Language: English
Published by Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1987
Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 5-7/8" x 8-1/8", 463pp incl. front matter. Sewn binding in aquamarine vinyl-covered boards. Dust jacket has shelf wear, is missing a 1/4"-diameter chip out of the botto of the front cover, and is torn and scraped in several places on the back cover. Corners remain sharp, binding is square and tight and sound, pages are clean and bright and unmarked; appears to be an unread copy.
Language: Russian
Published by Universitätsverlag
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Germany
Moscow, 1988. hardcover. 636 pages. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. ru.
Language: Russian
Published by Universitätsverlag
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Germany
Moscow, 1988. hardcover. 502 pages. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. ru.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0300097921 ISBN 13: 9780300097924
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300097921 ISBN 13: 9780300097924
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300097921 ISBN 13: 9780300097924
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 84.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1987
Seller: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 461 pgs. Includes dust jacket - some wear at edges. No highlighting, underlining or notations. This book of references in intended to explain the meaning of terms and notions used in the present-day press, on radio and television.
Language: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300097921 ISBN 13: 9780300097924
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 92.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press Jan 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300097921 ISBN 13: 9780300097924
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - A memoir by an important Russian reformist leader that sheds new light on events and personalities in that country over the past two decades.
Published by Progress Publishers, 1987
Seller: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Copyright 1987 by Progress Publishers. Edited by E. M. Primakov and A. I. Vlasov. Like new hardcover. Good dust jacket as issued. The dust jacket has some tears and scuffs along the top edge and light shelf wear along the bottom edge. The boards have no shelf wear and the corners are not bumped. The pages are clean and free of rips and creases and the binding is tight. B004D67Y6A. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Tracking number provided for no extra cost. Thank you for supporting our small town, family owned book store.
Language: Russian
ISBN 10: 5855890511 ISBN 13: 9785855890518
Seller: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Mos. -GEIA- 1998/, pp.620, ill. Russian foreign affairs; archival papers, correspondence. We do not have vol. 1.[ Slight traces of a few pencil marks on some front pages. ISBN 5855890511.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2024 ed.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 184.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 193.13
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 188.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
US$ 200.78
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 396 pages. German language. 9.05x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter, De Gruyter, 1978
ISBN 10: 3112755022 ISBN 13: 9783112755020
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für 'Die Energiekrise in der kapitalistischen Welt' verfügbar.
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2024 ed.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
US$ 243.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. 1978. Reprint 2024 ed. hardcover. . . . . .
Condition: New. 1978. Reprint 2024 ed. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter, De Gruyter Jan 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 3112755022 ISBN 13: 9783112755020
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für 'Die Energiekrise in der kapitalistischen Welt' verfügbar. 396 pp. Deutsch.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
First Edition Print on Demand
US$ 166.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Keine ausfuehrliche Beschreibung fuer Die Energiekrise in der kapitalistischen Welt verfuegbar.
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter, De Gruyter Jan 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 3112755022 ISBN 13: 9783112755020
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für 'Die Energiekrise in der kapitalistischen Welt' verfügbar.De Gruyter Mouton, Genthiner Straße 13, 10785 Berlin 396 pp. Deutsch.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Die Energiekrise in der kapitalistischen Welt | E. M. Primakov (u. a.) | Buch | Deutsch | 1979 | De Gruyter | EAN 9783112755020 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: De Gruyter, Genthiner Str. 13, 10785 Berlin, productsafety[at]degruyterbrill[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.