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 166.33

    US$ 39.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Celebrates the 75th anniversary of the U.S. Public Works of Art Program, created in 1934 against the backdrop of the Great Depression. The 55 paintings in this volume are a lasting visual record of America at a specific moment in time; a response to an

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 250.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    [73] pp.; 6.9 x 4 x 1.5 cm.; loose leaves; slipcase; black-and-white; edition size 2000; unsigned and numbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Coracle Press, London, in 1977. Artists include Roger Ackling, Reg Ashton, Tony Ashton, Robin Bagilhole, Allen Barker, Glen Baxter, Gavin B