Language: French
Published by Guilde Du Livre, Lausanne, 1999
ISBN 10: 2908071657 ISBN 13: 9782908071658
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good(+). Izis (illustrator). Reprint. Illustrated with handsome b/w photogravures with color elements by Izis-Bidermanas. 136 pages with text in French. Slim, 4to, glossy pictorial boards, gray d.w. with circular di-cut window (paper clip impression on front panel). Lausanne: La Guilde Du Livre, (1999). Reprint edition. Near fine in a very good(+) dust wrapper.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Published by La Guilde Du Livre, 1951
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. La Guilde Du Livre, Lausanne, Switzerland, 1951. Softcover, 144 pp. Limited first edition, this copy is numbered 8503. Flexible paper boards. Photo essay of Paris in black & white. Words by Jacques Prévert, photos by Izis Bidermanas. Very good with rubbing to ends of jacket spine. Missing its glassine outer sleeve. All text in French.
Ed. de Monza - 1999, in-4, reliure cartonnée illustrée sous jaquette, 135 pages Très bon état du livre avec un envoi en page de faux-titre, déchirure mineure sur la jaquette - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Language: French
Published by La Guilde Du Livre, Lausanne, 1951
Seller: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, France
Cartonnée. Condition: Bon Etat. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en Parfait Etat. 144 pp. Format: 22x28.5 - Ouvrage illustré de 62 photos d Izis Bidermanas, hors-texte, tirées en héliogravure, certaines sur double-page.
Published by Lausanne: Editions Clairefontaine, 1951
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover with dustjacket attached to spine; 148 pages; in French; good condition; dj has small tears and chips to top and bottom edge and 2-inch tear to dj at bottom of spine, front edge; and small stains to right outer page edge near rear pages; owner s blindstamp on first blank page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Éditions Clairefontaine, Lausanne, 1951
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition, trade issue. Quarto. 148pp. Heavily illustrated with gravures. French folded wrappers. Binding trifle cocked with a tiny bit of loss at the spine ends, a bright, near fine copy.
Published by La Guilde du Livre, Lausanne, 1951
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition. Photographic wrappers. Tear at the edge of the front spine fold, thus very good in good original unprinted glassine dustwrapper with loss to the spine.
Language: French
Published by Editions De Monza, Paris, 1999
ISBN 10: 2908071657 ISBN 13: 9782908071658
Seller: antoine, Wavre, Belgium
Reliure Rigide Illustrée. Condition: Très Bon État. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en très bon état. Izis - Bidermanas (illustrator). 120 pages en format 22.5 - 28.5 cm - photographies en couleurs et en N/B - reliure rigide illustrée.
Language: German
Published by München, Wien, Kurt Desch, 1959
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 1958. Titel auf Leinenbuchdeckel mit minimalsten Gebrauchsspuren. Innenteil tadellos - natürlich keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen.! Altersbedingt nachgedunkelt. "Geschenkausgabe als Dank für 5jährige Mitgliedschaft bei Welt im Buch". Versand aus München 6549A Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Monza, 1999
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Monza, Paris, 1999. In-4° relié avec jaquette, 135 pages, avec des reproductions de photographies d'Izis retouchées de collages de Jacques Prévert, et un dessin de Pablo Picasso. Trés bon exemplaire, jaquette avec une legère dechirure mais rien de grave. Un excellent exemplaire neanmoins.
Published by Lausanne, Guilde du Livre , paris, switzerland, 1951
Seller: Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Limited Edition. Very Good++ Softcover in slipcase in glassine wraps. 144 pps, 62 photographs, no. 7753 of limited run. This being Erich Hartmann's former copy (at Magnum). High contrast images of Paris in the forties by Izis Bidermanas.
Language: German
Published by München ; Wien ; Basel : Desch,, 1958
Seller: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Org.-engl. Broschur. Condition: Gut. 144 S. : Mit Abb. mit Text ; Umschlag gering wellig, innen sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Relié-Jaquette éditeur., Bon état. Photos d'Izis avec des collages de J. Prévert NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
Relié-Jaquette éditeur., 128 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Rayon : Poésie Editeur : Editions de Monza Date de parution : 1999 Description : In-4, 128 pages, relié cartonné avec jaquette, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X3112.
Jacques Prevert (Gedichte) & D Izis BidermanasGrand Bal du Printemps (Wenn es Frühling wird in Paris)Editions de Clairefontaine Lausanne o.J., 144 SS. gr. 4°, Einband stärker gebrauchsspurig, Buchrücken etwas gelöst, Widmung auf Vorsatz.
Published by Editions de Monza, 1999
Seller: Un livre en poche, Paris, France
First Edition
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Relié, cartonnage éditeur illustré en couleurs sous jaquette, nombreuses illustrations n&b rehaussées de couleurs, 128 pages. Une inscription à l'encre en page de garde.
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-4, cart. éditeur - sous jacquette illustrée. 133pp. Photographies d'Izis-Bidermanas - collages in-4°.
Language: French
Published by De Monza 1999 Paris in-4 sous jaquette éditeur Relié 135 p. Photos d'Izis avec des collages de J. Prévert,, Paris,, 1999
ISBN 10: 2908071657 ISBN 13: 9782908071658
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
Relié-Jaquette éditeur., Comme neuf. Photos d'Izis avec des collages de J. Prévert NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Published by La Guilde du Livre, Lausanne, 1951
Seller: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, Switzerland
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon.
Condition: Neuf.
Language: French
Published by Éditions clairefontaine, Lausanne, 1952
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Switzerland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 136 pages.
Published by La Guilde du Livre, Lausanne, 1951
Seller: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very good +. First Edition. First, hors-commerce edition, limited to members of La Guilde du Livre and numbered (this no. 158), of this collection of 62 postwar French street photographs by Izis, accompanied by verse by Prévert and excerpts from Baudelaire, Melville and others. Wraps. 4to. Original wraps with folded glassine covering. Very good plus. Glassine moderately toned, with a 2" loss at bottom of spine; two other small chips at edges; else fresh. Pages clean and unmarred. 144pp. Unknown limitation.
Published by Editions Clairefontaine, 1952
Seller: Les Lointains du Monde, Briare, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. (L) Photographies d'Izis-Bidermanas. Etat de l'ouvrage : jaquette un peu abîmée avec des petits accrocs ça et là. Intérieur légèrement jauni. Etat général assez bon. Envoi protégé et sous 48h.
Published by Lausanne, Guilde du Livre, 1951,, 1951
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Switzerland
First Edition
gr. in-4°, 144 p., illustré de photogr. n/bl., brochure originale illustrée, rempliée. Edition originale. Un des exemplaires numérotés.Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Relié. 1 volume In-4 128 pp Reliure cartonnage éditeur noir à la bradel sous jaquette illustrée. Jaquette légèrement émoussée. Rousseurs minimes sur tranche de tête. Photographies en noir et collages couleurs. Exemplaire satisfaisant Réédition de l'ouvrage originellement paru à la Guilde du Livre en 1952. Textes de Prévert, photographies d'Izis.
Le cherche midi livre poésie/photographies , Etat : bon cartonnage éditeur 28,5*22,5 143 ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors de votre commande.
Published by La Guilde du Livre, Lausanne, 1952
Seller: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, Switzerland
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Petit manque sans gravité bas du dos.