Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie, Paris, 1881
Seller: Livres Anciens Rares, Paris, France
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Titre : Lectures littéraires et morales. Tirées des meilleurs écrivains en prose et en vers. Exercices de récitation pour les élèves des lycées, collèges et pensions et de lecture pour les bibliothèques scolaires, avec des explications et des notesAuteur : Pressard A.Éditeur : Librairie Hachette et CieLieu : ParisDate : 1881Reliure : Demi-toile rouge de l'éditeur, plats cartonnés vert imprimésFormat : Petit in-12 (env. 15 x 10 cm)Langue : FrançaisDescription : Anthologie scolaire de textes en prose et en vers avec notes explicatives en bas de page et large table des matières finale. Page de faux-titre ornée de petites vignettes en couleurs. Impression : Émile Martinet (mention en fin de volume).État : Usures marquées de reliure, coins émoussés, frottements et petites manques aux coiffes. Plat supérieur taché et décoloré. Intérieur avec rousseurs éparses, quelques pliures et traces d'usage. Nom manuscrit ancien « Henri » à plusieurs endroits, tampons et décalcomanies d'époque sur les gardes. Bloc solide et lisible.Provenance : Anciennes mentions manuscrites « Henri » sur pages de garde.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 56.69
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 262 pages. French language. 9.37x6.06x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
Published by Editions L\'Harmattan, 2020
ISBN 10: 2343083568 ISBN 13: 9782343083568
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1892
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture rigide. Livre en français. Notes par A. Pressard. Classiques français. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 11 x 15 cm. 197 pages. Manuels scolaires secondaires. Livre.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30112688: 1888. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 220 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80053586: 1888. In-12. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 302 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Expression de l'intériorité en danse moderne et contemporaine | Véronique Pressard-Berthier | Taschenbuch | Logiques sociales | 262 S. | Französisch | 2024 | Editions L'Harmattan | EAN 9782343083568 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260144593: 1907. In-12. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 197 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1889
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200110012: 1889. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 312 pages. Annotations à l'encre sur le premier contreplat et page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 470-Langues italiques. Latin.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1887. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 202, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 202 202.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1903. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 216, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 216 216.
Language: French
Published by Editions L'harmattan Mai 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 2343083568 ISBN 13: 9782343083568
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -La dynamique de cet ouvrage est constituée par le passage d'une extériorité codifiée à la recherche de l'expression d'un mouvement intérieur en danse. En 1661, l'Académie royale de Danse est fondée. Un goût marqué pour la mythologie antique s'imprime dans cet art dansé naissant, classique, virtuose, instrument du pouvoir. À l'aube du XXe siècle en Occident, le regard se focalise sur de surprenants spectacles mettant en scène les fulgurances du désir. Les pionniers de la danse moderne plongent vers les abîmes d'une intériorité sensuelle, libérant le geste dansé puisé à la source de l'émotion. Französisch.
Language: French
Published by Editions L'harmattan Nov 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 2343083568 ISBN 13: 9782343083568
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -La dynamique de cet ouvrage est constituée par le passage d'une extériorité codifiée à la recherche de l'expression d'un mouvement intérieur en danse. En 1661, l'Académie royale de Danse est fondée. Un goût marqué pour la mythologie antique s'imprime dans cet art dansé naissant, classique, virtuose, instrument du pouvoir. À l'aube du XXe siècle en Occident, le regard se focalise sur de surprenants spectacles mettant en scène les fulgurances du désir. Les pionniers de la danse moderne plongent vers les abîmes d'une intériorité sensuelle, libérant le geste dansé puisé à la source de l'émotion.Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg 262 pp. Französisch.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - La dynamique de cet ouvrage est constituée par le passage d'une extériorité codifiée à la recherche de l'expression d'un mouvement intérieur en danse. En 1661, l'Académie royale de Danse est fondée. Un goût marqué pour la mythologie antique s'imprime dans cet art dansé naissant, classique, virtuose, instrument du pouvoir. À l'aube du XXe siècle en Occident, le regard se focalise sur de surprenants spectacles mettant en scène les fulgurances du désir. Les pionniers de la danse moderne plongent vers les abîmes d'une intériorité sensuelle, libérant le geste dansé puisé à la source de l'émotion.